Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
F1

The FAST 1 - Derby to Alvaston

serving Pride Park, Alvaston & Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsF1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1
Derby Bus Station------06:40--06:55--07:1007:1707:3207:4708:0208:1508:3208:4809:0809:2509:4009:5210:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
22375207until15:5216:0716:2216:3516:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:22
Pride Park Roundhouse Road------06:43--06:58--07:1307:2007:3507:5008:0508:1808:3508:5109:1109:2809:4309:5510:102540551015:5516:1016:2516:3916:5617:1117:2617:4117:5518:1018:25
Pride Parkway Egg------06:43--06:58--07:1307:2107:3607:5108:0608:1908:3608:5209:1109:2809:4309:5510:102540551015:5516:1016:2616:3916:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1018:25
Pride Park Mercedes Benz------06:44--06:59--07:1407:2207:3707:5208:0708:2008:3708:5309:1209:2909:4409:5610:112641561115:5616:1116:2716:4116:5817:1317:2817:4317:5718:1118:26
Pride Park Park-and-Ride------06:46--07:01--07:1607:2407:3907:5408:0908:2208:3908:5509:1409:3109:4609:5810:132843581315:5816:1316:2916:4317:0017:1517:3017:4517:5918:1318:28
Pride Park Royal Scot Way------06:46--07:01--07:1607:2407:3907:5408:1008:2308:3908:5509:1409:3109:4609:5810:132843581315:5816:1316:2916:4317:0017:1617:3117:4517:5918:1318:28
Wilmorton Harrow Street------06:47--07:02--07:1707:2507:4007:5508:1108:2408:4008:5609:1509:3209:4709:5910:142944591415:5916:1416:3016:4417:0117:1717:3217:4618:0018:1418:29
Wilmorton Alvaston Park------06:48--07:03--07:1807:2707:4207:5708:1308:2608:4208:5809:1609:3309:4810:0010:163146011616:0116:1616:3216:4617:0317:1917:3417:4818:0218:1518:30
Crewton Meadow Lane------06:49--07:04--07:1907:2807:4307:5808:1408:2708:4308:5909:1709:3409:4910:0110:163146011616:0116:1716:3316:4717:0417:2017:3517:4918:0318:1618:31
Crewton Spencer Street------06:49--07:04--07:1907:2907:4407:5908:1508:2808:4409:0009:1809:3509:5010:0210:173247021716:0216:1816:3416:4817:0517:2117:3617:5018:0418:1618:31
Alvaston Wye Street------06:50--07:05--07:2007:3007:4508:0008:1608:2908:4509:0109:1809:3509:5010:0210:183348031816:0316:1916:3516:4917:0617:2217:3717:5118:0518:1718:32
Alvaston Blue Peter06:2206:37--06:50--07:05--07:2007:3107:4608:0108:1708:3008:4609:0209:1909:3609:5110:0310:193449041916:0416:2016:3616:5017:0717:2317:3817:5218:0618:1718:32
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:2206:37--06:51--07:06--07:2107:3207:4708:0208:1808:3108:4709:0309:1909:3609:5110:0310:193449041916:0416:2116:3716:5117:0817:2417:3917:5318:0718:1818:33
Alvaston The Lodge06:2206:37--06:52--07:07--07:2207:3307:4808:0308:1908:3208:4809:0409:2009:3709:5210:0410:203550052016:0516:2216:3816:5217:0917:2517:4017:5418:0818:1918:34
Alvaston Lindon Road06:2306:38--06:52--07:07--07:2207:3407:4908:0408:2008:3308:4909:0509:2109:3809:5310:0510:213651062116:0616:2316:3916:5317:1017:2617:4117:5518:0918:1918:34
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:2306:38--06:53--07:08--07:2307:3407:4908:0408:2108:3408:4909:0509:2209:3909:5410:0610:223752072216:0716:2316:3916:5317:1017:2717:4217:5518:0918:2018:35
Boulton The Needles06:2406:39--06:54--07:09--07:2407:3607:5108:0608:2308:3608:5109:0709:2309:4009:5510:0710:233853082316:0816:2516:4116:5517:1217:2917:4417:5718:1118:2118:36
Boulton Newport Court06:2506:40--06:55--07:10--07:2507:3707:5208:0708:2408:3708:5209:0809:2409:4109:5610:0810:243954092416:0916:2616:4216:5617:1317:3017:4517:5818:1218:2218:37
Boulton Penzance Road06:2606:41--06:56--07:11--07:2607:3807:5308:0808:2508:3808:5309:0909:2509:4209:5710:0910:254055102516:1016:2716:4316:5717:1417:3117:4617:5918:1318:2318:38
Boulton The Cornishman06:2706:4206:5706:5707:1207:1207:2707:2707:3907:5408:0908:2608:3908:5409:1009:2709:4409:5910:1110:264156112616:1116:2816:4416:5817:1517:3217:4718:0018:1418:2418:39
Boulton Grange Road06:2706:4206:57--07:12--07:27--07:4007:5508:1008:2708:4008:5509:1009:2809:4509:5910:1210:274257122716:1216:2916:4516:5917:1617:3317:4818:0118:1518:2418:39
Boulton Gilbert Street06:2806:4306:58--07:13--07:28--07:4107:5608:1108:2808:4108:5609:1109:2909:4610:0010:1310:284358132816:1316:3016:4617:0017:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:2518:40
Boulton Field Lane06:2806:4306:58--07:13--07:28--07:4207:5708:1208:2908:4208:5709:1209:3009:4710:0110:1410:294459142916:1416:3116:4717:0117:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:2518:40
Boulton Border Crescent06:2906:4406:59--07:14--07:29--07:4207:5708:1208:2908:4208:5709:1209:3009:4710:0110:1410:294459142916:1416:3116:4717:0117:1817:3517:5018:0318:1718:2618:41
Boulton Silver Ghost06:2906:4406:59--07:14--07:29--07:4307:5808:1308:3008:4308:5809:1309:3109:4810:0210:1510:304500153016:1516:3216:4817:0217:1817:3517:5018:0318:1718:2618:41
Boulton Crayford Road06:3006:4507:00--07:15--07:30--07:4307:5808:1308:3008:4308:5809:1309:3109:4810:0210:1510:304500153016:1516:3216:4817:0217:1917:3617:5118:0418:1818:2718:42
Boulton Gilbert Street06:3106:4607:01--07:16--07:31--07:4508:0008:1508:3208:4509:0009:1509:3309:5010:0410:1710:324702173216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2017:3717:5218:0518:1918:2818:43
Boulton Grange Road06:3106:4607:01--07:16--07:31--07:4508:0008:1508:3208:4509:0009:1509:3309:5010:0410:1710:324702173216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2017:3717:5218:0518:1918:2818:43
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops06:3206:4707:02--07:17--07:32--07:4608:0108:1608:3308:4609:0109:1609:3409:5110:0510:1810:334803183316:1816:3516:5117:0517:2117:3817:5318:0618:2018:2918:44
Boulton The Cornishman06:3306:4807:03--07:18--07:33--07:4708:0208:1708:3408:4709:0209:1709:3509:5210:0610:1910:344904193416:1916:3616:5217:0617:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:3018:45
Boulton Bembridge Drive06:3306:4807:03--07:18--07:33--07:4708:0208:1708:3408:4709:0209:1709:3509:5210:0610:1910:344904193416:1916:3616:5217:0617:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:3018:45
Boulton Newport Court06:3306:4807:03--07:18--07:33--07:4708:0208:1808:3508:4809:0309:1809:3609:5310:0710:2010:355005203516:2016:3716:5317:0717:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:3018:45
Boulton The Needles06:3406:4907:04--07:19--07:34--07:4808:0308:1908:3608:4909:0409:2009:3809:5410:0810:2110:365106213616:2116:3816:5417:0817:2317:4017:5518:0818:2218:3118:46
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:3506:5007:05--07:20--07:35--07:4908:0408:2008:3708:5009:0509:2109:3909:5510:0910:2210:375207223716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:3218:47
Alvaston Lindon Road06:3506:5007:05--07:20--07:35--07:5008:0508:2008:3708:5009:0509:2209:4009:5510:0910:2210:375207223716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:3218:47
Alvaston The Lodge06:3606:5107:06--07:21--07:36--07:5008:0508:2108:3808:5109:0609:2209:4009:5610:1010:2310:385308233816:2316:4016:5617:1017:2517:4217:5718:1018:2418:3318:48
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:3606:5107:06--07:21--07:36--07:5108:0608:2108:3808:5109:0609:2309:4109:5610:1010:2310:385308233816:2316:4016:5617:1017:2517:4217:5718:1018:2418:3318:48
Alvaston Blue Peter06:3706:5207:07--07:22--07:37--07:5208:0708:2208:3908:5209:0709:2409:4209:5710:1110:2410:395409243916:2416:4116:5717:1117:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:3418:49
Alvaston Wye Street06:3706:5207:07--07:22--07:37--07:5308:0808:2308:4008:5309:0809:2509:4309:5810:1210:2510:405510254016:2516:4216:5817:1217:2717:4417:5918:1218:2618:34--
Crewton Wisgreaves Road06:3906:5407:09--07:24--07:39--07:5408:1008:2508:4208:5509:1009:2609:4409:5910:1310:2610:415611264116:2616:4316:5917:1317:2817:4518:0018:1318:2718:35--
Crewton Meadow Lane06:3906:5407:09--07:24--07:39--07:5508:1008:2508:4308:5609:1009:2709:4510:0010:1410:2710:425712274216:2716:4417:0017:1417:2917:4618:0118:1418:2818:36--
Wilmorton Alvaston Park06:4006:5507:10--07:25--07:40--07:5608:1208:2708:4508:5809:1209:2809:4610:0110:1510:2810:435813284316:2816:4517:0117:1517:3017:4718:0218:1518:2918:37--
Wilmorton Conference Centre06:4106:5607:11--07:26--07:41--07:5608:1308:2808:4608:5909:1309:2809:4610:0110:1510:2810:435813284316:2816:4517:0117:1517:3117:4818:0318:1618:2918:37--
Wilmorton Harrow Street06:4206:5707:12--07:27--07:42--07:5808:1408:2908:4809:0109:1409:3009:4810:0310:1710:3010:450015304516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3217:4918:0418:1718:3118:38--
Pride Park Royal Scot Way06:4306:5807:13--07:28--07:43--07:5808:1508:3008:4909:0209:1509:3009:4810:0310:1710:3010:450015304516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3317:5018:0518:1818:3118:39--
Pride Park Park-and-Ride06:4406:5907:14--07:29--07:44--08:0008:1708:3208:5109:0409:1709:3209:5010:0510:1910:3210:470217324716:3216:4917:0517:1917:3517:5218:0718:2018:3318:40--
Pride Park Mercedes Benz06:4507:0007:15--07:30--07:45--08:0108:1908:3308:5209:0509:1809:3309:5110:0710:2110:3410:490419344916:3416:5117:0717:2117:3717:5418:0918:2218:3418:41--
Pride Park Locomotive Way06:4607:0107:16--07:31--07:46--08:0208:2008:3408:5309:0609:1909:3409:5210:0810:2210:3510:500520355016:3516:5217:0817:2217:3817:5518:1018:2318:3518:42--
Pride Parkway Egg06:4707:0207:17--07:32--07:47--08:0308:2008:3508:5409:0709:2009:3509:5310:0810:2210:3510:500520355016:3516:5217:0817:2217:3917:5618:1118:2418:3618:42--
Pride Park Roundhouse Road06:4707:0207:17--07:32--07:47--08:0308:2108:3508:5409:0709:2009:3509:5310:0910:2310:3610:510621365116:3616:5317:0917:2317:4017:5718:1218:2518:3618:43--
Derby Bus Station06:5207:0707:22--07:37--07:52--08:0808:2708:4008:5909:1209:2509:4009:5810:1510:2910:4210:571227425716:4216:5917:1517:2917:4718:0418:1918:3218:4118:47--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F1 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets