Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
825, 826, 829

Stafford to Lichfield

via Rugeley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8258258258251 8252 8291 8258258258258258258261 8258251 8252 8258258258258258258253 8254 8253 8254 8254
Stafford County Hospital------------07:0307:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0333until15:0315:33--16:03----16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:3820:3820:3821:3821:3822:38
Stafford Katherine House------------07:0307:33033315:0315:33--16:03----16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:3820:3820:3821:3821:3822:38
Littleworth Coton Avenue------------07:0407:34043415:0415:34--16:04----16:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:3920:3920:3921:3921:3922:39
Littleworth Bradbury House------------07:0407:34043415:0415:34--16:04----16:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:3920:3920:3921:3921:3922:39
Littleworth Cull Avenue------------07:0507:35053515:0515:35--16:05----16:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:4020:4020:4021:4021:4022:40
Littleworth Metropolitan------------07:0507:35053515:0515:35--16:05----16:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:4020:4020:4021:4021:4022:40
Stafford ASDA Store------------07:0707:37073715:0715:37--16:07----16:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:4220:4220:4221:4221:4222:42
Stafford Town Centre Chell Road----06:1606:4606:46--07:1607:46164615:1615:46--16:1616:3616:3616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5119:5120:5120:5121:5121:5122:51
Stafford Town Centre Railway Station----06:1806:4806:48--07:1807:48184815:1815:48--16:1816:3816:3816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5319:5320:5320:5321:5321:5322:53
Stafford Town Centre Pilgrim Street----06:1906:4906:49--07:1907:49194915:1915:49--16:1916:3916:3916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5419:5420:5420:5421:5421:5422:54
Stafford Town Centre The Sun PH----06:2006:5006:50--07:2007:50205015:2015:50--16:2016:4016:4017:0017:3018:0018:3018:5519:5520:5520:5521:5521:5522:55
Stafford The Oval----06:2206:5206:52--07:2207:52225215:2215:52--16:2216:4216:4217:0217:3218:0218:3218:5719:5720:5720:5721:5721:5722:57
St Leonards Avenue----06:2406:5406:54--07:2407:54245415:2415:54--16:2416:4416:4417:0417:3418:0418:3418:5819:5820:5820:5821:5821:5822:58
Queensville Queens Shopping Park----06:2706:5706:57--07:2707:57275715:2715:57--16:2716:4716:4717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0120:0121:0121:0122:0122:0123:01
Queensville Windsor Road----06:2706:5706:57--07:2707:57275715:2715:57--16:2716:4716:4717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0120:0121:0121:0122:0122:0123:01
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH----06:2806:5806:58--07:2807:58285815:2815:58--16:2816:4816:4817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0220:0221:0221:0222:0222:0223:02
Weeping Cross Radford Bank----06:2906:5906:59--07:2907:59295915:2915:59--16:2916:4916:4917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0320:0321:0321:0322:0322:0323:03
Baswich Salcombe Avenue----06:3007:0007:00--07:3008:00300015:3016:00--16:3016:5016:5017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0420:0421:0421:0422:0422:0423:04
Baswich Newquay Avenue----06:3107:0107:01--07:3108:01310115:3116:01--16:3116:5116:5117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0520:0521:0521:0522:0522:0523:05
Baswich Shops----06:3207:0207:02--07:3208:02320215:3216:02--16:3216:5216:5217:1217:4218:1218:4219:0620:0621:0621:0622:0622:0623:06
Baswich Hartland Avenue----06:3207:0207:02--07:3208:02320215:3216:02--16:3216:5216:5217:1217:4218:1218:4219:0620:0621:0621:0622:0622:0623:06
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue----06:3207:0207:02--07:3208:02320215:3216:02--16:3216:5216:5217:1217:4218:1218:4219:0620:0621:0621:0622:0622:0623:06
Weeping Cross Milford Road----06:3307:0307:03--07:3308:03330315:3316:03--16:3316:5316:5317:1317:4318:1318:4319:0720:0721:0721:0722:0722:0723:07
Walton On The Hill The Rise----06:3307:0307:03--07:3308:03330315:3316:03--16:3316:5316:5317:1317:4318:1318:4319:0720:0721:0721:0722:0722:0723:07
Walton On The Hill The Crescent----06:3307:0307:03--07:3308:03330315:3316:03--16:3316:5316:5317:1317:4318:1318:4319:0720:0721:0721:0722:0722:0723:07
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane----06:3407:0407:04--07:3408:04340415:3416:04--16:3416:5416:5417:1417:4418:1418:4419:0820:0821:0821:0822:0822:0823:08
Milford Farm Shop----06:3507:0507:05--07:3508:05350515:3516:05--16:3516:5516:5517:1517:4518:1518:4519:0920:0921:0921:0922:0922:0923:09
Milford Cricket Club----06:3607:0607:06--07:3608:06360615:3616:06--16:3616:5616:5617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1020:1021:1021:1022:1022:1023:10
Milford Barley Mow PH----06:3607:0607:06--07:3608:06360615:3616:06--16:3616:5616:5617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1020:1021:1021:1022:1022:1023:10
Little Haywood White Barn Farm----06:4007:1007:10--07:4008:10401015:4016:10--16:4017:0017:0017:2017:5018:2018:5019:1420:1421:1421:1422:1422:1423:14
Little Haywood Meadow Lane----06:4307:1307:13--07:4308:13431315:4316:13--16:4317:0317:0317:2317:5318:2318:5319:1720:1721:1721:1722:1722:1723:17
Stafford Town Centre Guildhall Shopping Centre------------------------16:15----------------------------
Stafford Town Centre Mill Bank------------------------16:15----------------------------
Stafford Town Centre Cope Street------------------------16:16----------------------------
Littleworth Lammascote Road------------------------16:18----------------------------
Littleworth Metropolitan------------------------16:19----------------------------
Littleworth Cull Avenue------------------------16:19----------------------------
Kingston Hill Perkins------------------------16:20----------------------------
Kingston Hill Avon Rise------------------------16:21----------------------------
Kingston Hill 256 Tixall Road------------------------16:22----------------------------
Kingston Hill Wolseley Road------------------------16:23----------------------------
Stafford Crematorium------------------------16:24----------------------------
Tixall Little Brancote------------------------16:27----------------------------
Tixall Church------------------------16:30----------------------------
Great Haywood Canalside Farm------------------------16:35----------------------------
Great Haywood Abbeyfields------------------------16:36----------------------------
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH------------------------16:37----------------------------
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive------------------------16:37----------------------------
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH----06:4407:1407:14--07:4408:14441415:4416:1416:3916:4417:0417:0417:2417:5418:2418:5419:1820:1821:1821:1822:1822:1823:18
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey----06:4507:1507:15--07:4508:15451515:4516:1516:4016:4517:0517:0517:2517:5518:2518:5519:1920:1921:1921:1922:1922:1923:19
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church----06:4607:1607:16--07:4608:16461615:4616:1616:4116:4617:0617:0617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2020:2021:2021:2022:2022:2023:20
Colwich Dobree Close----06:4607:1607:16--07:4608:16461615:4616:1616:4116:4617:0617:0617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2020:2021:2021:2022:2022:2023:20
Bishton Shell Garage----06:4707:1707:17--07:4708:17471715:4716:1716:4316:4717:0717:0717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2120:2121:2121:2122:2122:2123:21
Bishton Lane----06:4807:1807:18--07:4808:18481815:4816:1816:4316:4817:0817:0817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2220:2221:2221:2222:2222:2223:22
Wolseley Bridge Garden Centre----06:4907:1907:19--07:4908:19491915:4916:1916:4516:4917:0917:0917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2320:2321:2321:2322:2322:2323:23
Springfields Sewage Works----06:5107:2107:21--07:5108:21512115:5116:2116:4616:5117:1117:1117:3118:0118:3119:0119:2520:2521:2521:2522:2522:2523:25
Springfields Bower Lane----06:5307:2307:23--07:5308:23532315:5316:2316:4716:5317:1317:1317:3318:0318:3319:0319:2720:2721:2721:2722:2722:2723:27
Springfields Pumping Station----06:5307:2307:23--07:5308:23532315:5316:2316:4816:5317:1317:1317:3318:0318:3319:0319:2720:2721:2721:2722:2722:2723:27
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station------------------------16:51----------------------------
Springfields Grindcobbe Grove05:5506:2506:5507:2507:2507:3307:5508:25552515:5516:25--16:5517:1517:1517:3518:0518:3519:0519:2920:2921:2921:2922:2922:2923:29
Springfields Jeffrey Close05:5506:2506:5507:2507:2507:3307:5508:25552515:5516:25--16:5517:1517:1517:3518:0518:3519:0519:2920:2921:2921:2922:2922:2923:29
Springfields Harney Court05:5506:2506:5607:2607:2607:3407:5608:26562615:5616:26--16:5617:1617:1617:3618:0618:3519:0519:3020:3021:3021:3022:3022:3023:30
Springfields Highland Way05:5606:2606:5607:2607:2607:3507:5608:26562615:5616:26--16:5617:1617:1617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3020:3021:3021:3022:3022:3023:30
Springfields Moss Green05:5606:2606:5707:2707:2707:3507:5708:27572715:5716:27--16:5717:1717:1717:3718:0718:3619:0619:3120:3121:3121:3122:3122:3123:31
Springfields Morrisons Local05:5706:2706:5707:2707:2707:3607:5708:27572715:5716:27--16:5717:1717:1717:3718:0718:3719:0719:3120:3121:3121:3122:3122:3123:31
Rugeley Town Centre Plovers Rise05:5706:2706:5807:2807:2807:3707:5808:28582815:5816:28--16:5817:1817:1817:3818:0818:3719:0719:3220:3221:3221:3222:3222:3223:32
Rugeley Town Centre Frank Gee Close05:5806:2806:5907:2907:2907:3707:5908:29592915:5916:29--16:5917:1917:1917:3918:0918:3819:0819:3320:3321:3321:3322:3322:3323:33
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station----------07:40------------------------------------------
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station06:0006:3007:0507:3507:35--08:0508:35053516:0516:35--17:0517:2517:2517:4518:1518:4019:1019:4020:4021:4021:4022:4022:4023:35
Rugeley Wharf Road06:0106:3107:0607:3607:3607:4108:0608:36063616:0616:36--17:0617:2617:2617:4618:1618:4119:1119:4120:4121:4121:4122:4122:4123:36
Rugeley Newman Grove06:0106:3107:0607:3607:3607:4108:0608:36063616:0616:36--17:0617:2617:2617:4618:1618:4119:1119:4120:4121:4121:4122:4122:4123:36
Rugeley Ravenhill Terrace06:0206:3207:0707:3707:3707:4208:0708:37073716:0716:37--17:0717:2717:2717:4718:1718:4219:1219:4220:4221:4221:4222:4222:4223:37
Brereton Thorn Industrial Estate06:0206:3207:0807:3807:3807:4308:0808:38083816:0816:38--17:0817:2817:2817:4818:1818:4219:1219:4220:4221:4221:4222:4222:4223:37
Brereton Playground06:0306:3307:0807:3807:3807:4408:0808:38083816:0816:38--17:0817:2817:2817:4818:1818:4319:1319:4320:4321:4321:4322:4322:4323:38
Brereton Lodge Road06:0406:3407:0907:3907:3907:4408:0908:39093916:0916:39--17:0917:2917:2917:4918:1918:4419:1419:4420:4421:4421:4422:4422:4423:39
Brereton Library06:0406:3407:1007:4007:4007:4508:1008:40104016:1016:40--17:1017:3017:3017:5018:2018:4419:1419:4420:4421:4421:4422:4422:4423:39
Brereton Coalpit Lane06:0506:3507:1107:4107:4107:4608:1108:41114116:1116:41--17:1117:3117:3117:5118:2118:4519:1519:4520:4521:4521:4522:4522:4523:40
Brereton Ash Tree ph06:0706:3707:1307:4307:4307:4808:1308:43134316:1316:43--17:1317:3317:3317:5318:2318:47--19:4720:47--21:47--22:47--
Breretonhill Hawkesyard Priory06:0806:3807:1407:4407:4407:4908:1408:44144416:1416:44--17:1417:3417:3417:5418:2418:48--19:4820:48--21:48--22:48--
Armitage The Plum Pudding Inn06:0906:3907:1607:4607:4607:5108:1608:46164616:1616:46--17:1617:3617:3617:5618:2618:50--19:5020:50--21:50--22:50--
Armitage The Croft Primary School06:1006:4007:1707:4707:4707:5208:1708:47174716:1716:47--17:1717:3717:3717:5718:2718:51--19:5120:51--21:51--22:51--
Armitage Rectory Lane06:1106:4107:1807:4807:4807:5308:1808:48184816:1816:48--17:1817:3817:3817:5818:2818:52--19:5220:52--21:52--22:52--
Armitage Shropshire Brook Road06:1206:4207:1907:4907:4907:5408:1908:49194916:1916:49--17:1917:3917:3917:5918:2918:53--19:5320:53--21:53--22:53--
Handsacre Doctors Surgery----------07:54------------------------------------------
Handsacre Village Hall----------07:54------------------------------------------
Armitage no 7606:1206:4207:1907:4907:49--08:1908:49194916:1916:49--17:1917:3917:3917:5918:2918:53--19:5320:53--21:53--22:53--
Handsacre Pinfold Drive06:1406:4407:2107:5107:51--08:2108:51215116:2116:51--17:2117:4117:4118:0118:3118:55--19:5520:55--21:55--22:55--
Handsacre Tuppenhurst Lane06:1406:4407:2107:5107:51--08:2108:51215116:2116:51--17:2117:4117:4118:0118:3118:55--19:5520:55--21:55--22:55--
Handsacre Fair View06:1506:4507:2207:5107:5207:5608:2208:52225216:2216:52--17:2217:4217:4218:0218:3218:55--19:5520:55--21:55--22:55--
Handsacre Hill Top View06:1506:4507:2207:5207:5207:5708:2208:52225216:2216:52--17:2217:4217:4218:0218:3218:56--19:5620:56--21:56--22:56--
Elmhurst Lichfield Golf and Country Club06:1906:4907:2607:5507:5608:0008:2608:56265616:2616:56--17:2617:4617:4618:0618:3618:59--19:5920:59--21:59--22:59--
Elmhurst Park Lane06:1906:4907:2707:5507:5708:0008:2708:57275716:2716:57--17:2717:4717:4718:0718:3719:00--20:0021:00--22:00--23:00--
Elmhurst Sunnyside Farm06:2106:5107:2807:5707:5808:0208:2808:58285816:2816:58--17:2817:4817:4818:0818:3819:01--20:0121:01--22:01--23:01--
Christ Church Grange Lane06:2206:5207:2907:5807:5908:0308:2908:59295916:2916:59--17:2917:4917:4918:0918:3919:02--20:0221:02--22:02--23:02--
Christ Church Eastern Avenue06:2306:5307:3107:5908:0108:0408:3109:01310116:3117:01--17:3117:5117:5118:1118:4119:03--20:0321:03--22:03--23:03--
Christ Church Friary High School------08:00--08:05------------------------------------------
Christ Church Friary High School----------08:06------------------------------------------
Stowe Jude Walk----------08:07------------------------------------------
Netherstowe St. Mary's Road----------08:11------------------------------------------
Stowe Millers Close----------08:15------------------------------------------
Christ Church Kean Close06:2406:5407:3108:0108:01--08:3109:01310116:3117:01--17:3117:5117:5118:1118:4119:04--20:0421:04--22:04--23:04--
Christ Church Lyn Avenue06:2406:5407:3208:0108:02--08:3209:02320216:3217:02--17:3217:5217:5218:1218:4219:04--20:0421:04--22:04--23:04--
Christ Church Abnalls Lane06:2406:5407:3208:0208:02--08:3209:02320216:3217:02--17:3217:5217:5218:1218:4219:04--20:0421:04--22:04--23:04--
Christ Church Beacon Gardens06:2506:5507:3308:0408:03--08:3309:03330316:3317:03--17:3317:5317:5318:1318:4319:05--20:0521:05--22:05--23:05--
Christ Church Anson Avenue06:2506:5507:3308:0408:03--08:3309:03330316:3317:03--17:3317:5317:5318:1318:4319:05--20:0521:05--22:05--23:05--
Christ Church The Close06:2606:5607:3408:0608:04--08:3409:04340416:3417:04--17:3417:5417:5418:1418:4419:06--20:0621:06--22:06--23:06--
Lichfield Swan Mews06:2606:5607:3408:0708:04--08:3409:04340416:3417:04--17:3417:5417:5418:1418:4419:06--20:0621:06--22:06--23:06--
Lichfield City Centre Library06:2606:5607:3408:0808:04--08:3409:04340416:3417:04--17:3417:5417:5418:1418:4419:07--20:0721:07--22:07--23:07--
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane06:2706:5707:3508:0908:05--08:3509:05350516:3517:05--17:3517:5517:5518:1518:4519:07--20:0721:07--22:07--23:07--
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station06:2806:5807:3608:1108:06--08:3609:06360616:3617:06--17:3617:5617:5618:1618:4619:08--20:0821:08--22:08--23:08--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Doesn't run on Fridays 4Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 825, 826, 829 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates

  • Changes to services in Cannock & Stafford areas from 1 April 2018

    Following Staffordshire County Councils in-depth consultation process, which aimed to ascertain public reaction regarding how subsidised bus routes could be altered to make budgetary savings, the announced cuts to funding will regretfully result in the withdrawal of all services provided by our Cannock depot on Sundays, as well as some evening journeys during the rest of the week, with effect from 1 April 2018.

  • View the full list of changes