Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
828

Rugeley to Blessed William Howard School

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8281
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station07:35
Springfields Pumping Station07:37
Springfields Bower Lane07:37
Springfields Sewage Works07:38
Wolseley Bridge The Old Barns07:39
Bishton Lane07:40
Bishton Shell Garage07:40
Great Haywood Shephard Close07:44
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH07:45
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive07:45
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH07:48
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey07:49
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church07:50
Colwich Dobree Close07:50
Bishton Shell Garage07:51
Bishton Lane07:51
Little Haywood Meadow Lane07:55
Little Haywood White Barn Farm07:57
Milford Barley Mow PH08:00
Milford Cricket Club08:01
Milford Farm Shop08:01
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane08:02
Walton On The Hill The Crescent08:03
Weeping Cross Milford Road08:03
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue08:04
Baswich Hartland Avenue08:04
Baswich Shops08:05
Baswich St Austell Close08:05
Baswich Salcombe Avenue08:06
Weeping Cross Radford Bank08:07
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH08:08
Queensville Windsor Road08:10
Queensville Queens Shopping Park08:11
St Leonards Avenue08:14
Stafford The Oval08:15
Stafford Town Centre The Green08:16
Stafford Town Centre Pilgrim Street08:17
Stafford Rowley Avenue08:20

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 828 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets