Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
F1

The FAST 1 - Derby to Alvaston

serving Pride Park, Alvaston & Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsF1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1
Derby Bus Station--------06:4006:5507:1007:1707:3207:4708:0008:1508:3208:4509:1009:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
42571227until15:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4016:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:27
Pride Park Roundhouse Road--------06:4306:5807:1307:2007:3507:5008:0308:1808:3508:4809:1309:304500153015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4417:0117:1617:3117:4618:0018:1518:30
Pride Parkway Egg--------06:4306:5807:1307:2107:3607:5108:0408:1908:3608:4909:1309:304500153015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3116:4417:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1518:30
Pride Park Mercedes Benz--------06:4406:5907:1407:2207:3707:5208:0508:2008:3708:5009:1409:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3216:4617:0317:1817:3317:4818:0218:1618:31
Pride Park Park-and-Ride--------06:4607:0107:1607:2407:3907:5408:0708:2208:3908:5209:1609:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3416:4817:0517:2017:3517:5018:0418:1818:33
Pride Park Royal Scot Way--------06:4607:0107:1607:2407:3907:5408:0808:2308:3908:5209:1609:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3516:4917:0617:2117:3617:5118:0518:1818:33
Wilmorton Harrow Street--------06:4707:0207:1707:2507:4007:5508:0908:2408:4008:5309:1709:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:3616:5017:0717:2217:3717:5218:0618:1918:34
Wilmorton Alvaston Park--------06:4807:0307:1807:2707:4207:5708:1108:2608:4208:5509:1809:355005203515:2015:3515:5116:0616:2216:3816:5217:0917:2517:4017:5418:0818:2018:35
Crewton Meadow Lane--------06:4907:0407:1907:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5609:1909:365106213615:2115:3615:5216:0716:2416:4016:5417:1117:2717:4217:5618:1018:2118:36
Crewton Spencer Street--------06:5007:0507:2007:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5709:2009:375207223715:2215:3715:5316:0816:2516:4116:5517:1217:2817:4317:5718:1118:2218:37
Alvaston Wye Street--------06:5107:0607:2107:3107:4608:0108:1508:3008:4608:5909:2109:385308233815:2315:3815:5516:1016:2616:4216:5617:1317:3017:4517:5818:1218:2318:38
Alvaston Blue Peter--06:22--06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0009:2209:395409243915:2415:3915:5616:1116:2816:4416:5817:1517:3217:4718:0018:1418:2418:39
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive--06:22--06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0009:2209:395409243915:2415:3915:5616:1116:2816:4416:5817:1517:3217:4718:0018:1418:2418:39
Alvaston The Lodge--06:22--06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0109:2209:395409243915:2415:3915:5616:1116:2816:4416:5817:1517:3217:4718:0018:1418:2418:39
Alvaston Lindon Road--06:23--06:3806:5307:0807:2307:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0209:2309:405510254015:2515:4015:5716:1216:2916:4516:5917:1617:3317:4818:0118:1518:2518:40
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top--06:23--06:3806:5307:0807:2307:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0309:2309:405510254015:2515:4015:5716:1216:2916:4516:5917:1617:3317:4818:0118:1518:2518:40
Boulton The Needles--06:24--06:3906:5407:0907:2407:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0409:2409:415611264115:2615:4115:5816:1316:3016:4617:0017:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:2618:41
Boulton Newport Court--06:24--06:3906:5407:0907:2407:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0409:2409:415611264115:2615:4115:5816:1316:3016:4617:0017:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:2618:41
Boulton Penzance Road--06:25--06:4006:5507:1007:2507:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0509:2509:425712274215:2715:4215:5916:1416:3116:4717:0117:1817:3517:5018:0318:1718:2718:42
Boulton The Cornishman06:2606:2606:4106:4106:5607:1107:2607:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0609:2609:435813284315:2815:4316:0016:1516:3216:4817:0217:1917:3617:5118:0418:1818:2818:43
Boulton Grange Road06:26--06:41--06:5607:1107:2607:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0709:2609:435813284315:2815:4316:0116:1616:3316:4917:0317:2017:3717:5218:0518:1918:2818:43
Boulton Gilbert Street06:27--06:42--06:5707:1207:2707:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:0809:2709:445914294415:2915:4416:0216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2117:3817:5318:0618:2018:2918:44
Boulton Field Lane06:27--06:42--06:5707:1207:2707:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:0909:2709:445914294415:2915:4416:0216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2117:3817:5318:0618:2018:2918:44
Boulton Border Crescent06:28--06:43--06:5807:1307:2807:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:0909:2809:450015304515:3015:4516:0316:1816:3516:5117:0517:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:3018:45
Boulton Silver Ghost06:28--06:43--06:5807:1307:2807:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1009:2809:450015304515:3015:4516:0316:1816:3516:5117:0517:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:3018:45
Boulton Crayford Road06:29--06:44--06:5907:1407:2907:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1009:2909:460116314615:3115:4616:0416:1916:3616:5217:0617:2317:4017:5518:0818:2218:3118:46
Boulton Gilbert Street06:30--06:45--07:0007:1507:3007:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1209:3009:470217324715:3215:4716:0516:2016:3716:5317:0717:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:3218:47
Boulton Grange Road06:30--06:45--07:0007:1507:3007:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1209:3009:470217324715:3215:4716:0516:2016:3716:5317:0717:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:3218:47
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops06:31--06:46--07:0107:1607:3107:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1309:3109:480318334815:3315:4816:0616:2116:3816:5417:0817:2517:4217:5718:1018:2418:3318:48
Boulton The Cornishman06:32--06:47--07:0207:1707:3207:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1409:3209:490419344915:3415:4916:0716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:3418:49
Boulton Bembridge Drive06:32--06:47--07:0207:1707:3207:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1409:3209:490419344915:3415:4916:0716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:3418:49
Boulton Newport Court06:32--06:47--07:0207:1707:3207:4608:0108:1708:3208:4709:0209:1509:3209:490419344915:3415:4916:0716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:3418:49
Boulton The Needles06:33--06:48--07:0307:1807:3307:4708:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1709:3309:500520355015:3515:5016:0816:2316:4016:5617:1017:2717:4417:5918:1218:2618:3518:50
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:34--06:49--07:0407:1907:3407:4808:0308:1908:3408:4909:0409:1809:3409:510621365115:3615:5116:0916:2416:4116:5717:1117:2817:4518:0018:1318:2718:3618:51
Alvaston Lindon Road06:34--06:49--07:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:510621365115:3615:5116:0916:2416:4116:5717:1117:2817:4518:0018:1318:2718:3618:51
Alvaston The Lodge06:35--06:50--07:0507:2007:3507:4908:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:1909:3509:520722375215:3715:5216:1016:2516:4216:5817:1217:2917:4618:0118:1418:2818:3718:52
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:35--06:50--07:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:520722375215:3715:5216:1016:2516:4216:5817:1217:2917:4618:0118:1418:2818:3718:52
Alvaston Blue Peter06:36--06:51--07:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:530823385315:3815:5316:1116:2616:4316:5917:1317:3017:4718:0218:1518:2918:3818:53
Alvaston Wye Street06:36--06:51--07:0607:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3609:530823385315:3815:5316:1216:2716:4417:0017:1417:3117:4818:0318:1618:3018:38--
Crewton Wisgreaves Road06:38--06:53--07:0807:2307:3807:5308:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2309:3709:540924395415:3915:5416:1316:2816:4517:0117:1517:3217:4918:0418:1718:3118:39--
Crewton Meadow Lane06:38--06:53--07:0807:2307:3807:5408:0908:2408:4008:5509:0909:2409:3809:551025405515:4015:5516:1416:2916:4617:0217:1617:3317:5018:0518:1818:3218:40--
Wilmorton Alvaston Park06:39--06:54--07:0907:2407:3907:5508:1108:2608:4208:5709:1109:2509:3909:561126415615:4115:5616:1516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3417:5118:0618:1918:3318:41--
Wilmorton Conference Centre06:40--06:55--07:1007:2507:4007:5508:1208:2708:4308:5809:1209:2509:3909:561126415615:4115:5616:1516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3517:5218:0718:2018:3318:41--
Wilmorton Harrow Street06:41--06:56--07:1107:2607:4107:5708:1308:2808:4509:0009:1309:2709:4009:571227425715:4215:5716:1716:3216:4917:0517:1917:3617:5318:0818:2118:3518:42--
Pride Park Royal Scot Way06:42--06:57--07:1207:2707:4207:5708:1408:2908:4609:0109:1409:2709:4109:581328435815:4315:5816:1716:3216:4917:0517:1917:3717:5418:0918:2218:3518:43--
Pride Park Park-and-Ride06:43--06:58--07:1307:2807:4307:5908:1608:3108:4809:0309:1609:2909:4209:591429445915:4415:5916:1916:3416:5117:0717:2117:3917:5618:1118:2418:3718:44--
Derby Bus Station06:51--07:06--07:2107:3607:5108:0708:2608:3908:5609:1109:2409:3709:4910:062136510615:5116:0616:2716:4216:5917:1517:2917:4918:0618:2118:3418:4518:51--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the F1 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets