Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
828

Rugeley to Blessed William Howard School

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8281
Stafford Rowley Avenue15:25
Stafford Town Centre Pilgrim Street15:27
Stafford Town Centre The Sun PH15:27
Stafford The Oval15:29
St Leonards Avenue15:31
Queensville Queens Shopping Park15:34
Queensville Windsor Road15:34
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH15:35
Weeping Cross Radford Bank15:36
Baswich Salcombe Avenue15:37
Baswich St Austell Close15:38
Baswich Shops15:39
Baswich Hartland Avenue15:39
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue15:39
Weeping Cross Milford Road15:39
Walton On The Hill The Rise15:39
Walton On The Hill The Crescent15:40
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane15:40
Milford Farm Shop15:41
Milford Cricket Club15:41
Milford Barley Mow PH15:41
Little Haywood White Barn Farm15:44
Little Haywood Meadow Lane15:45
Bishton Lane15:48
Bishton Shell Garage15:48
Great Haywood Shephard Close15:52
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH15:53
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive15:53
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH15:56
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey15:57
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church15:58
Colwich Dobree Close15:58
Bishton Shell Garage15:59
Bishton Lane16:00
Wolseley Bridge Garden Centre16:00
Springfields Sewage Works16:02
Springfields Bower Lane16:03
Springfields Pumping Station16:04
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station16:08

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 828 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets