Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
84, 85

Leicester to Cosby, Lutterworth or Countesthorpe

via Blaby, Whetstone (84), Broughton Astley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops84858485848584858485848584858584858485848485
South Wigston Bassett Street------07:20--08:20--09:50--11:50--13:50--15:5016:20--17:20--18:20----21:50
Broughton Astley Townsend Close----06:41--07:41--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41----16:41--17:41--19:4120:41--
Broughton Astley Holbeck Drive----06:41--07:41--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41----16:41--17:41--19:4120:41--
Broughton Astley Swannington Road----06:42--07:42--08:42--10:42--12:42--14:42----16:42--17:42--19:4220:42--
Broughton Astley Byre Crescent----06:43--07:43--08:43--10:43--12:43--14:43----16:43--17:43--19:4320:43--
Broughton Astley Shops----06:44--07:44--08:44--10:44--12:44--14:44----16:44--17:44--19:4420:44--
Broughton Astley The Fieldway----06:45--07:45--08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45----16:45--17:45--19:4520:45--
Broughton Astley Old Mill Close----06:46--07:46--08:46--10:46--12:46--14:46----16:46--17:46--19:4620:46--
Broughton Astley White Horse Inn----06:47--07:47--08:47--10:47--12:47--14:47----16:47--17:47--19:4720:47--
Broughton Astley The Bull----06:48--07:48--08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48----16:48--17:48--19:4820:48--
Broughton Astley Broctone Drive----06:48--07:48--08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48----16:48--17:48--19:4820:48--
Broughton Astley Main Street----06:48--07:48--08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48----16:48--17:48--19:4820:48--
Broughton Astley Peregrine Road----06:49--07:49--08:49--10:49--12:49--14:49----16:49--17:49--19:4920:49--
Broughton Astley Condor Close----06:50--07:50--08:50--10:50--12:50--14:50----16:50--17:50--19:5020:50--
Cosby Chapel Lane----06:54--07:54--08:54--10:54--12:54--14:54----16:54--17:54--19:5420:54--
Cosby The Nook----06:55--07:55--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55----16:55--17:55--19:5520:55--
Cosby Park Close----06:55--07:55--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55----16:55--17:55--19:5520:55--
Cosby Victory Park----06:56--07:56--08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56----16:56--17:56--19:5620:56--
Cosby Armston Road----06:56--07:56--08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56----16:56--17:56--19:5620:56--
Cosby Recreation Field----06:57--07:57--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57----16:57--17:57--19:5720:57--
Whetstone Bruce Way----06:59--07:59--08:59--10:59--12:59--14:59----16:59--17:59--19:5920:59--
South Wigston Timber Street--06:22--07:22--08:22--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:5216:22--17:22--18:22----21:52
South Wigston Park Road--06:22--07:22--08:22--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:5216:22--17:22--18:22----21:52
Countesthorpe Hospital Lane--06:26--07:26--08:26--09:56--11:56--13:56--15:5616:26--17:26--18:26----21:56
Countesthorpe Foston Lane--06:27--07:27--08:27--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:5716:27--17:27--18:27----21:57
Countesthorpe Scotland Way--06:28--07:28--08:28--09:58--11:58--13:58--15:5816:28--17:28--18:28----21:58
Countesthorpe Green Lane--06:29--07:29--08:29--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:5916:29--17:29--18:29----21:59
Countesthorpe Bassett Avenue--06:30--07:30--08:30--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:0016:30--17:30--18:30----22:00
Countesthorpe Waterloo Crescent--06:30--07:30--08:30--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:0016:30--17:30--18:30----22:00
Countesthorpe Westfield Avenue--06:31--07:31--08:31--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:0116:31--17:31--18:31----22:01
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road--06:32--07:32--08:32--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:0216:32--17:32--18:32----22:02
Countesthorpe College--06:33--07:33--08:33--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:0316:33--17:33--18:33----22:03
Countesthorpe Leysland Avenue--06:33--07:33--08:33--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:0316:33--17:33--18:33----22:03
Countesthorpe Winchester Road--06:33--07:33--08:33--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:0316:33--17:33--18:33----22:03
Countesthorpe Keepers Farm--06:34--07:34--08:34--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:0416:34--17:34--18:34----22:04
Blaby Dorchester Close--06:36--07:36--08:36--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:0616:36--17:36--18:36----22:06
Blaby Dundee Road--06:36--07:36--08:36--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:0616:36--17:36--18:36----22:06
Blaby Ripon Drive--06:37--07:37--08:37--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:0716:37--17:37--18:37----22:07
Blaby Western Drive--06:38--07:38--08:38--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:0816:38--17:38--18:38----22:08
Blaby Laurel Road--06:39--07:39--08:39--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:0916:39--17:39--18:39----22:09
Blaby Park House Court--06:39--07:39--08:39--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:0916:39--17:39--18:39----22:09
Whetstone Otter Way05:55--07:00--08:00--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00----17:00--18:00--20:0021:00--
Whetstone Springwell Lane05:55--07:00--08:00--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00----17:00--18:00--20:0021:00--
Whetstone Wright Close05:56--07:01--08:01--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01----17:01--18:01--20:0121:01--
Whetstone Charles Way05:56--07:01--08:01--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01----17:01--18:01--20:0121:01--
Whetstone Bodicoat Close05:57--07:02--08:02--09:02--11:02--13:02--15:02----17:02--18:02--20:0221:02--
Whetstone Sanderson Close05:58--07:03--08:03--09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03----17:03--18:03--20:0321:03--
Whetstone Wootton Close05:58--07:03--08:03--09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03----17:03--18:03--20:0321:03--
Whetstone Bridge Way05:59--07:04--08:04--09:04--11:04--13:04--15:04----17:04--18:04--20:0421:04--
Whetstone Avon Drive05:59--07:05--08:05--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05----17:05--18:05--20:0521:05--
Whetstone Wale Road06:00--07:05--08:05--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05----17:05--18:05--20:0521:05--
Whetstone Bulls Head06:00--07:06--08:06--09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06----17:06--18:06--20:0621:06--
Whetstone Charnwood Avenue06:01--07:07--08:07--09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07----17:07--18:07--20:0721:07--
Whetstone The Old Vicarage06:02--07:07--08:07--09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07----17:07--18:07--20:0721:07--
Blaby James Street06:03--07:09--08:09--09:09--11:09--13:09--15:09----17:09--18:09--20:0921:09--
Blaby Forge Corner06:0406:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4020:1021:1022:10
Blaby Northfield Road06:0506:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4120:1121:1122:11
Glen Parva New Bridge Road06:0506:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4120:1121:1122:11
Glen Parva Glenville Avenue06:0706:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4320:1321:1322:13
Glen Parva West View Avenue06:0806:4307:1307:4308:1308:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4320:1321:1322:13
Leicester Red House Road06:0906:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4520:1521:1522:15
Leicester Gilmorton Avenue06:1106:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4620:1621:1622:16
Aylestone Monsell Drive06:1106:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4620:1621:1622:16
Aylestone Marsden Lane06:1206:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4820:1821:1822:18
Aylestone Wigston Lane06:1306:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4820:1821:1822:18
Aylestone Hall Lane06:1406:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4920:1921:1922:19
Aylestone Hampshire Road06:1506:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5120:2121:2122:21
Aylestone Grace Road06:1606:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5120:2121:2122:21
Aylestone Cavendish Road06:1706:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5320:2321:2322:23
Aylestone Boundary Road06:1706:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5320:2321:2322:23
Aylestone Gas Museum06:1806:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5420:2421:2422:24
Aylestone Saffron Lane06:1906:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5520:2521:2522:25
Leicester Raw Dykes Road06:2006:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5620:2621:2622:26
Leicester Sawday Street06:2106:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5720:2721:2722:27
Leicester Walnut Street06:2306:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5920:2921:2922:29
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital06:2407:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0020:3021:3022:30
Leicester Bonners Lane06:2507:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0120:3121:3122:31
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk06:2807:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0420:3421:3422:34
Leicester Town Hall Square06:2907:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0520:3521:3522:35
Leicester Charles Street06:3107:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0720:3721:3722:37
Leicester Charles Street06:3107:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0720:3721:3722:37
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:3407:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1020:4021:4022:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 85 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets