Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
DM2

Leicester to Drayton Manor Theme Park

via Braunstone, Earl Shilton, Barwell, Hinckley, Atherstone, Grendon, Dordon and Wilnecote

Back to all services

Service Overview

This service runs each Wednesday from 15 July until 23 August 2019

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsDM21
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station07:50
West End Mostyn Street08:02
Leicester Forest East Braunstone Crossroads08:10
Earl Shilton Library08:25
Barwell The Square08:30
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station08:45
Atherstone Bus Station09:05
Dordon Long Street09:20
Wilnecote Red Lion PH09:25
Fazeley Drayton Manor Park09:40

1Runs Wednesdays only