Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
F1

The FAST 1 - Derby to Alvaston

serving Pride Park, Alvaston & Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsF1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1
Derby Bus Station--------06:4206:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12274257until17:4217:5718:1218:27
Pride Park Roundhouse Road--------06:4507:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:30
Pride Parkway Egg--------06:4507:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:30
Pride Park Mercedes Benz--------06:4607:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31
Pride Park Park-and-Ride--------06:4807:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33
Pride Park Royal Scot Way--------06:4807:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33
Wilmorton Harrow Street--------06:4907:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:34
Wilmorton Alvaston Park--------06:5007:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:35
Crewton Meadow Lane--------06:5107:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:36
Crewton Spencer Street--------06:5207:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:37
Alvaston Wye Street--------06:5307:082338530817:5318:0818:2318:38
Alvaston Blue Peter06:22--06:37--06:5407:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:39
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:22--06:37--06:5407:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:39
Alvaston The Lodge06:22--06:37--06:5407:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:39
Alvaston Lindon Road06:23--06:38--06:5507:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:40
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:23--06:38--06:5507:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:40
Boulton The Needles06:24--06:39--06:5607:112641561117:5618:1118:2618:41
Boulton Newport Court06:24--06:39--06:5607:112641561117:5618:1118:2618:41
Boulton Penzance Road06:25--06:40--06:5707:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:42
Boulton The Cornishman06:2606:2806:4106:4306:5807:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:43
Boulton Grange Road--06:28--06:4306:5807:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:43
Boulton Gilbert Street--06:29--06:4406:5907:142944591417:5918:1418:2918:44
Boulton Field Lane--06:29--06:4406:5907:142944591417:5918:1418:2918:44
Boulton Border Crescent--06:30--06:4507:0007:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:45
Boulton Silver Ghost--06:30--06:4507:0007:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:45
Boulton Crayford Road--06:31--06:4607:0107:163146011618:0118:1618:3118:46
Boulton Gilbert Street--06:32--06:4707:0207:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:47
Boulton Grange Road--06:32--06:4707:0207:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:47
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops--06:33--06:4807:0307:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:48
Boulton The Cornishman--06:34--06:4907:0407:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49
Boulton Bembridge Drive--06:34--06:4907:0407:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49
Boulton Newport Court--06:34--06:4907:0407:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49
Boulton The Needles--06:35--06:5007:0507:203550052018:0518:2018:3518:50
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top--06:36--06:5107:0607:213651062118:0618:2118:3618:51
Alvaston Lindon Road--06:36--06:5107:0607:213651062118:0618:2118:3618:51
Alvaston The Lodge--06:37--06:5207:0707:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:52
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive--06:37--06:5207:0707:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:52
Alvaston Blue Peter--06:38--06:5307:0807:233853082318:0818:2318:3818:53
Alvaston Wye Street--06:38--06:5307:0807:233853082318:0818:2318:38--
Crewton Wisgreaves Road--06:39--06:5407:0907:243954092418:0918:2418:39--
Crewton Meadow Lane--06:40--06:5507:1007:254055102518:1018:2518:40--
Wilmorton Alvaston Park--06:41--06:5607:1107:264156112618:1118:2618:41--
Wilmorton Conference Centre--06:41--06:5607:1107:264156112618:1118:2618:41--
Wilmorton Harrow Street--06:42--06:5707:1207:274257122718:1218:2718:42--
Pride Park Royal Scot Way--06:43--06:5807:1307:284358132818:1318:2818:43--
Pride Park Park-and-Ride--06:44--06:5907:1407:294459142918:1418:2918:44--
Derby Bus Station--06:51--07:0607:2107:365106213618:2118:3618:51--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F1 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets