Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
84, 85

Leicester to Cosby, Lutterworth or Countesthorpe

via Blaby, Whetstone (84), Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops84858485848584858485
South Wigston Bassett Street--09:50--11:50--13:50--15:50--17:50
South Wigston Timber Street--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52
South Wigston Park Road--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52
Countesthorpe Hospital Lane--09:56--11:56--13:56--15:56--17:56
Countesthorpe Foston Lane--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57
Countesthorpe Scotland Way--09:58--11:58--13:58--15:58--17:58
Countesthorpe Green Lane--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59--17:59
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:00
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:00
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02
Countesthorpe College--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03
Countesthorpe Winchester Road--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:04
Blaby Dorchester Close--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:06
Blaby Dundee Road--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:06
Blaby Ripon Drive--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:07
Blaby Western Drive--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08
Blaby Laurel Road--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09
Blaby Park House Court--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09
Broughton Astley Townsend Close08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--
Broughton Astley Holbeck Drive08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--
Broughton Astley Swannington Road08:42--10:42--12:42--14:42--16:42--
Broughton Astley Byre Crescent08:43--10:43--12:43--14:43--16:43--
Broughton Astley Shops08:44--10:44--12:44--14:44--16:44--
Broughton Astley The Fieldway08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--
Broughton Astley Old Mill Close08:46--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--
Broughton Astley White Horse Inn08:47--10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47--
Broughton Astley The Bull08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--
Broughton Astley Main Street08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road08:49--10:49--12:49--14:49--16:49--
Broughton Astley Condor Close08:50--10:50--12:50--14:50--16:50--
Cosby Chapel Lane08:54--10:54--12:54--14:54--16:54--
Cosby The Nook08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--
Cosby Park Close08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--
Cosby Victory Park08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--
Whetstone Otter Way09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--
Whetstone Springwell Lane09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--
Whetstone Wright Close09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:01--
Whetstone Charles Way09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:01--
Whetstone Bodicoat Close09:02--11:02--13:02--15:02--17:02--
Whetstone Sanderson Close09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03--
Whetstone Wootton Close09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03--
Whetstone Bridge Way09:04--11:04--13:04--15:04--17:04--
Whetstone Avon Drive09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--
Whetstone Wale Road09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--
Whetstone Bulls Head09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07--
Whetstone The Old Vicarage09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07--
Blaby James Street09:09--11:09--13:09--15:09--17:09--
Blaby Forge Corner09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
Blaby Northfield Road09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Glen Parva New Bridge Road09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Glen Parva West View Avenue09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Leicester Red House Road09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Aylestone Monsell Drive09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Aylestone Marsden Lane09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Aylestone Wigston Lane09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
Aylestone Hall Lane09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
Aylestone Hampshire Road09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Aylestone Grace Road09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Aylestone Cavendish Road09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Aylestone Boundary Road09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Aylestone Gas Museum09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Aylestone Saffron Lane09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Leicester Raw Dykes Road09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Leicester Sawday Street09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Leicester Walnut Street09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Leicester Bonners Lane09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Leicester Town Hall Square09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Leicester Charles Street09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Leicester Charles Street09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 85 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets