Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
825, 826, 827, 828, 829

Stafford to Lichfield

Complete service between Stafford, Rugeley and Lichfield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.   

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops825825825827825825827825825827825825825825825
Stafford Town Centre Gaol Square--07:2008:4009:3009:4010:4011:3011:4012:4013:3013:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40until16:4017:4018:40
Stafford Town Centre Chell Road--07:2108:4109:3109:4110:4111:3111:4112:4113:3113:414116:4117:4118:41
Stafford Town Centre Guildhall Shopping Centre--07:2308:4309:3309:4310:4311:3311:4312:4313:3313:434316:4317:4318:43
Stafford Town Centre Mill Bank--07:2408:4409:3409:4410:4411:3411:4412:4413:3413:444416:4417:4418:44
Stafford Town Centre Wetherspoons PH--07:2508:4509:3509:4510:4511:3511:4512:4513:3513:454516:4517:4518:45
Stafford Town Centre The Sun PH--07:2608:4609:3609:4610:4611:3611:4612:4613:3613:464616:4617:4618:46
Stafford The Oval--07:2808:4809:3809:4810:4811:3811:4812:4813:3813:484816:4817:4818:48
St Leonards Avenue--07:3008:5009:4009:5010:5011:4011:5012:5013:4013:505016:5017:5018:50
Queensville Queens Shopping Park--07:3408:5409:4409:5410:5411:4411:5412:5413:4413:545416:5417:5418:54
Queensville Windsor Road--07:3408:5409:4509:5410:5411:4511:5412:5413:4513:545416:5417:5418:54
Stafford Radford Bank Inn PH--07:3508:5509:4509:5510:5511:4511:5512:5513:4513:555516:5517:5518:55
Weeping Cross Radford Bank--07:3608:5609:4709:5610:5611:4711:5612:5613:4713:565616:5617:5618:56
Baswich Salcombe Avenue--07:3708:57--09:5710:57--11:5712:57--13:575716:5717:5718:57
Baswich St Austell Close--07:3808:58--09:5810:58--11:5812:58--13:585816:5817:5818:58
Baswich Shops--07:3908:59--09:5910:59--11:5912:59--13:595916:5917:5918:59
Baswich Hartland Avenue--07:3908:59--09:5910:59--11:5912:59--13:595916:5917:5918:59
Weeping Cross Widecombe Avenue--07:3908:59--09:5910:59--11:5912:59--13:595916:5917:5918:59
Weeping Cross Milford Road--07:3908:59--09:5910:59--11:5912:59--13:595916:5917:5918:59
Walton On The Hill The Rise--07:3908:59--09:5910:59--11:5912:59--13:595916:5917:5918:59
Walton On The Hill The Crescent--07:4009:00--10:0011:00--12:0013:00--14:000017:0018:0019:00
Walton On The Hill Kitlings Lane--07:4009:00--10:0011:00--12:0013:00--14:000017:0018:0019:00
Milford Farm Shop--07:4109:01--10:0111:01--12:0113:01--14:010117:0118:0119:01
Milford Cricket Club--07:4109:01--10:0111:01--12:0113:01--14:010117:0118:0119:01
Milford Barley Mow PH--07:4109:01--10:0111:01--12:0113:01--14:010117:0118:0119:01
Little Haywood White Barn Farm--07:4409:04--10:0411:04--12:0413:04--14:040417:0418:0419:04
Little Haywood Meadow Lane--07:4509:05--10:0511:05--12:0513:05--14:050517:0518:0519:05
Bishton Lane--07:4809:08--10:0811:08--12:0813:08--14:080817:0818:0819:08
Bishton Shell Garage--07:4809:08--10:0811:08--12:0813:08--14:080817:0818:0819:08
Great Haywood Shephard Close--07:5209:12--10:1211:12--12:1213:12--14:121217:1218:1219:12
Great Haywood Clifford Arms PH--07:5309:13--10:1311:13--12:1313:13--14:131317:1318:1319:13
Great Haywood Rockhouse Drive--07:5309:13--10:1311:13--12:1313:13--14:131317:1318:1319:13
Little Haywood Lamb & Flag PH--07:5609:16--10:1611:16--12:1613:16--14:161617:1618:1619:16
Little Haywood St Marys Abbey--07:5709:17--10:1711:17--12:1713:17--14:171717:1718:1719:17
Colwich St Michael and All Angels Church--07:5809:18--10:1811:18--12:1813:18--14:181817:1818:1819:18
Colwich Dobree Close--07:5809:18--10:1811:18--12:1813:18--14:181817:1818:1819:18
Bishton Shell Garage--07:5909:19--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:191917:1918:1919:19
Bishton Lane--07:5909:19--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:191917:1918:1919:19
Wolseley Bridge Garden Centre--08:0009:20--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:202017:2018:2019:20
Springfields Sewage Works--08:0209:22--10:2211:22--12:2213:22--14:222217:2218:2119:21
Springfields Bower Lane--08:0309:23--10:2311:23--12:2313:23--14:232317:2318:2219:22
Springfields Pumping Station--08:0409:24--10:2411:24--12:2413:24--14:242417:2418:2319:23
Baswich Porlock Avenue------09:48----11:48----13:48----------
Baswich Holy Trinity Church------09:50----11:50----13:50----------
Baswich Witney Road------09:50----11:50----13:50----------
Baswich Burford Road------09:50----11:50----13:50----------
Baswich Crest------09:50----11:50----13:50----------
Baswich Bideford Avenue------09:51----11:51----13:51----------
Baswich Leasowes School------09:51----11:51----13:51----------
Baswich Babbacombe Avenue------09:52----11:52----13:52----------
Baswich Torrington Avenue------09:52----11:52----13:52----------
Baswich Bodmin Avenue------09:53----11:53----13:53----------
Baswich Hartland Avenue------09:53----11:53----13:53----------
Baswich Shops------09:54----11:54----13:54----------
Springfields Grindcobbe Grove07:0508:0509:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:252517:2518:2419:24
Springfields Jeffrey Close07:0608:0509:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:252517:2518:2519:25
Springfields Harney Court07:0608:0609:26--10:2611:26--12:2613:26--14:262617:2618:2519:25
Springfields Highland Way07:0708:0709:27--10:2711:27--12:2713:27--14:272717:2718:2619:26
Springfields Moss Green07:0808:0809:28--10:2811:28--12:2813:28--14:282817:2818:2719:27
Springfields Morrisons Local07:0908:0909:29--10:2911:29--12:2913:29--14:292917:2918:2819:28
Rugeley Town Centre Plovers Rise07:1008:1009:30--10:3011:30--12:3013:30--14:303017:3018:2919:29
Rugeley Town Centre Frank Gee Close07:1108:1109:31--10:3111:31--12:3113:31--14:313117:3118:3019:30
Rugeley Town Centre Bus Station07:1408:1409:34--10:3411:34--12:3413:34--14:343417:3418:3419:34
Rugeley Wharf Road07:1508:1509:35--10:3511:35--12:3513:35--14:353517:3518:3519:35
Rugeley Newman Grove07:1508:1509:35--10:3511:35--12:3513:35--14:353517:3518:3519:35
Rugeley Ravenhill Terrace07:1608:1609:36--10:3611:36--12:3613:36--14:363617:3618:3619:36
Brereton Buckmaster Way07:1708:1709:37--10:3711:37--12:3713:37--14:373717:3718:3719:37
Brereton Playground07:1708:1709:37--10:3711:37--12:3713:37--14:373717:3718:3719:37
Brereton Lodge Road07:1808:1809:38--10:3811:38--12:3813:38--14:383817:3818:3819:38
Brereton Library07:1908:1909:39--10:3911:39--12:3913:39--14:393917:3918:3919:39
Brereton Coalpit Lane07:2008:2009:40--10:4011:40--12:4013:40--14:404017:4018:4019:40
Brereton Ash Tree ph07:2208:2209:42--10:4211:42--12:4213:42--14:424217:42----
Breretonhill Hawkesyard Priory07:2308:2309:43--10:4311:43--12:4313:43--14:434317:43----
Armitage The Plum Pudding Inn07:2508:2509:45--10:4511:45--12:4513:45--14:454517:45----
Armitage The Croft Primary School07:2608:2609:46--10:4611:46--12:4613:46--14:464617:46----
Armitage Rectory Lane07:2708:2709:47--10:4711:47--12:4713:47--14:474717:47----
Armitage Shropshire Brook Road07:2808:2809:48--10:4811:48--12:4813:48--14:484817:48----
Armitage no 7607:2808:2809:48--10:4811:48--12:4813:48--14:484817:48----
Handsacre Pinfold Drive07:3008:3009:50--10:5011:50--12:5013:50--14:505017:50----
Handsacre Tuppenhurst Lane07:3008:3009:50--10:5011:50--12:5013:50--14:505017:50----
Handsacre Fair View07:3108:3109:51--10:5111:51--12:5113:51--14:515117:51----
Handsacre Hill Top View07:3108:3109:51--10:5111:51--12:5113:51--14:515117:51----
Elmhurst Lichfield Golf and Country Club07:3508:3509:55--10:5511:55--12:5513:55--14:555517:55----
Elmhurst Park Lane07:3608:3609:56--10:5611:56--12:5613:56--14:565617:56----
Elmhurst Sunnyside Farm07:3808:3809:58--10:5811:58--12:5813:58--14:585817:58----
Christ Church Grange Lane07:3808:3809:58--10:5811:58--12:5813:58--14:585817:58----
Christ Church Eastern Avenue07:4008:4010:00--11:0012:00--13:0014:00--15:000018:00----
Christ Church Kean Close07:4008:4010:00--11:0012:00--13:0014:00--15:000018:00----
Christ Church Lyn Avenue07:4108:4110:01--11:0112:01--13:0114:01--15:010118:01----
Christ Church Abnalls Lane07:4108:4110:01--11:0112:01--13:0114:01--15:010118:01----
Christ Church Beacon Gardens07:4208:4210:02--11:0212:02--13:0214:02--15:020218:02----
Christ Church Anson Avenue07:4208:4210:02--11:0212:02--13:0214:02--15:020218:02----
Christ Church The Close07:4308:4310:03--11:0312:03--13:0314:03--15:030318:03----
Lichfield Swan Mews07:4308:4310:03--11:0312:03--13:0314:03--15:030318:03----
Lichfield City Centre Library07:4308:4310:03--11:0312:03--13:0314:03--15:030318:03----
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane07:4408:4410:04--11:0412:04--13:0414:04--15:040418:04----
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station07:4508:4510:05--11:0512:05--13:0514:05--15:050518:05----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 825, 826, 827, 828, 829 service quickly and easily online

Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets