Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
825, 826, 827, 828, 829

Stafford to Lichfield

Complete service between Stafford, Rugeley and Lichfield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops825825826825826827825826827825826827825826827825826827825826827825826825826825825825825825825
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station----07:4008:1008:40--09:1009:40--10:1010:40--11:1011:40--12:1012:40--13:1013:40--14:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until16:4017:1018:1019:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until22:2023:20
Lichfield City Centre Library----07:4108:1008:41--09:1009:41--10:1010:41--11:1011:41--12:1012:41--13:1013:41--14:10411016:4117:1018:1019:202022:2023:21
Lichfield Swan Mews----07:4108:1108:41--09:1109:41--10:1110:41--11:1111:41--12:1112:41--13:1113:41--14:11411116:4117:1118:1119:212122:2123:21
Christ Church The Close----07:4108:1108:41--09:1109:41--10:1110:41--11:1111:41--12:1112:41--13:1113:41--14:11411116:4117:1118:1119:212122:2123:21
Christ Church Anson Avenue----07:4208:1208:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:12421216:4217:1218:1219:222222:2223:22
Christ Church Beacon Gardens----07:4308:1208:43--09:1209:43--10:1210:43--11:1211:43--12:1212:43--13:1213:43--14:12431216:4317:1218:1219:222222:2223:23
Christ Church Abnalls Lane----07:4308:1308:43--09:1309:43--10:1310:43--11:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:13431316:4317:1318:1319:232322:2323:23
Christ Church Lyn Avenue----07:4308:1308:43--09:1309:43--10:1310:43--11:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:13431316:4317:1318:1319:232322:2323:23
Christ Church Kean Close----07:4408:1408:44--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:14441416:4417:1418:1419:242422:2423:24
Christ Church Eastern Avenue----07:4408:1408:44--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:14441416:4417:1418:1419:242422:2423:24
Christ Church Grange Lane----07:4608:1608:46--09:1609:46--10:1610:46--11:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:16461616:4617:1618:1619:262622:2623:26
Elmhurst Sunnyside Farm----07:4608:1608:46--09:1609:46--10:1610:46--11:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:16461616:4617:1618:1619:262622:2623:26
Elmhurst Park Lane----07:4808:1808:48--09:1809:48--10:1810:48--11:1811:48--12:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:18481816:4817:1818:1819:282822:2823:28
Elmhurst Lichfield Golf and Country Club----07:4908:1908:49--09:1909:49--10:1910:49--11:1911:49--12:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:19491916:4917:1918:1919:292922:2923:29
Handsacre Hill Top View----07:5308:2308:53--09:2309:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:23532316:5317:2318:2319:333322:3323:33
Handsacre Fair View----07:5308:2308:53--09:2309:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:23532316:5317:2318:2319:333322:3323:33
Handsacre Tuppenhurst Lane----07:5408:2408:54--09:2409:54--10:2410:54--11:2411:54--12:2412:54--13:2413:54--14:24542416:5417:2418:2419:343422:3423:34
Handsacre Pinfold Drive----07:5508:2508:55--09:2509:55--10:2510:55--11:2511:55--12:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:25552516:5517:2518:2519:353522:3523:35
Armitage no 76----07:5608:2608:56--09:2609:56--10:2610:56--11:2611:56--12:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:26562616:5617:2618:2619:363622:3623:36
Armitage Shropshire Brook Road----07:5608:2608:56--09:2609:56--10:2610:56--11:2611:56--12:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:26562616:5617:2618:2619:363622:3623:36
Armitage Rectory Lane----07:5708:2708:57--09:2709:57--10:2710:57--11:2711:57--12:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:27572716:5717:2718:2719:373722:3723:37
Armitage The Plum Pudding Inn----07:5908:2908:59--09:2909:59--10:2910:59--11:2911:59--12:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:29592916:5917:2918:2919:393922:3923:39
Brereton Ash Tree ph----08:0208:3209:02--09:3210:02--10:3211:02--11:3212:02--12:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:32023217:0217:3218:3219:424222:4223:42
Brereton Coalpit Lane06:3507:3508:0508:3509:05--09:3510:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:35053517:0517:3518:3519:454522:4523:45
Brereton Library06:3507:3508:0508:3509:05--09:3510:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:35053517:0517:3518:3519:454522:4523:45
Brereton Lodge Road06:3607:3608:0608:3609:06--09:3610:06--10:3611:06--11:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:36063617:0617:3618:3619:464622:4623:46
Brereton Playground06:3707:3708:0708:3709:07--09:3710:07--10:3711:07--11:3712:07--12:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:37073717:0717:3718:3719:474722:4723:47
Brereton Buckmaster Way06:3707:3708:0708:3709:07--09:3710:07--10:3711:07--11:3712:07--12:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:37073717:0717:3718:3719:474722:4723:47
Rugeley Ravenhill Terrace06:3807:3808:0808:3809:08--09:3810:08--10:3811:08--11:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:08--14:38083817:0817:3818:3819:484822:4823:48
Rugeley Newman Grove06:3907:3908:0908:3909:09--09:3910:09--10:3911:09--11:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:09--14:39093917:0917:3918:3919:494922:4923:49
Rugeley Wharf Road06:4007:4008:1008:4009:10--09:4010:10--10:4011:10--11:4012:10--12:4013:10--13:4014:10--14:40104017:1017:4018:4019:505022:5023:50
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station06:4207:4208:1208:4209:12--09:4210:12--10:4211:12--11:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:12--14:42124217:1217:4218:4219:525222:5223:52
Rugeley Town Centre Frank Gee Close06:4407:4408:1408:4409:14--09:4410:14--10:4411:14--11:4412:14--12:4413:14--13:4414:14--14:44144417:1417:4418:4419:545422:5423:54
Rugeley Town Centre Plovers Rise06:4407:4408:1408:4409:14--09:4410:14--10:4411:14--11:4412:14--12:4413:14--13:4414:14--14:44144417:1417:4418:4419:545422:5423:54
Springfields Morrisons Local06:4507:4508:1508:4509:15--09:4510:15--10:4511:15--11:4512:15--12:4513:15--13:4514:15--14:45154517:1517:4518:4519:555522:5523:55
Springfields Moss Green06:4607:4608:1608:4609:16--09:4610:16--10:4611:16--11:4612:16--12:4613:16--13:4614:16--14:46164617:1617:4618:4619:565622:5623:56
Springfields Highland Way06:4707:4708:1708:4709:17--09:4710:17--10:4711:17--11:4712:17--12:4713:17--13:4714:17--14:47174717:1717:4718:4719:575722:5723:57
Springfields Harney Court06:4707:4708:1708:4709:17--09:4710:17--10:4711:17--11:4712:17--12:4713:17--13:4714:17--14:47174717:1717:4718:4719:575722:5723:57
Springfields William Morris Court06:4807:4808:1808:4809:18--09:4810:18--10:4811:18--11:4812:18--12:4813:18--13:4814:18--14:48184817:1817:4818:4819:585822:5823:58
Springfields Jeffrey Close06:4807:4808:1808:4809:18--09:4810:18--10:4811:18--11:4812:18--12:4813:18--13:4814:18--14:48184817:1817:4818:4819:585822:5823:58
Springfields Grindcobbe Grove06:4907:4908:1908:4909:19--09:4910:19--10:4911:19--11:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:19--14:49194917:1917:4918:4919:595922:5923:59
Springfields Pumping Station06:4907:4908:1908:4909:19--09:4910:19--10:4911:19--11:4912:19--12:4913:19--13:4914:19--14:49194917:1917:4918:4919:595922:59--
Springfields Bower Lane06:4907:4908:2008:4909:20--09:4910:20--10:4911:20--11:4912:20--12:4913:20--13:4914:20--14:49204917:2017:4918:4919:595922:59--
Springfields Sewage Works06:5007:5008:2108:5009:21--09:5010:21--10:5011:21--11:5012:21--12:5013:21--13:5014:21--14:50215017:2117:5018:5020:000023:00--
Wolseley Bridge The Old Barns06:5107:5108:2208:5109:22--09:5110:22--10:5111:22--11:5112:22--12:5113:22--13:5114:22--14:51225117:2217:5118:5120:010123:01--
Bishton Lane06:5107:51--08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51--51--17:5118:5120:010123:01--
Bishton Shell Garage06:5107:51--08:51----09:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51--51--17:5118:5120:010123:01--
Great Haywood Shephard Close06:5407:54--08:54----09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54--54--17:5418:5420:040423:04--
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH06:5507:55--08:55----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55--55--17:5518:5520:050523:05--
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive06:5507:55--08:55----09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55--55--17:5518:5520:050523:05--
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH06:5807:58--08:58----09:58----10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58--58--17:5818:5820:080823:08--
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey06:5907:59--08:59----09:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59--59--17:5918:5920:090923:09--
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church07:0008:00--09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00--00--18:0019:0020:101023:10--
Colwich Dobree Close07:0008:00--09:00----10:00----11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00--00--18:0019:0020:101023:10--
Bishton Shell Garage07:0108:01--09:01----10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01--01--18:0119:0120:111123:11--
Bishton Lane07:0108:01--09:01----10:01----11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01--01--18:0119:0120:111123:11--
Little Haywood Meadow Lane07:0408:0408:2509:0409:25--10:0410:25--11:0411:25--12:0412:25--13:0413:25--14:0414:25--15:04250417:2518:0419:0420:141423:14--
Little Haywood White Barn Farm07:0608:0608:2709:0609:27--10:0610:27--11:0611:27--12:0612:27--13:0613:27--14:0614:27--15:06270617:2718:0619:0620:161623:16--
Milford Barley Mow PH07:0908:0908:2909:0909:29--10:0910:29--11:0911:29--12:0912:29--13:0913:29--14:0914:29--15:09290917:2918:0919:0920:191923:19--
Milford Cricket Club07:1008:1008:3009:1009:30--10:1010:30--11:1011:30--12:1012:30--13:1013:30--14:1014:30--15:10301017:3018:1019:1020:202023:20--
Milford Farm Shop07:1008:1008:3109:1009:31--10:1010:31--11:1011:31--12:1012:31--13:1013:31--14:1014:31--15:10311017:3118:1019:1020:202023:20--
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane07:1108:1108:3209:1109:32--10:1110:32--11:1111:32--12:1112:32--13:1113:32--14:1114:32--15:11321117:3218:1119:1120:212123:21--
Walton On The Hill The Crescent07:1208:1208:3209:1209:32--10:1210:32--11:1211:32--12:1212:32--13:1213:32--14:1214:32--15:12321217:3218:1219:1220:222223:22--
Weeping Cross Milford Road07:1308:1308:3309:1309:33--10:1310:33--11:1311:33--12:1312:33--13:1313:33--14:1314:33--15:13331317:3318:1319:1320:232323:23--
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue07:1308:1308:3309:1309:33--10:1310:33--11:1311:33--12:1312:33--13:1313:33--14:1314:33--15:13331317:3318:1319:1320:232323:23--
Baswich Hartland Avenue07:1308:1308:3309:1309:33--10:1310:33--11:1311:33--12:1312:33--13:1313:33--14:1314:33--15:13331317:3318:1319:1320:232323:23--
Baswich Shops07:1408:1408:3409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:14341417:3418:1419:1420:242423:24--
Baswich St Annes Church----------09:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54--------------------
Weeping Cross Baswich Lane----------09:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55--------------------
Baswich Salcombe Avenue07:1508:1508:3509:1509:35--10:1510:35--11:1511:35--12:1512:35--13:1513:35--14:1514:35--15:15351517:3518:1519:1520:252523:25--
Weeping Cross Radford Bank07:1608:1608:3609:1609:36--10:1610:36--11:1611:36--12:1612:36--13:1613:36--14:1614:36--15:16361617:3618:1619:1620:262623:26--
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH07:1808:1808:3809:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:18381817:3818:1819:1820:282823:28--
Queensville Windsor Road07:1908:1908:3909:1909:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:19391917:3918:1919:1920:292923:29--
Queensville Queens Shopping Park07:2108:2108:4109:2109:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:21412117:4118:2119:2120:313123:31--
St Leonards Avenue07:2508:2508:4509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:25452517:4518:2519:2520:353523:35--
Stafford The Oval07:2708:2708:4809:2709:4810:0810:2710:4811:0811:2711:4812:0812:2712:4813:0813:2713:4814:0814:2714:4815:0815:27482717:4818:2719:2720:373723:37--
Stafford Town Centre The Green07:2908:2908:4909:2909:4910:1010:2910:4911:1011:2911:4912:1012:2912:4913:1013:2913:4914:1014:2914:4915:1015:29492917:4918:2919:2920:393923:39--
Stafford Town Centre Wetherspoons PH07:3008:3008:5109:3009:5110:1110:3010:5111:1111:3011:5112:1112:3012:5113:1113:3013:5114:1114:3014:5115:1115:30513017:5118:3019:3020:404023:40--
Stafford Town Centre Cope Street07:3208:3208:5209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:32523217:5218:3219:3220:424223:42--
Stafford Town Centre Police Station07:3308:3308:5309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:33533317:5318:3319:3320:434323:43--
Stafford Town Centre Shrewsbury Arms PH07:3308:3308:5309:3309:5310:1410:3310:5311:1411:3311:5312:1412:3312:5313:1413:3313:5314:1414:3314:5315:1415:33533317:5318:3319:3320:434323:43--
Stafford Town Centre Gatehouse Theatre07:3408:3408:5409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:34543417:5418:3419:3420:444423:44--
Stafford Town Centre Gaol Square07:3608:3608:5609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:36563617:5618:3619:3620:464623:46--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 825, 826, 827, 828, 829 service quickly and easily online

Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets