Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
86, 87

Leicester to Eyres Monsell

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops868786878687868786878687868786878687868786878687868786878687868786
Leicester Humberstone Gate06:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20355005until14:5015:0515:2015:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035until17:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until21:5522:2522:55
Leicester Charles Street06:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:355005203517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:25552521:5522:2522:55
Leicester Rutland Street06:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:26562621:5622:2622:56
Leicester Welford Place--06:47--07:17--07:47--22--52--14:52--15:22--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:22--18:52--19:27--27--22:27--
Leicester Regent Road--06:48--07:18--07:48--23--53--14:53--15:23--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:23--18:53--19:28--28--22:28--
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park--06:50--07:20--07:50--25--55--14:55--15:25--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:25--18:55--19:29--29--22:29--
Leicester Welford Place06:32--07:02--07:32--08:07--37--07--15:07--15:38--08--38--17:38--18:07--18:37--19:07--57--21:57--22:57
Leicester Tower Street06:33--07:03--07:33--08:08--38--08--15:08--15:39--09--39--17:39--18:08--18:38--19:08--58--21:58--22:58
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:34--07:04--07:34--08:09--39--09--15:09--15:40--10--40--17:40--18:09--18:39--19:09--59--21:59--22:59
Southfields Morrison's06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:122742571214:5715:1215:2715:435913294317:2917:4317:5918:1218:2718:4218:5719:1119:32013222:0122:3223:01
Aylestone Freemen's Common06:3806:5407:0807:2407:3807:5408:132943591314:5915:1315:2915:450115314517:3117:4518:0118:1318:2918:4318:5919:1219:33023322:0222:3323:02
Aylestone Saffron Lane--06:54--07:24--07:54--29--59--14:59--15:29--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:29--18:59--19:33--33--22:33--
Aylestone Gas Museum--06:55--07:25--07:55--30--00--15:00--15:30--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:30--19:00--19:34--34--22:34--
Aylestone Boundary Road--06:55--07:25--07:55--30--00--15:00--15:30--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:30--19:00--19:35--35--22:35--
Aylestone Cavendish Road--06:56--07:26--07:56--31--01--15:01--15:31--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:31--19:01--19:36--36--22:36--
Aylestone Grace Road--06:58--07:28--07:58--33--03--15:03--15:33--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:33--19:03--19:37--37--22:37--
Aylestone Hampshire Road--06:59--07:29--07:59--34--04--15:04--15:34--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:34--19:04--19:38--38--22:38--
Aylestone Hall Lane--07:00--07:30--08:00--35--05--15:05--15:35--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:35--19:05--19:39--39--22:39--
Aylestone Wigston Lane--07:02--07:32--08:02--37--07--15:07--15:37--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:37--19:07--19:39--39--22:39--
Aylestone Middleton Street--07:02--07:32--08:02--37--07--15:07--15:37--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:37--19:07--19:40--40--22:40--
Aylestone Paget Street--07:03--07:33--08:03--38--08--15:08--15:38--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:38--19:08--19:40--40--22:40--
Aylestone Road06:38--07:08--07:38--08:13--43--13--15:13--15:46--16--46--17:46--18:13--18:43--19:13--03--22:03--23:03
Aylestone Lothair Road06:40--07:10--07:40--08:15--45--15--15:15--15:48--18--48--17:48--18:15--18:45--19:15--05--22:05--23:05
Aylestone Recreation Ground06:42--07:12--07:42--08:17--47--17--15:17--15:49--19--49--17:49--18:17--18:47--19:16--06--22:06--23:06
Aylestone Wren Close06:43--07:13--07:43--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:51--21--51--17:51--18:18--18:48--19:17--07--22:07--23:07
Aylestone Heathcott Road06:43--07:13--07:43--08:18--48--18--15:18--15:51--21--51--17:51--18:18--18:48--19:17--07--22:07--23:07
Aylestone Cyprus Road06:44--07:14--07:44--08:19--49--19--15:19--15:52--22--52--17:52--18:19--18:49--19:18--08--22:08--23:08
Aylestone Saffron Way06:45--07:15--07:45--08:20--50--20--15:20--15:53--23--53--17:53--18:20--18:50--19:19--09--22:09--23:09
Aylestone Burnaston Road06:48--07:18--07:48--08:23--53--23--15:23--15:56--26--56--17:56--18:23--18:53--19:20--10--22:10--23:10
Aylestone Belvoir Drive East06:48--07:18--07:48--08:23--53--23--15:23--15:56--26--56--17:56--18:23--18:53--19:21--11--22:11--23:11
Aylestone Wigston Lane06:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:243954092415:0915:2415:3915:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:2418:3918:5419:0919:2119:41114122:1122:4123:11
Aylestone Seaford Road06:4907:0507:1907:3507:4908:0508:244054102415:1015:2415:4015:571327435717:4317:5718:1318:2418:4018:5419:1019:2219:42124222:1222:4223:12
Aylestone Glenhills Boulevard06:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:254055102515:1015:2515:4015:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:2518:4018:5519:1019:2219:42124222:1222:4223:12
Eyres Monsell Whitteney Drive--07:07--07:37--08:07--42--12--15:12--15:42--15--45--17:45--18:15--18:42--19:12--19:44--44--22:44--
Eyres Monsell Sturdee Green--07:08--07:38--08:08--43--13--15:13--15:43--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:43--19:13--19:44--44--22:44--
Eyres Monsell Ebchester Road--07:09--07:39--08:09--44--14--15:14--15:44--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:44--19:14--19:45--45--22:45--
Eyres Monsell Garnett Crescent--07:10--07:40--08:10--45--15--15:15--15:45--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:45--19:15--19:45--45--22:45--
Eyres Monsell Sturdee Close--07:10--07:40--08:10--45--15--15:15--15:45--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:45--19:15--19:46--46--22:46--
Eyres Monsell Tamerton Road06:52--07:22--07:52--08:27--57--27--15:27--16:00--30--00--18:00--18:27--18:57--19:24--14--22:14--23:14
Eyres Monsell Lydall Road06:53--07:23--07:53--08:28--58--28--15:28--16:01--31--01--18:01--18:28--18:58--19:24--14--22:14--23:14
Eyres Monsell Littlejohn Road06:53--07:23--07:53--08:28--58--28--15:28--16:01--31--01--18:01--18:28--18:58--19:25--15--22:15--23:15
Eyres Monsell Community Centre06:5507:1207:2507:4207:5508:1208:304700173015:1715:3015:4716:032033500317:5018:0318:2018:3018:4719:0019:1719:2519:46154622:1522:4623:15
Eyres Monsell Eamont Close06:5507:1207:2507:4207:5508:1208:304700173015:1715:3015:4716:032033500317:5018:0318:2018:3018:4719:0019:1719:2619:47164722:1622:4723:16
Eyres Monsell Silsden Rise06:5607:1307:2607:4307:5608:1308:314801183115:1815:3115:4816:042134510417:5118:0418:2118:3118:4819:0119:1819:2719:48174822:1722:4823:17
Eyres Monsell Swinford Avenue06:5707:1407:2707:4407:5708:1408:324902193215:1915:3215:4916:052235520517:5218:0518:2218:3218:4919:0219:1919:2819:48184822:1822:4823:18
Eyres Monsell Featherstone Drive06:5807:1507:2807:4507:5808:1508:335003203315:2015:3315:5016:062336530617:5318:0618:2318:3318:5019:0319:1919:2919:49194922:1922:4923:19
Eyres Monsell Henray Avenue06:5807:1507:2807:4507:5808:1508:335003203315:2015:3315:5016:062336530617:5318:0618:2318:3318:5019:0319:2019:2919:49194922:1922:4923:19
Eyres Monsell Bus Turning Circle07:0007:1707:3007:4708:0008:1708:355205223515:2215:3515:5216:082538550817:5518:0818:2518:3518:5219:0519:2119:3119:51215122:2122:5123:21

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 86, 87 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets