Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
825, 829

Stafford to Lichfield

via Rugeley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8258258258258258258258258258258258258258291 8258258258258258258258258252 8253 8252 8253 8253
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station--------07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10--16:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:2020:2021:2021:2022:2022:2023:20
Lichfield City Centre Library--------07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10--16:1016:4017:1017:4118:1018:4119:2020:2021:2121:2022:2122:2023:21
Lichfield Swan Mews--------07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11--16:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:2120:2121:2121:2122:2122:2123:21
Christ Church The Close--------07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:11--16:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:2120:2121:2121:2122:2122:2123:21
Christ Church Anson Avenue--------07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:12--16:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:2220:2221:2221:2222:2222:2223:22
Christ Church Beacon Gardens--------07:1308:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:12--16:1216:4217:1217:4318:1218:4319:2220:2221:2321:2222:2322:2223:23
Christ Church Abnalls Lane--------07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:13--16:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:2320:2321:2321:2322:2322:2323:23
Christ Church Lyn Avenue--------07:1408:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:13--16:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:2320:2321:2321:2322:2322:2323:23
Christ Church Kean Close--------07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:14--16:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:2420:2421:2421:2422:2422:2423:24
Stowe Millers Close--------------------------15:15--------------------------
Netherstowe St. Mary's Road--------------------------15:18--------------------------
Stowe Jude Walk--------------------------15:22--------------------------
Christ Church Friary High School--------------------------15:23--------------------------
Christ Church Friary High School--------------------------15:25--------------------------
Christ Church Eastern Avenue--------07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:2516:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:2420:2421:2421:2422:2422:2423:24
Christ Church Grange Lane--------07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:2616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:2620:2621:2621:2622:2622:2623:26
Elmhurst Sunnyside Farm--------07:1708:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:2716:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:2620:2621:2621:2622:2622:2623:26
Elmhurst Park Lane--------07:1908:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:2816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:2820:2821:2821:2822:2822:2823:28
Elmhurst Lichfield Golf and Country Club--------07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1915:2916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:2920:2921:2921:2922:2922:2923:29
Handsacre Hill Top View--------07:2408:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:3216:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:3320:3321:3321:3322:3322:3323:33
Handsacre Fair View--------07:2408:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:3216:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:3320:3321:3321:3322:3322:3323:33
Handsacre Tuppenhurst Lane--------07:2508:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:24--16:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:3420:3421:3421:3422:3422:3423:34
Handsacre Pinfold Drive--------07:2608:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:25--16:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:3520:3521:3521:3522:3522:3523:35
Armitage no 76--------07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:26--16:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:3620:3621:3621:3622:3622:3623:36
Handsacre Village Hall--------------------------15:33--------------------------
Handsacre Doctors Surgery--------------------------15:34--------------------------
Armitage Shropshire Brook Road--------07:2708:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2615:3416:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:3620:3621:3621:3622:3622:3623:36
Armitage Rectory Lane--------07:2808:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:3516:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:3720:3721:3721:3722:3722:3723:37
Armitage The Croft Primary School--------------------------15:36--------------------------
Armitage The Plum Pudding Inn--------07:3008:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:3716:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:3920:3921:3921:3922:3922:3923:39
Brereton Ash Tree ph--------07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3215:3916:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:4220:4221:4221:4222:4222:4223:42
Brereton Coalpit Lane05:3506:0506:35--07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3515:4216:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:4520:4521:4521:4522:4522:4523:45
Brereton Library05:3506:0506:35--07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3515:4216:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:4520:4521:4521:4522:4522:4523:45
Brereton Lodge Road05:3606:0606:36--07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3615:4316:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:4620:4621:4621:4622:4622:4623:46
Brereton Playground05:3706:0706:37--07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3715:4316:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:4720:4721:4721:4722:4722:4723:47
Brereton Buckmaster Way05:3706:0706:37--07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3715:4416:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:4720:4721:4721:4722:4722:4723:47
Rugeley Ravenhill Terrace05:3806:0806:38--07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3815:4516:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:4820:4821:4821:4822:4822:4823:48
Rugeley Newman Grove05:3906:0906:39--07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3915:4516:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:4920:4921:4921:4922:4922:4923:49
Rugeley Wharf Road05:4006:1006:40--07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4015:4616:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:5020:5021:5021:5022:5022:5023:50
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station05:4206:1206:4207:2207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4215:4816:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:5220:5221:5221:5222:5222:5223:52
Rugeley Town Centre Frank Gee Close05:4406:1406:4407:2407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4415:5016:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:5420:5421:5421:5422:5422:5423:54
Rugeley Town Centre Plovers Rise05:4406:1406:4407:2407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4415:5016:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:5420:5421:5421:5422:5422:5423:54
Springfields Morrisons Local05:4506:1506:4507:2507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4515:5116:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:5520:5521:5521:5522:5522:5523:55
Springfields Moss Green05:4606:1606:4607:2607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4615:5216:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:5620:5621:5621:5622:5622:5623:56
Springfields Highland Way05:4706:1706:4707:2707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4715:5316:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:5720:5721:5721:5722:5722:5723:57
Springfields Harney Court05:4706:1706:4707:2707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4715:5316:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:5720:5721:5721:5722:5722:5723:57
Springfields William Morris Court05:4806:1806:4807:2807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4815:5416:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:5820:5821:5821:5822:5822:5823:58
Springfields Jeffrey Close05:4806:1806:4807:2807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4815:5416:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:5820:5821:5821:5822:5822:5823:58
Springfields Grindcobbe Grove05:4906:1906:4907:2907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4915:5516:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:5920:5921:5921:5922:5922:5923:59
Springfields Pumping Station05:4906:1906:4907:2907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:49--16:4917:1917:49--18:49--19:5920:59--21:59--22:59--
Springfields Bower Lane05:4906:1906:4907:2907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:49--16:4917:1917:49--18:49--19:5920:59--21:59--22:59--
Springfields Sewage Works05:5006:2006:5007:3007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:50--16:5017:2017:50--18:50--20:0021:00--22:00--23:00--
Wolseley Bridge The Old Barns05:5106:2106:5107:3107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:51--16:5117:2117:51--18:51--20:0121:01--22:01--23:01--
Bishton Lane05:5106:2106:5107:3107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:51--16:5117:2117:51--18:51--20:0121:01--22:01--23:01--
Bishton Shell Garage05:5106:2106:5107:3107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:51--16:5117:2117:51--18:51--20:0121:01--22:01--23:01--
Great Haywood Shephard Close05:5406:2406:5407:3407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:54--16:5417:2417:54--18:54--20:0421:04--22:04--23:04--
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH05:5506:2506:5507:3507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:55--16:5517:2517:55--18:55--20:0521:05--22:05--23:05--
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive05:5506:2506:5507:3507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:55--16:5517:2517:55--18:55--20:0521:05--22:05--23:05--
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH05:5806:2806:5807:3807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:58--16:5817:2817:58--18:58--20:0821:08--22:08--23:08--
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey05:5906:2906:5907:3907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:59--16:5917:2917:59--18:59--20:0921:09--22:09--23:09--
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church06:0006:3007:0007:4008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00--17:0017:3018:00--19:00--20:1021:10--22:10--23:10--
Colwich Dobree Close06:0006:3007:0007:4008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00--17:0017:3018:00--19:00--20:1021:10--22:10--23:10--
Bishton Shell Garage06:0106:3107:0107:4108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01--17:0117:3118:01--19:01--20:1121:11--22:11--23:11--
Bishton Lane06:0106:3107:0107:4108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:01--17:0117:3118:01--19:01--20:1121:11--22:11--23:11--
Little Haywood Meadow Lane06:0406:3407:0407:4408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04--17:0417:3418:04--19:04--20:1421:14--22:14--23:14--
Little Haywood White Barn Farm06:0606:3607:0607:4608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06--17:0617:3618:06--19:06--20:1621:16--22:16--23:16--
Milford Barley Mow PH06:0906:3907:0907:4908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09--17:0917:3918:09--19:09--20:1921:19--22:19--23:19--
Milford Cricket Club06:1006:4007:1007:5008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10--17:1017:4018:10--19:10--20:2021:20--22:20--23:20--
Milford Farm Shop06:1006:4007:1007:5008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10--17:1017:4018:10--19:10--20:2021:20--22:20--23:20--
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane06:1106:4107:1107:5108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11--17:1117:4118:11--19:11--20:2121:21--22:21--23:21--
Walton On The Hill The Crescent06:1206:4207:1207:5208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12--17:1217:4218:12--19:12--20:2221:22--22:22--23:22--
Weeping Cross Milford Road06:1306:4307:1307:5308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13--17:1317:4318:13--19:13--20:2321:23--22:23--23:23--
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue06:1306:4307:1307:5308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13--17:1317:4318:13--19:13--20:2321:23--22:23--23:23--
Baswich Hartland Avenue06:1306:4307:1307:5308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13--17:1317:4318:13--19:13--20:2321:23--22:23--23:23--
Baswich Shops06:1406:4407:1407:5408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14--17:1417:4418:14--19:14--20:2421:24--22:24--23:24--
Baswich Salcombe Avenue06:1506:4507:1507:5508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15--17:1517:4518:15--19:15--20:2521:25--22:25--23:25--
Weeping Cross Radford Bank06:1606:4607:1607:5608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16--17:1617:4618:16--19:16--20:2621:26--22:26--23:26--
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH06:1806:4807:1807:5808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18--17:1817:4818:18--19:18--20:2821:28--22:28--23:28--
Queensville Windsor Road06:1906:4907:1907:5908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19--17:1917:4918:19--19:19--20:2921:29--22:29--23:29--
Queensville Queens Shopping Park06:2106:5107:2108:0108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:21--17:2117:5118:21--19:21--20:3121:31--22:31--23:31--
St Leonards Avenue06:2406:5407:2508:0708:2709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25--17:2517:5518:25--19:25--20:3521:35--22:35--23:35--
Stafford The Oval06:2606:5607:2708:1008:3009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27--17:2717:5718:27--19:27--20:3721:37--22:37--23:37--
Stafford Town Centre The Green06:2706:5707:2908:1208:3209:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29--17:2917:5918:29--19:29--20:3921:39--22:39--23:39--
Stafford Town Centre Wetherspoons PH06:2806:5807:3008:1408:3409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30--17:3018:0018:30--19:30--20:4021:40--22:40--23:40--
Stafford Town Centre Cope Street06:3007:0007:3208:1608:3609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32--17:3218:0218:32--19:32--20:4221:42--22:42--23:42--
Stafford Town Centre Police Station06:3007:0007:3308:1708:3709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33--17:3318:0318:33--19:33--20:4321:43--22:43--23:43--
Stafford Town Centre Shrewsbury Arms PH06:3107:0107:3308:1708:3709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33--17:3318:0318:33--19:33--20:4321:43--22:43--23:43--
Stafford Town Centre Gatehouse Theatre06:3107:0107:3408:1808:3809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34--17:3418:0418:34--19:34--20:4421:44--22:44--23:44--
Stafford Town Centre Gaol Square06:3307:0307:3608:2108:4109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36--17:3618:0618:36--19:36--20:4621:46--22:46--23:46--

1Term Time Only 2Doesn't run on Fridays 3Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 825, 829 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets