Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
84, 85

Leicester to Cosby, Lutterworth or Countesthorpe

via Blaby, Whetstone (84), Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8584858485848584
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--09:45--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45--until16:45--17:45
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station09:15--10:15--15--17:15--
Leicester Charles Street09:1709:4710:17471716:4717:1717:47
Leicester Charles Street09:1809:4810:18481816:4817:1817:48
Leicester Rutland Street09:1809:4810:18481816:4817:1817:48
Leicester Welford Place09:2009:5010:20502016:5017:2017:50
Leicester Tower Street09:2109:5110:21512116:5117:2117:51
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park09:2309:5310:23532316:5317:2317:53
Southfields Morrison's09:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2417:54
Aylestone Freemen's Common09:2509:5510:25552516:5517:2517:55
Aylestone Saffron Lane09:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:56
Aylestone Gas Museum09:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:56
Aylestone Boundary Road09:2709:5710:27572716:5717:2717:57
Aylestone Cavendish Road09:2709:5710:27572716:5717:2717:57
Aylestone Grace Road09:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:58
Aylestone Hampshire Road09:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2917:59
Aylestone Hall Lane09:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:00
Aylestone Wigston Lane09:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:01
Aylestone Middleton Street09:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:01
Aylestone Marsden Lane09:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:02
Aylestone Monsell Drive09:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:02
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue09:3410:0410:34043417:0417:3418:04
Leicester Red House Road09:3510:0510:35053517:0517:3518:05
Glen Parva West View Avenue09:3610:0610:36063617:0617:3618:06
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue09:3710:0710:37073717:0717:3718:07
Glen Parva New Bridge Road09:3910:0910:39093917:0917:3918:09
Blaby Northfield Road09:4010:1010:40104017:1017:4018:10
Blaby Holly Grove--10:10--10--17:10--18:10
Blaby James Street--10:11--11--17:11--18:11
Whetstone The Old Vicarage--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue--10:13--13--17:13--18:13
Whetstone Bulls Head--10:14--14--17:14--18:14
Whetstone Wale Road--10:14--14--17:14--18:14
Whetstone Avon Drive--10:15--15--17:15--18:15
Whetstone Bridge Way--10:15--15--17:15--18:15
Whetstone Halford Close--10:16--16--17:16--18:16
Whetstone Sanderson Close--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Whetstone Cannam Close--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Whetstone Charles Way--10:18--18--17:18--18:18
Whetstone Wright Close--10:19--19--17:19--18:19
Whetstone Springwell Lane--10:20--20--17:20--18:20
Whetstone Bruce Way--10:21--21--17:21--18:21
Cosby Recreation Field--10:23--23--17:23--18:23
Cosby Armston Road--10:23--23--17:23--18:23
Cosby Victory Park--10:25--25--17:25--18:25
Cosby Park Close--10:25--25--17:25--18:25
Cosby Chapel Lane--10:26--26--17:26--18:26
Broughton Astley Condor Close--10:30--30--17:30--18:30
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road--10:31--31--17:31--18:31
Broughton Astley Main Street--10:32--32--17:32--18:32
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive--10:32--32--17:32--18:32
Broughton Astley The Bull--10:33--33--17:33--18:33
Broughton Astley Townsend Close--10:40--40--17:40--18:40
Blaby Aldi09:40--10:40--40--17:40--
Blaby Laurel Road09:41--10:41--41--17:41--
Blaby Ripon Drive09:42--10:42--42--17:42--
Blaby Dundee Road09:43--10:43--43--17:43--
Blaby Dorchester Close09:44--10:44--44--17:44--
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm09:45--10:45--45--17:45--
Countesthorpe Winchester Road09:45--10:45--45--17:45--
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue09:46--10:46--46--17:46--
Countesthorpe College09:47--10:47--47--17:47--
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road09:47--10:47--47--17:47--
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue09:48--10:48--48--17:48--
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent09:48--10:48--48--17:48--
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue09:49--10:49--49--17:49--
Countesthorpe Hallcroft Avenue09:50--10:50--50--17:50--
Countesthorpe Green Lane09:50--10:50--50--17:50--
Countesthorpe Wigston Street09:51--10:51--51--17:51--
Countesthorpe Foston Lane09:51--10:51--51--17:51--
Countesthorpe Hospital Lane09:53--10:53--53--17:53--
South Wigston Irlam Street09:57--10:57--57--17:57--
South Wigston Bassett Street09:58--10:58--58--17:58--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 85 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets