Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
X3

SAPPHIRE - Leicester to Market Harborough

via Oadby, Great Glen and Kibworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3X3
Market Harborough Freshman Way05:45--06:52--08:20--09:2710:02--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------15:57------18:25
Market Harborough Southern Estate05:47--06:55--08:23--09:3010:05------------16:00------18:28
Market Harborough Rowan Avenue05:47--06:55--08:23--09:3010:05------------16:00------18:28
Market Harborough Western Avenue05:49--06:57--08:25--09:3210:07------------16:01------18:30
Market Harborough Courtyard Workshops05:50--06:58--08:26--09:3310:08------------16:02------18:31
Market Harborough Caxton Street05:51--06:59--08:27--09:3410:09------------16:03------18:32
Market Harborough Crosby Road05:51--06:59--08:27--09:3410:09------------16:03------18:32
Market Harborough Scotland Road05:53--07:01--08:29--09:3610:11------------16:04------18:34
Market Harborough Patrick Street05:54--07:02--08:30--09:3710:12------------16:05------18:35
Market Harborough Springfield Street05:55--07:03--08:31--09:3810:13------------16:07------18:36
Market Harborough The Square06:0006:4007:1007:2508:4009:1509:4510:2010:50205014:2015:0015:3016:1016:4017:1517:4518:45
Market Harborough Bowden Lane06:0006:4007:1007:2508:4009:1509:4510:2010:50205014:2015:0015:3016:1016:4017:1517:4518:45
Market Harborough Police Station06:0106:4107:1107:2608:4109:1609:4610:2110:51215114:2115:0115:3116:1116:4117:1617:4618:46
Market Harborough St Lukes Hospital06:0106:4207:1207:2708:4109:1609:4610:2110:51215114:2115:0115:3116:1116:4117:1717:4718:46
Market Harborough Gallow Field Road06:0306:4407:1407:2908:4309:1809:4810:2310:53235314:2315:0315:3316:1316:4317:1917:4918:48
West Langton Roundabout06:0606:4607:1607:3108:4609:2109:5110:2610:56265614:2615:0615:3616:1616:4617:2117:5118:51
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:1406:5607:2507:4108:5409:2909:5910:3411:04340414:3415:1415:4416:2416:5417:3118:0118:59
Kibworth Beauchamp The Square06:1506:5707:2707:4208:5509:3010:0010:3511:05350514:3515:1515:4516:2516:5517:3218:0219:00
Kibworth Harcourt Hillcrest Avenue06:1606:5807:2807:4308:5609:3110:0110:3611:06360614:3615:1615:4616:2516:5617:3318:0319:01
Kibworth Harcourt Raitha's Indian restaurant06:1606:5807:2807:4308:5609:3110:0110:3611:06360614:3615:1615:4616:2616:5617:3318:0319:01
Kibworth Harcourt Lodge Close06:1706:5907:2907:4408:5709:3210:0210:3711:07370714:3715:1715:4716:2616:5717:3418:0419:02
Great Glen Telephone Exchange06:2707:0907:3907:5409:0709:4210:1210:4711:17471714:4715:2715:57--17:0717:4418:1419:12
Great Glen War Memorial06:2707:0907:3907:5409:0709:4210:1210:4711:17471714:4715:2715:57--17:0717:4418:1519:12
Great Glen Village Hall06:2807:1007:4007:5509:0809:4310:1310:4811:18481814:4815:2815:58--17:0817:4518:1619:13
Great Glen Bindley Lane06:2907:1107:4107:5609:0909:4410:1410:4911:19491914:4915:2915:59--17:0917:4618:1719:14
Great Glen Leicester Grammar School06:3007:1207:4207:5709:1009:4510:1510:5011:20502014:5015:3016:00--17:1017:4718:1819:15
Great Glen Foxpond Lane06:3207:1407:4407:5909:1209:4710:1710:5211:22522214:5215:3216:02--17:1217:4918:2019:17
Oadby Gorse Lane06:3407:1607:4608:0109:1309:4810:1810:5311:23532314:5315:3316:0316:3617:1317:5118:2219:18
Oadby Highcroft Road06:3407:1707:4708:0209:1409:4910:1910:5411:24542414:5415:3416:0416:3717:1417:5218:2219:19
Oadby Florence Wragg Way06:3507:1807:4808:0309:1409:4910:1910:5411:24542414:5415:3416:0416:3717:1417:5318:2319:19
Oadby Ash Tree Road06:3607:1807:4808:0309:1509:5010:2010:5511:25552514:5515:3516:0516:3817:1517:5318:2419:20
Oadby Owl06:3607:1907:4908:0409:1609:5110:2110:5611:26562614:5615:3616:0616:3817:1617:5418:2419:21
Oadby Waitrose06:3907:2207:5208:0709:1809:5310:2310:5811:28582814:5815:3816:0816:4017:1817:5718:2719:23
Oadby ASDA06:4007:2307:5308:0809:1909:5310:2310:5811:28582814:5815:3816:0816:4117:1917:5818:2819:24
Oadby Glebe Road06:4207:2807:5808:1309:2109:5510:2511:0011:30003015:0015:4016:1016:4317:2118:0018:3019:26
Leicester Knighton Road06:4607:3308:0308:1809:2509:5810:2811:0311:33033315:0315:4316:1316:4717:2518:0418:3419:30
Clarendon Park St Johns Road06:4807:3508:0508:2009:2710:0010:3011:0511:35053515:0515:4516:1516:4917:2718:0618:3619:32
Leicester Granville Road06:5207:3908:0908:2409:3110:0510:3511:1011:40104015:1015:5016:2016:5417:3218:1118:4019:36
Leicester Saxby Street06:5307:4008:1008:2509:3210:0610:3611:1111:41114115:1115:5116:2116:5517:3318:1218:4119:37
Leicester Station Street06:5507:4208:1208:2709:3410:0710:3711:1211:42124215:1215:5216:2216:5617:3418:1318:4319:39
Leicester Charles Street06:5607:4308:1308:2809:3510:0910:3911:1411:44144415:1415:5416:2416:5817:3618:1518:4419:40
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station07:0007:4708:1708:3209:3910:1310:4311:1811:48184815:1815:5816:2817:0217:4018:1918:4819:44

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X3 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates