Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
F1

The FAST 1 - Derby to Alvaston

serving Pride Park, Alvaston & Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsF1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1
Derby Bus Station----06:40--06:55--07:10--07:22Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
37520722until10:0710:2210:3710:52Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
07223752until17:3717:5218:0718:22
Pride Park Roundhouse Road----06:43--06:58--07:13--07:254055102510:1010:2510:4010:551025405517:4017:5518:1018:25
Pride Parkway Egg----06:43--06:58--07:13--07:264156112610:1110:2610:4110:551025405517:4017:5518:1018:25
Pride Park Mercedes Benz----06:44--06:59--07:14--07:274257122710:1210:2710:4210:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:26
Pride Park Park-and-Ride----06:46--07:01--07:16--07:294459142910:1410:2910:4410:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:28
Pride Park Royal Scot Way----06:46--07:01--07:16--07:294459142910:1410:2910:4410:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:28
Wilmorton Harrow Street----06:47--07:02--07:17--07:304500153010:1510:3010:4510:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:29
Wilmorton Alvaston Park----06:48--07:03--07:18--07:314601163110:1610:3110:4611:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31
Crewton Meadow Lane----06:49--07:04--07:19--07:324702173210:1710:3210:4711:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31
Crewton Spencer Street----06:49--07:04--07:19--07:324702173210:1710:3210:4711:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:32
Alvaston Wye Street----06:50--07:05--07:20--07:334803183310:1810:3310:4811:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33
Alvaston Blue Peter06:2206:3706:50--07:05--07:20--07:334803183310:1810:3310:4811:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:34
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:2206:3706:51--07:06--07:21--07:344904193410:1910:3410:4911:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:34
Alvaston The Lodge06:2206:3706:52--07:07--07:22--07:355005203510:2010:3510:5011:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:35
Alvaston Lindon Road06:2306:3806:52--07:07--07:22--07:355005203510:2010:3510:5011:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:36
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:2306:3806:53--07:08--07:23--07:365106213610:2110:3610:5111:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:37
Boulton The Needles06:2406:3906:54--07:09--07:24--07:375207223710:2210:3710:5211:082338530817:5318:0818:2318:38
Boulton Newport Court06:2406:3906:55--07:10--07:25--07:375207223710:2210:3710:5211:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:39
Boulton Penzance Road06:2506:4006:56--07:11--07:26--07:385308233810:2310:3810:5311:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:40
Boulton The Cornishman06:2606:4106:5706:5807:1207:1307:2707:2807:395409243910:2410:3910:5411:112641561117:5618:1118:2618:41
Boulton Grange Road06:2806:43--06:58--07:13--07:2807:405510254010:2510:4010:5511:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:43
Boulton Gilbert Street06:2906:44--06:59--07:14--07:2907:415611264110:2610:4110:5611:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:44
Boulton Field Lane06:2906:44--06:59--07:14--07:2907:415611264110:2610:4110:5611:142944591417:5918:1418:2918:44
Boulton Border Crescent06:3006:45--07:00--07:15--07:3007:425712274210:2710:4210:5711:142944591417:5918:1418:2918:45
Boulton Silver Ghost06:3006:45--07:00--07:15--07:3007:425712274210:2710:4210:5711:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:45
Boulton Crayford Road06:3106:46--07:01--07:16--07:3107:435813284310:2810:4310:5811:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:46
Boulton Gilbert Street06:3206:47--07:02--07:17--07:3207:445914294410:2910:4410:5911:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:47
Boulton Grange Road06:3206:47--07:02--07:17--07:3207:445914294410:2910:4410:5911:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:47
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops06:3306:48--07:03--07:18--07:3307:450015304510:3010:4511:0011:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:48
Boulton The Cornishman06:3406:49--07:04--07:19--07:3407:460116314610:3110:4611:0111:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49
Boulton Bembridge Drive06:3406:49--07:04--07:19--07:3407:460116314610:3110:4611:0111:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49
Boulton Newport Court06:3406:49--07:04--07:19--07:3407:460116314610:3110:4611:0111:203550052018:0518:2018:3518:49
Boulton The Needles06:3506:50--07:05--07:20--07:3507:470217324710:3210:4711:0211:213651062118:0618:2118:3618:50
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:3606:51--07:06--07:21--07:3607:480318334810:3310:4811:0311:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:51
Alvaston Lindon Road06:3606:51--07:06--07:21--07:3607:480318334810:3310:4811:0311:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:51
Alvaston The Lodge06:3706:52--07:07--07:22--07:3707:490419344910:3410:4911:0411:233853082318:0818:2318:3818:52
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:3706:52--07:07--07:22--07:3707:490419344910:3410:4911:0411:233853082318:0818:2318:3818:52
Alvaston Blue Peter06:3806:53--07:08--07:23--07:3807:500520355010:3510:5011:0511:243954092418:0918:2418:3918:53
Alvaston Wye Street06:3806:53--07:08--07:23--07:3807:500520355010:3510:5011:0511:254055102518:1018:2518:40--
Crewton Wisgreaves Road06:3906:54--07:09--07:24--07:3907:510621365110:3610:5111:0611:264156112618:1118:2618:41--
Crewton Meadow Lane06:4006:55--07:10--07:25--07:4007:520722375210:3710:5211:0711:274257122718:1218:2718:42--
Wilmorton Alvaston Park06:4106:56--07:11--07:26--07:4107:530823385310:3810:5311:0811:284358132818:1318:2818:43--
Wilmorton Conference Centre06:4106:56--07:11--07:26--07:4107:530823385310:3810:5311:0811:284358132818:1318:2818:43--
Wilmorton Harrow Street06:4206:57--07:12--07:27--07:4207:540924395410:3910:5411:0911:304500153018:1518:3018:45--
Pride Park Royal Scot Way06:4306:58--07:13--07:28--07:4307:551025405510:4010:5511:1011:304500153018:1518:3018:45--
Pride Park Park-and-Ride06:4406:59--07:14--07:29--07:4407:561126415610:4110:5611:1111:324702173218:1718:3218:47--
Pride Park Mercedes Benz06:4507:00--07:15--07:30--07:4507:571227425710:4210:5711:1211:344904193418:1918:3418:49--
Pride Park Locomotive Way06:4607:01--07:16--07:31--07:4607:581328435810:4310:5811:1311:355005203518:2018:3518:50--
Pride Parkway Egg06:4607:01--07:16--07:31--07:4607:581328435810:4310:5811:1311:355005203518:2018:3518:50--
Pride Park Roundhouse Road06:4707:02--07:17--07:32--07:4707:591429445910:4410:5911:1411:365106213618:2118:3618:51--
Derby Bus Station06:5107:06--07:21--07:36--07:5108:031833480310:4811:0311:1811:425712274218:2718:4218:57--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F1 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets