Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
84, 85

Leicester to Cosby, Lutterworth or Countesthorpe

via Blaby, Whetstone (84), Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8585848584858584858584858584858584858584858584858584858485848584858485848584858584858485
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station----07:00--07:30----08:30----09:30----10:30----11:30----12:30----13:30----14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30--until21:30--
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:1506:45--07:15--07:4508:15--08:4509:15--09:4510:15--10:4511:15--11:4512:15--12:4513:15--13:4514:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:4518:15--15--22:15
Leicester Charles Street06:1706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:1708:3208:4709:1709:3209:4710:1710:3210:4711:1711:3211:4712:1712:3212:4713:1713:3213:4714:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:17321721:3222:17
Leicester Charles Street06:1806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:1808:3308:4809:1809:3309:4810:1810:3310:4811:1811:3311:4812:1812:3312:4813:1813:3313:4814:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:18331821:3322:18
Leicester Rutland Street06:1806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:1808:3308:4809:1809:3309:4810:1810:3310:4811:1811:3311:4812:1812:3312:4813:1813:3313:4814:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:18331821:3322:18
Leicester Welford Place06:2006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:2008:3508:5009:2009:3509:5010:2010:3510:5011:2011:3511:5012:2012:3512:5013:2013:3513:5014:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:20352021:3522:20
Leicester Tower Street06:2106:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:2108:3608:5109:2109:3609:5110:2110:3610:5111:2111:3611:5112:2112:3612:5113:2113:3613:5114:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:21362121:3622:21
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:2306:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:2308:3808:5309:2309:3809:5310:2310:3810:5311:2311:3811:5312:2312:3812:5313:2313:3813:5314:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:23382321:3822:23
Southfields Morrison's06:2406:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:2408:3908:5409:2409:3909:5410:2410:3910:5411:2411:3911:5412:2412:3912:5413:2413:3913:5414:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:24392421:3922:24
Aylestone Freemen's Common06:2506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:2508:4008:5509:2509:4009:5510:2510:4010:5511:2511:4011:5512:2512:4012:5513:2513:4013:5514:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:25402521:4022:25
Aylestone Saffron Lane06:2606:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:2608:4108:5609:2609:4109:5610:2610:4110:5611:2611:4111:5612:2612:4112:5613:2613:4113:5614:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:26412621:4122:26
Aylestone Gas Museum06:2606:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:2608:4108:5609:2609:4109:5610:2610:4110:5611:2611:4111:5612:2612:4112:5613:2613:4113:5614:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:26412621:4122:26
Aylestone Boundary Road06:2706:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:2708:4208:5709:2709:4209:5710:2710:4210:5711:2711:4211:5712:2712:4212:5713:2713:4213:5714:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:27422721:4222:27
Aylestone Cavendish Road06:2706:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:2708:4208:5709:2709:4209:5710:2710:4210:5711:2711:4211:5712:2712:4212:5713:2713:4213:5714:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:27422721:4222:27
Aylestone Grace Road06:2806:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:2808:4308:5809:2809:4309:5810:2810:4310:5811:2811:4311:5812:2812:4312:5813:2813:4313:5814:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:28432821:4322:28
Aylestone Hampshire Road06:2906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:2908:4408:5909:2909:4409:5910:2910:4410:5911:2911:4411:5912:2912:4412:5913:2913:4413:5914:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:29442921:4422:29
Aylestone Hall Lane06:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:3008:4509:0009:3009:4510:0010:3010:4511:0011:3011:4512:0012:3012:4513:0013:3013:4514:0014:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:30453021:4522:30
Aylestone Wigston Lane06:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:3108:4609:0109:3109:4610:0110:3110:4611:0111:3111:4612:0112:3112:4613:0113:3113:4614:0114:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:31463121:4622:31
Aylestone Middleton Street06:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:3108:4609:0109:3109:4610:0110:3110:4611:0111:3111:4612:0112:3112:4613:0113:3113:4614:0114:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:31463121:4622:31
Aylestone Marsden Lane06:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:3208:4709:0209:3209:4710:0210:3210:4711:0211:3211:4712:0212:3212:4713:0213:3213:4714:0214:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:32473221:4722:32
Aylestone Monsell Drive06:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:3208:4709:0209:3209:4710:0210:3210:4711:0211:3211:4712:0212:3212:4713:0213:3213:4714:0214:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:32473221:4722:32
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue06:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:3408:4909:0409:3409:4910:0410:3410:4911:0411:3411:4912:0412:3412:4913:0413:3413:4914:0414:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:34493421:4922:34
Leicester Red House Road06:3507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:3508:5009:0509:3509:5010:0510:3510:5011:0511:3511:5012:0512:3512:5013:0513:3513:5014:0514:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:35503521:5022:35
Glen Parva West View Avenue06:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:3608:5109:0609:3609:5110:0610:3610:5111:0611:3611:5112:0612:3612:5113:0613:3613:5114:0614:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:36513621:5122:36
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue06:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:3708:5209:0709:3709:5210:0710:3710:5211:0711:3711:5212:0712:3712:5213:0713:3713:5214:0714:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:37523721:5222:37
Glen Parva New Bridge Road06:3907:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:3908:5409:0909:3909:5410:0910:3910:5411:0911:3911:5412:0912:3912:5413:0913:3913:5414:0914:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:39543921:5422:39
Blaby Northfield Road06:4007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:4008:5509:1009:4009:5510:1010:4010:5511:1011:4011:5512:1012:4012:5513:1013:4013:5514:1014:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:40554021:5522:40
Blaby Holly Grove----07:25--07:55----08:55----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55----55--21:55--
Blaby James Street----07:26--07:56----08:56----09:56----10:56----11:56----12:56----13:56----14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56----56--21:56--
Whetstone The Old Vicarage----07:27--07:57----08:57----09:57----10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57----57--21:57--
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue----07:28--07:58----08:58----09:58----10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58----58--21:58--
Whetstone Bulls Head----07:29--07:59----08:59----09:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59----59--21:59--
Whetstone Wale Road----07:29--07:59----08:59----09:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59----59--21:59--
Whetstone Avon Drive----07:30--08:00----09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00----00--22:00--
Whetstone Bridge Way----07:30--08:00----09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00----00--22:00--
Whetstone Halford Close----07:31--08:01----09:01----10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:01----01--22:01--
Whetstone Sanderson Close----07:32--08:02----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02----02--22:02--
Whetstone Cannam Close----07:32--08:02----09:02----10:02----11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02----02--22:02--
Whetstone Charles Way----07:33--08:03----09:03----10:03----11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03----03--22:03--
Whetstone Wright Close----07:34--08:04----09:04----10:04----11:04----12:04----13:04----14:04----15:04--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04----04--22:04--
Whetstone Springwell Lane----07:35--08:05----09:05----10:05----11:05----12:05----13:05----14:05----15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05----05--22:05--
Whetstone Bruce Way----07:36--08:06----09:06----10:06----11:06----12:06----13:06----14:06----15:06--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06----06--22:06--
Cosby Recreation Field----07:38--08:08----09:08----10:08----11:08----12:08----13:08----14:08----15:08--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08----08--22:08--
Cosby Armston Road----07:38--08:08----09:08----10:08----11:08----12:08----13:08----14:08----15:08--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08----08--22:08--
Cosby Victory Park----07:40--08:10----09:10----10:10----11:10----12:10----13:10----14:10----15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10----10--22:10--
Cosby Park Close----07:40--08:10----09:10----10:10----11:10----12:10----13:10----14:10----15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10----10--22:10--
Cosby Chapel Lane----07:41--08:11----09:11----10:11----11:11----12:11----13:11----14:11----15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:11----11--22:11--
Broughton Astley Condor Close----07:45--08:15----09:15----10:15----11:15----12:15----13:15----14:15----15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:15----15--22:15--
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road----07:46--08:16----09:16----10:16----11:16----12:16----13:16----14:16----15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:16----16--22:16--
Broughton Astley Main Street----07:47--08:17----09:17----10:17----11:17----12:17----13:17----14:17----15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17----17--22:17--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive----07:47--08:17----09:17----10:17----11:17----12:17----13:17----14:17----15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17----17--22:17--
Broughton Astley The Bull----07:48--08:18----09:18----10:18----11:18----12:18----13:18----14:18----15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:18----18--22:18--
Broughton Astley Townsend Close----07:55--08:25----09:25----10:25----11:25----12:25----13:25----14:25----15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:25----25--22:25--
Blaby Aldi06:4007:10--07:40--08:1008:40--09:1009:40--10:1010:40--11:1011:40--12:1012:40--13:1013:40--14:1014:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:1018:40--40--22:40
Blaby Laurel Road06:4107:11--07:41--08:1108:41--09:1109:41--10:1110:41--11:1111:41--12:1112:41--13:1113:41--14:1114:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1118:41--41--22:41
Blaby Ripon Drive06:4207:12--07:42--08:1208:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:1218:42--42--22:42
Blaby Dundee Road06:4307:13--07:43--08:1308:43--09:1309:43--10:1310:43--11:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1318:43--43--22:43
Blaby Dorchester Close06:4407:14--07:44--08:1408:44--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:1414:44--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1418:44--44--22:44
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm06:4507:15--07:45--08:1508:45--09:1509:45--10:1510:45--11:1511:45--12:1512:45--13:1513:45--14:1514:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:1518:45--45--22:45
Countesthorpe Winchester Road06:4507:15--07:45--08:1508:45--09:1509:45--10:1510:45--11:1511:45--12:1512:45--13:1513:45--14:1514:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:1518:45--45--22:45
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue06:4607:16--07:46--08:1608:46--09:1609:46--10:1610:46--11:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:1618:46--46--22:46
Countesthorpe College06:4707:17--07:47--08:1708:47--09:1709:47--10:1710:47--11:1711:47--12:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:1718:47--47--22:47
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road06:4707:17--07:47--08:1708:47--09:1709:47--10:1710:47--11:1711:47--12:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:1718:47--47--22:47
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue06:4807:18--07:48--08:1808:48--09:1809:48--10:1810:48--11:1811:48--12:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:1818:48--48--22:48
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent06:4807:18--07:48--08:1808:48--09:1809:48--10:1810:48--11:1811:48--12:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:1818:48--48--22:48
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue06:4907:19--07:49--08:1908:49--09:1909:49--10:1910:49--11:1911:49--12:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:1918:49--49--22:49
Countesthorpe Hallcroft Avenue06:5007:20--07:50--08:2008:50--09:2009:50--10:2010:50--11:2011:50--12:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:2018:50--50--22:50
Countesthorpe Green Lane06:5007:20--07:50--08:2008:50--09:2009:50--10:2010:50--11:2011:50--12:2012:50--13:2013:50--14:2014:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:2018:50--50--22:50
Countesthorpe Wigston Street06:5107:21--07:51--08:2108:51--09:2109:51--10:2110:51--11:2111:51--12:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:2118:51--51--22:51
Countesthorpe Foston Lane06:5107:21--07:51--08:2108:51--09:2109:51--10:2110:51--11:2111:51--12:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:2118:51--51--22:51
Countesthorpe Hospital Lane06:5307:23--07:53--08:2308:53--09:2309:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:2314:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:2318:53--53--22:53
South Wigston Irlam Street06:5707:27--07:57--08:2708:57--09:2709:57--10:2710:57--11:2711:57--12:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2714:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:2718:57--57--22:57
South Wigston Bassett Street06:5807:28--07:58--08:2808:58--09:2809:58--10:2810:58--11:2811:58--12:2812:58--13:2813:58--14:2814:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:2818:58--58--22:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 85 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets