Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
F1

The FAST 1 - Derby to Alvaston

via Pride Park, Alvaston and Boulton Lane Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsF1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1F1
Derby Bus Station----07:10--07:3207:4708:0208:1508:3208:4809:0809:2509:4009:5210:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
274707until14:4715:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3516:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:07
Pride Park Roundhouse Road----07:13--07:3507:5008:0508:1808:3508:5109:1109:2809:4309:5510:1030501014:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:3916:5617:1117:2617:4117:5518:10
Pride Parkway Egg----07:13--07:3607:5108:0608:1908:3608:5209:1109:2809:4309:5510:1030501014:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2616:3916:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:10
Pride Park Mercedes Benz----07:14--07:3707:5208:0708:2008:3708:5309:1209:2909:4409:5610:1131511114:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:4116:5817:1317:2817:4317:5718:11
Pride Park Park-and-Ride----07:16--07:3907:5408:0908:2208:3908:5509:1409:3109:4609:5810:1333531314:5315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2916:4317:0017:1517:3017:4517:5918:13
Pride Park Royal Scot Way----07:16--07:3907:5408:1008:2308:3908:5509:1409:3109:4609:5810:1333531314:5315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2916:4317:0017:1617:3117:4517:5918:13
Wilmorton Harrow Street----07:17--07:4007:5508:1108:2408:4008:5609:1509:3209:4709:5910:1434541414:5415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3016:4417:0117:1717:3217:4618:0018:14
Wilmorton Alvaston Park----07:18--07:4207:5708:1308:2608:4208:5809:1609:3309:4810:0010:1636561614:5615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3216:4617:0317:1917:3417:4818:0218:15
Crewton Meadow Lane----07:19--07:4307:5808:1408:2708:4308:5909:1709:3409:4910:0110:1636561614:5615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1716:3316:4717:0417:2017:3517:4918:0318:16
Crewton Spencer Street----07:19--07:4407:5908:1508:2808:4409:0009:1809:3509:5010:0210:1737571714:5715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1816:3416:4817:0517:2117:3617:5018:0418:16
Alvaston Wye Street----07:20--07:4508:0008:1608:2908:4509:0109:1809:3509:5010:0210:1838581814:5815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3516:4917:0617:2217:3717:5118:0518:17
Alvaston Blue Peter06:5207:0707:2007:3407:4608:0108:1708:3008:4609:0209:1909:3609:5110:0310:1939591914:5915:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:3616:5017:0717:2317:3817:5218:0618:17
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive06:5207:0707:2107:3407:4708:0208:1808:3108:4709:0309:1909:3609:5110:0310:1939591914:5915:1915:3415:4916:0416:2116:3716:5117:0817:2417:3917:5318:0718:18
Alvaston The Lodge06:5207:0707:2207:3407:4808:0308:1908:3208:4809:0409:2009:3709:5210:0410:2040002015:0015:2015:3515:5016:0516:2216:3816:5217:0917:2517:4017:5418:0818:19
Alvaston Lindon Road06:5307:0807:2207:3507:4908:0408:2008:3308:4909:0509:2109:3809:5310:0510:2141012115:0115:2115:3615:5116:0616:2316:3916:5317:1017:2617:4117:5518:0918:19
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top06:5307:0807:2307:3507:4908:0408:2108:3408:4909:0509:2209:3909:5410:0610:2242022215:0215:2215:3715:5216:0716:2316:3916:5317:1017:2717:4217:5518:0918:20
Boulton The Needles06:5407:0907:2407:3607:5108:0608:2308:3608:5109:0709:2309:4009:5510:0710:2343032315:0315:2315:3815:5316:0816:2516:4116:5517:1217:2917:4417:5718:1118:21
Boulton Newport Court06:5507:1007:2507:3707:5208:0708:2408:3708:5209:0809:2409:4109:5610:0810:2444042415:0415:2415:3915:5416:0916:2616:4216:5617:1317:3017:4517:5818:1218:22
Boulton Penzance Road06:5607:1107:2607:3807:5308:0808:2508:3808:5309:0909:2509:4209:5710:0910:2545052515:0515:2515:4015:5516:1016:2716:4316:5717:1417:3117:4617:5918:1318:23
Boulton The Cornishman06:5707:1207:2707:3907:5408:0908:2608:3908:5409:1009:2709:4409:5910:1110:2646062615:0615:2615:4115:5616:1116:2816:4416:5817:1517:3217:4718:0018:1418:24
Boulton Grange Road06:5707:1207:2707:4007:5508:1008:2708:4008:5509:1009:2809:4509:5910:1210:2747072715:0715:2715:4215:5716:1216:2916:4516:5917:1617:3317:4818:0118:1518:24
Boulton Gilbert Street06:5807:1307:2807:4107:5608:1108:2808:4108:5609:1109:2909:4610:0010:1310:2848082815:0815:2815:4315:5816:1316:3016:4617:0017:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:25
Boulton Field Lane06:5807:1307:2807:4207:5708:1208:2908:4208:5709:1209:3009:4710:0110:1410:2949092915:0915:2915:4415:5916:1416:3116:4717:0117:1717:3417:4918:0218:1618:25
Boulton Border Crescent06:5907:1407:2907:4207:5708:1208:2908:4208:5709:1209:3009:4710:0110:1410:2949092915:0915:2915:4415:5916:1416:3116:4717:0117:1817:3517:5018:0318:1718:26
Boulton Silver Ghost06:5907:1407:2907:4307:5808:1308:3008:4308:5809:1309:3109:4810:0210:1510:3050103015:1015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3216:4817:0217:1817:3517:5018:0318:1718:26
Boulton Crayford Road07:0007:1507:3007:4307:5808:1308:3008:4308:5809:1309:3109:4810:0210:1510:3050103015:1015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3216:4817:0217:1917:3617:5118:0418:1818:27
Boulton Gilbert Street07:0107:1607:3107:4508:0008:1508:3208:4509:0009:1509:3309:5010:0410:1710:3252123215:1215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2017:3717:5218:0518:1918:28
Boulton Grange Road07:0107:1607:3107:4508:0008:1508:3208:4509:0009:1509:3309:5010:0410:1710:3252123215:1215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3416:5017:0417:2017:3717:5218:0518:1918:28
Boulton Holbrook Road Shops07:0207:1707:3207:4608:0108:1608:3308:4609:0109:1609:3409:5110:0510:1810:3353133315:1315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3516:5117:0517:2117:3817:5318:0618:2018:29
Boulton The Cornishman07:0307:1807:3307:4708:0208:1708:3408:4709:0209:1709:3509:5210:0610:1910:3454143415:1415:3415:4916:0416:1916:3616:5217:0617:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:30
Boulton Bembridge Drive07:0307:1807:3307:4708:0208:1708:3408:4709:0209:1709:3509:5210:0610:1910:3454143415:1415:3415:4916:0416:1916:3616:5217:0617:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:30
Boulton Newport Court07:0307:1807:3307:4708:0208:1808:3508:4809:0309:1809:3609:5310:0710:2010:3555153515:1515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3716:5317:0717:2217:3917:5418:0718:2118:30
Boulton The Needles07:0407:1907:3407:4808:0308:1908:3608:4909:0409:2009:3809:5410:0810:2110:3656163615:1615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3816:5417:0817:2317:4017:5518:0818:2218:31
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top07:0507:2007:3507:4908:0408:2008:3708:5009:0509:2109:3909:5510:0910:2210:3757173715:1715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:32
Alvaston Lindon Road07:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3708:5009:0509:2209:4009:5510:0910:2210:3757173715:1715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3916:5517:0917:2417:4117:5618:0918:2318:32
Alvaston The Lodge07:0607:2107:3607:5008:0508:2108:3808:5109:0609:2209:4009:5610:1010:2310:3858183815:1815:3815:5316:0816:2316:4016:5617:1017:2517:4217:5718:1018:2418:33
Alvaston Nunsfield Drive07:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3808:5109:0609:2309:4109:5610:1010:2310:3858183815:1815:3815:5316:0816:2316:4016:5617:1017:2517:4217:5718:1018:2418:33
Alvaston Blue Peter07:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3908:5209:0709:2409:4209:5710:1110:2410:3959193915:1915:3915:5416:0916:2416:4116:5717:1117:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:34
Alvaston Wye Street07:0707:2207:3707:5308:0808:2308:4008:5309:0809:2509:4309:5810:1210:2510:4000204015:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4216:5817:1217:2717:44--------
Crewton Wisgreaves Road07:0907:2407:3907:5408:1008:2508:4208:5509:1009:2609:4409:5910:1310:2610:4101214115:2115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4316:5917:1317:2817:45--------
Crewton Meadow Lane07:0907:2407:3907:5508:1008:2508:4308:5609:1009:2709:4510:0010:1410:2710:4202224215:2215:4215:5716:1216:2716:4417:0017:1417:2917:46--------
Wilmorton Alvaston Park07:1007:2507:4007:5608:1208:2708:4508:5809:1209:2809:4610:0110:1510:2810:4303234315:2315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4517:0117:1517:3017:47--------
Wilmorton Conference Centre07:1107:2607:4107:5608:1308:2808:4608:5909:1309:2809:4610:0110:1510:2810:4303234315:2315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4517:0117:1517:3117:48--------
Wilmorton Harrow Street07:1207:2707:4207:5808:1408:2908:4809:0109:1409:3009:4810:0310:1710:3010:4505254515:2515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3217:49--------
Pride Park Royal Scot Way07:1307:2807:4307:5808:1508:3008:4909:0209:1509:3009:4810:0310:1710:3010:4505254515:2515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4717:0317:1717:3317:50--------
Pride Park Park-and-Ride07:1407:2907:4408:0008:1708:3208:5109:0409:1709:3209:5010:0510:1910:3210:4707274715:2715:4716:0216:1716:3216:4917:0517:1917:3517:52--------
Pride Park Mercedes Benz07:1507:3007:4508:0108:1908:3308:5209:0509:1809:3309:5110:0710:2110:3410:4909294915:2915:4916:0416:1916:3416:5117:0717:2117:3717:54--------
Pride Park Locomotive Way07:1607:3107:4608:0208:2008:3408:5309:0609:1909:3409:5210:0810:2210:3510:5010305015:3015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0817:2217:3817:55--------
Pride Parkway Egg07:1707:3207:4708:0308:2008:3508:5409:0709:2009:3509:5310:0810:2210:3510:5010305015:3015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0817:2217:3917:56--------
Pride Park Roundhouse Road07:1707:3207:4708:0308:2108:3508:5409:0709:2009:3509:5310:0910:2310:3610:5111315115:3115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5317:0917:2317:4017:57--------
Derby Bus Station07:2207:3707:5208:0808:2708:4008:5909:1209:2509:4009:5810:1510:2910:4210:5717375715:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5917:1517:2917:4718:04--------