Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
84, 85

Leicester to Cosby, Lutterworth or Countesthorpe

via Blaby, Whetstone (84), Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops85858485858485848584858485848584858485
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station----07:45----09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--45until--19:45--21:45--
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:3507:15--08:1508:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--15--19:15--20:45--22:45
Leicester Charles Street06:3707:1707:4708:1708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:47174719:1719:4720:4721:4722:47
Leicester Charles Street06:3807:1807:4808:1808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:48184819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Leicester Rutland Street06:3807:1807:4808:1808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:48184819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Leicester Welford Place06:4007:2007:5008:2008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:50205019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Leicester Tower Street06:4107:2107:5108:2108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:51215119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:4307:2307:5308:2308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:53235319:2319:5320:5321:5322:53
Southfields Morrison's06:4407:2407:5408:2408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:54245419:2419:5420:5421:5422:54
Aylestone Freemen's Common06:4507:2507:5508:2508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:55255519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Aylestone Saffron Lane06:4607:2607:5608:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:56265619:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Aylestone Gas Museum06:4607:2607:5608:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:56265619:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Aylestone Boundary Road06:4707:2707:5708:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:57275719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Aylestone Cavendish Road06:4707:2707:5708:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:57275719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Aylestone Grace Road06:4807:2807:5808:2808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:58285819:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Aylestone Hampshire Road06:4907:2907:5908:2908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:59295919:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Aylestone Hall Lane06:5007:3008:0008:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00300019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Aylestone Wigston Lane06:5107:3108:0108:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01310119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Aylestone Middleton Street06:5107:3108:0108:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01310119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Aylestone Marsden Lane06:5207:3208:0208:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02320219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Aylestone Monsell Drive06:5207:3208:0208:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02320219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue06:5407:3408:0408:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04340419:3420:0421:0422:0423:04
Leicester Red House Road06:5507:3508:0508:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05350519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Glen Parva West View Avenue06:5607:3608:0608:3609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06360619:3620:0621:0622:0623:06
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue06:5707:3708:0708:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07370719:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Glen Parva New Bridge Road06:5907:3908:0908:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09390919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Blaby Northfield Road07:0007:4008:1008:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10401019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Blaby Holly Grove----08:10----10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--10--20:10--22:10--
Blaby James Street----08:11----10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--11--20:11--22:11--
Whetstone The Old Vicarage----08:12----10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--12--20:12--22:12--
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue----08:13----10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--13--20:13--22:13--
Whetstone Bulls Head----08:14----10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--14--20:14--22:14--
Whetstone Wale Road----08:14----10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--14--20:14--22:14--
Whetstone Avon Drive----08:15----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--15--20:15--22:15--
Whetstone Bridge Way----08:15----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--15--20:15--22:15--
Whetstone Halford Close----08:16----10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--16--20:16--22:16--
Whetstone Sanderson Close----08:17----10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--17--20:17--22:17--
Whetstone Cannam Close----08:17----10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--17--20:17--22:17--
Whetstone Charles Way----08:18----10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18--20:18--22:18--
Whetstone Wright Close----08:19----10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--19--20:19--22:19--
Whetstone Springwell Lane----08:20----10:20--12:20--14:20--16:20--20--20:20--22:20--
Whetstone Bruce Way----08:21----10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--21--20:21--22:21--
Cosby Recreation Field----08:23----10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--23--20:23--22:23--
Cosby Armston Road----08:23----10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--23--20:23--22:23--
Cosby Victory Park----08:25----10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--25--20:25--22:25--
Cosby Park Close----08:25----10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--25--20:25--22:25--
Cosby Chapel Lane----08:26----10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--26--20:26--22:26--
Broughton Astley Condor Close----08:30----10:30--12:30--14:30--16:30--30--20:30--22:30--
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road----08:31----10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--31--20:31--22:31--
Broughton Astley Main Street----08:32----10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--32--20:32--22:32--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive----08:32----10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--32--20:32--22:32--
Broughton Astley The Bull----08:33----10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--33--20:33--22:33--
Broughton Astley Townsend Close----08:40----10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--40--20:40--22:40--
Blaby Aldi07:0007:40--08:4009:10--11:10--13:10--15:10--40--19:40--21:10--23:10
Blaby Laurel Road07:0107:41--08:4109:11--11:11--13:11--15:11--41--19:41--21:11--23:11
Blaby Ripon Drive07:0207:42--08:4209:12--11:12--13:12--15:12--42--19:42--21:12--23:12
Blaby Dundee Road07:0307:43--08:4309:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--43--19:43--21:13--23:13
Blaby Dorchester Close07:0407:44--08:4409:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--44--19:44--21:14--23:14
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm07:0507:45--08:4509:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--45--19:45--21:15--23:15
Countesthorpe Winchester Road07:0507:45--08:4509:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--45--19:45--21:15--23:15
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue07:0607:46--08:4609:16--11:16--13:16--15:16--46--19:46--21:16--23:16
Countesthorpe College07:0707:47--08:4709:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--47--19:47--21:17--23:17
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road07:0707:47--08:4709:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--47--19:47--21:17--23:17
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue07:0807:48--08:4809:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--48--19:48--21:18--23:18
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent07:0807:48--08:4809:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--48--19:48--21:18--23:18
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue07:0907:49--08:4909:19--11:19--13:19--15:19--49--19:49--21:19--23:19
Countesthorpe Hallcroft Avenue07:1007:50--08:5009:20--11:20--13:20--15:20--50--19:50--21:20--23:20
Countesthorpe Green Lane07:1007:50--08:5009:20--11:20--13:20--15:20--50--19:50--21:20--23:20
Countesthorpe Wigston Street07:1107:51--08:5109:21--11:21--13:21--15:21--51--19:51--21:21--23:21
Countesthorpe Foston Lane07:1107:51--08:5109:21--11:21--13:21--15:21--51--19:51--21:21--23:21
Countesthorpe Hospital Lane07:1307:53--08:5309:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--53--19:53--21:23--23:23
South Wigston Irlam Street07:1707:57--08:5709:27--11:27--13:27--15:27--57--19:57--21:27--23:27
South Wigston Bassett Street07:1807:58--08:5809:28--11:28--13:28--15:28--58--19:58--21:28--23:28

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 85 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets