Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
825, 826, 827, 828, 829

Stafford to Lichfield

Complete service between Stafford, Rugeley and Lichfield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops825825825825826825827826825827826827826825825825825825825825825825
Stafford Town Centre Gaol Square----07:40--08:5009:1009:3009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050until15:3015:5016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50until21:5022:50
Stafford Town Centre Chell Road----07:41--08:5109:1109:3109:5111315115:3115:5116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:515121:5122:51
Stafford Town Centre Guildhall Shopping Centre----07:43--08:5309:1309:3209:5313325315:3215:5316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:535321:5322:53
Stafford Town Centre Mill Bank----07:44--08:5409:1409:3209:5414325415:3215:5416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:545421:5422:54
Stafford Town Centre Wetherspoons PH----07:45--08:5509:1509:3409:5515345515:3415:5516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:555521:5522:55
Stafford Town Centre The Sun PH----07:46--08:5609:1609:3509:5616355615:3515:5616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:565621:5622:56
Stafford The Oval----07:48--08:5809:1809:3809:5818385815:3815:5816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:585821:5822:58
St Leonards Avenue----07:50--09:0009:2009:4010:0020400015:4016:0016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2019:000022:0023:00
Queensville Queens Shopping Park----07:54--09:0409:2409:4410:0424440415:4416:0416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2419:040422:0423:04
Queensville Windsor Road----07:54--09:0409:2409:4510:0424450415:4516:0416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2419:040422:0423:04
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH----07:55--09:0509:2509:4510:0525450515:4516:0516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2519:050522:0523:05
Weeping Cross Radford Bank----07:56--09:0609:2609:4710:0626470615:4716:0616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2619:060622:0623:06
Baswich Porlock Avenue------------09:48----48--15:48--------------------
Baswich Holy Trinity Church------------09:50----50--15:50--------------------
Baswich Witney Road------------09:50----50--15:50--------------------
Baswich Burford Road------------09:50----50--15:50--------------------
Baswich Crest------------09:50----50--15:50--------------------
Baswich Bideford Avenue------------09:51----51--15:51--------------------
Baswich Leasowes School------------09:51----51--15:51--------------------
Baswich Babbacombe Avenue------------09:52----52--15:52--------------------
Baswich Torrington Avenue------------09:52----52--15:52--------------------
Baswich Bodmin Avenue------------09:53----53--15:53--------------------
Baswich Hartland Avenue------------09:53----53--15:53--------------------
Baswich Shops------------09:54----54--15:54--------------------
Baswich Salcombe Avenue----07:57--09:0709:27--10:0727--07--16:0716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2719:070722:0723:07
Baswich St Austell Close----07:58--09:0809:28--10:0828--08--16:0816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2819:080822:0823:08
Baswich Shops----07:59--09:0909:29--10:0929--09--16:0916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:090922:0923:09
Baswich Hartland Avenue----07:59--09:0909:29--10:0929--09--16:0916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:090922:0923:09
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue----07:59--09:0909:29--10:0929--09--16:0916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:090922:0923:09
Weeping Cross Milford Road----07:59--09:0909:29--10:0929--09--16:0916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:090922:0923:09
Walton On The Hill The Rise----07:59--09:1009:29--10:1029--10--16:1016:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:090922:0923:09
Walton On The Hill The Crescent----08:00--09:1009:30--10:1030--10--16:1016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:101022:1023:10
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane----08:00--09:1009:30--10:1030--10--16:1016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:101022:1023:10
Milford Farm Shop----08:01--09:1109:31--10:1131--11--16:1116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:111122:1123:11
Milford Cricket Club----08:01--09:1209:31--10:1231--12--16:1216:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:111122:1123:11
Milford Barley Mow PH----08:01--09:1209:31--10:1231--12--16:1216:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:111122:1123:11
Little Haywood White Barn Farm----08:04--09:1509:34--10:1534--15--16:1516:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:141422:1423:14
Little Haywood Meadow Lane----08:05--09:1709:35--10:1735--17--16:1716:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:151522:1523:15
Bishton Lane----08:08----09:38----38--------16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:181822:1823:18
Bishton Shell Garage----08:08----09:38----38--------16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:181822:1823:18
Great Haywood Shephard Close----08:12----09:42----42--------16:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:222222:2223:22
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH----08:13----09:43----43--------16:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:232322:2323:23
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive----08:13----09:43----43--------16:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:232322:2323:23
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH----08:16----09:46----46--------16:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:262622:2623:26
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey----08:17----09:47----47--------16:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:272722:2723:27
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church----08:18----09:48----48--------16:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:282822:2823:28
Colwich Dobree Close----08:18----09:48----48--------16:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:282822:2823:28
Bishton Shell Garage----08:19----09:49----49--------16:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:292922:2923:29
Bishton Lane----08:19----09:49----49--------16:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:292922:2923:29
Wolseley Bridge Garden Centre----08:20--09:2009:50--10:2050--20--16:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:303022:3023:30
Springfields Sewage Works----08:21--09:2109:51--10:2151--21--16:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:313122:3123:31
Springfields Bower Lane----08:22--09:2209:52--10:2252--22--16:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:323222:3223:32
Springfields Pumping Station----08:23--09:2309:53--10:2353--23--16:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:333322:3323:33
Springfields Grindcobbe Grove07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:54--10:2454--24--16:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:343422:3423:34
Springfields Jeffrey Close07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:55--10:2555--25--16:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:353522:3523:35
Springfields Harney Court07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:55--10:2555--25--16:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:353522:3523:35
Springfields Highland Way07:2707:5708:2608:5709:2609:56--10:2656--26--16:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:363622:3623:36
Springfields Moss Green07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:57--10:2757--27--16:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:373722:3723:37
Springfields Morrisons Local07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:58--10:2858--28--16:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:383822:3823:38
Rugeley Town Centre Plovers Rise07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:59--10:2959--29--16:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:393922:3923:39
Rugeley Town Centre Frank Gee Close07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:00--10:3000--30--16:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:404022:4023:40
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station07:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:04--10:3404--34--16:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:444422:4423:44
Rugeley Wharf Road07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:05--10:3505--35--16:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:454522:4523:45
Rugeley Newman Grove07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:05--10:3505--35--16:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:454522:4523:45
Rugeley Ravenhill Terrace07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:06--10:3606--36--16:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:464622:4623:46
Brereton Buckmaster Way07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:07--10:3707--37--16:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:474722:4723:47
Brereton Playground07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:07--10:3707--37--16:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:474722:4723:47
Brereton Lodge Road07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:08--10:3808--38--16:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:484822:4823:48
Brereton Library07:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:09--10:3909--39--16:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:494922:4923:49
Brereton Coalpit Lane07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:10--10:4010--40--16:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:505022:5023:50
Brereton Ash Tree ph07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:12--10:4212--42--16:4217:1217:42--18:42--19:525222:52--
Breretonhill Hawkesyard Priory07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:13--10:4313--43--16:4317:1317:43--18:43--19:535322:53--
Armitage The Plum Pudding Inn07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:15--10:4515--45--16:4517:1517:45--18:45--19:555522:55--
Armitage The Croft Primary School07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:16--10:4616--46--16:4617:1617:46--18:46--19:565622:56--
Armitage Rectory Lane07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:17--10:4717--47--16:4717:1717:47--18:47--19:575722:57--
Armitage Shropshire Brook Road07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:18--10:4818--48--16:4817:1817:48--18:48--19:585822:58--
Armitage no 7607:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:18--10:4818--48--16:4817:1817:48--18:48--19:585822:58--
Handsacre Pinfold Drive07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:20--10:5020--50--16:5017:2017:50--18:50--20:000023:00--
Handsacre Tuppenhurst Lane07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:20--10:5020--50--16:5017:2017:50--18:50--20:000023:00--
Handsacre Fair View07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:21--10:5121--51--16:5117:2117:51--18:51--20:010123:01--
Handsacre Hill Top View07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:21--10:5121--51--16:5117:2117:51--18:51--20:010123:01--
Elmhurst Lichfield Golf and Country Club07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:25--10:5525--55--16:5517:2517:55--18:55--20:050523:05--
Elmhurst Park Lane07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:26--10:5626--56--16:5617:2617:56--18:56--20:060623:06--
Elmhurst Sunnyside Farm07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28--10:5828--58--16:5817:2817:58--18:58--20:080823:08--
Christ Church Grange Lane07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:28--10:5828--58--16:5817:2817:58--18:58--20:080823:08--
Christ Church Eastern Avenue08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30--11:0030--00--17:0017:3018:00--19:00--20:101023:10--
Christ Church Kean Close08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30--11:0030--00--17:0017:3018:00--19:00--20:101023:10--
Christ Church Lyn Avenue08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31--11:0131--01--17:0117:3118:01--19:01--20:111123:11--
Christ Church Abnalls Lane08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31--11:0131--01--17:0117:3118:01--19:01--20:111123:11--
Christ Church Beacon Gardens08:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:32--11:0232--02--17:0217:3218:02--19:02--20:121223:12--
Christ Church Anson Avenue08:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:32--11:0232--02--17:0217:3218:02--19:02--20:121223:12--
Christ Church The Close08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33--11:0333--03--17:0317:3318:03--19:03--20:131323:13--
Lichfield Swan Mews08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33--11:0333--03--17:0317:3318:03--19:03--20:131323:13--
Lichfield City Centre Library08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33--11:0333--03--17:0317:3318:03--19:03--20:131323:13--
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:34--11:0434--04--17:0417:3418:04--19:04--20:141423:14--
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35--11:0535--05--17:0517:3518:05--19:05--20:151523:15--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 825, 826, 827, 828, 829 service quickly and easily online

Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets