Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
8

Telford to Bridgnorth

via Broseley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops88888888
The Grove Shops--08:45------------
The Grove Walker Close Jct--08:46------------
Danesford Lodge Lane Jct--08:47------------
Low Town No. 5--08:48------------
Low Town Pale Meadow Rd Jct--08:49------------
Low Town Falcon Hotel07:1508:5210:1512:1514:40--18:1519:15
Castle Hill Riverside Wines07:1608:5210:1612:1614:41--18:1619:16
Castle Hill Severn Valley Railway07:1808:5410:1812:1814:43--18:1819:18
Castle Hill Hawthorns Jct07:1808:5410:1812:1814:43--18:1819:18
High Town Sainsbury's07:2008:5610:2012:2014:4517:0518:2019:20
Astley Abbots Dairy Farm07:23--10:2312:2314:4817:0818:2319:23
Nordley Post Office07:26--10:2612:2614:5117:1118:2619:26
Nordley Bould Lane Jct07:29--10:2912:2914:5417:1418:2919:29
Willey Rudgewood Farm07:31--10:3112:3114:5617:1618:3119:31
Broseley Wilkinson Avenue Jct07:34--10:3412:3414:5917:1918:3419:34
Broseley The Square07:35--10:3512:3515:0017:2018:3519:35
Broseley Lloyds Bank07:36--10:3612:3615:0117:2118:3619:36
Broseley Barratts Hill Jct07:37--10:3712:3715:0217:2218:3719:37
Benthall Elizabeth Crescent Jct07:38--10:3812:3815:0317:2318:3819:38
Broseley Windsor Crescent Jct07:39--10:3912:3915:0417:2418:3919:39
Broseley Duke Street Jct07:40--10:4012:4015:0517:2518:4019:40
Broseley Queen Street07:40--10:4012:4015:0517:2518:4019:40
Broseley Cockshutt Lane07:40--10:4012:4015:0517:2518:4019:40
Broseley Library07:43--10:4312:4315:0817:2818:4319:43
Broseley Wilkinson Avenue Jct07:43--10:4312:4315:0817:2818:4319:43
Broseley Caughley Crescent Jct07:46--10:4612:4615:1117:3118:4619:46
Broseley Riddings Close Jct07:46--10:4612:4615:1117:3118:4619:46
Broseley Garage07:47--10:4712:4715:1217:3218:4719:47
Broseley Church07:47--10:4712:4715:1217:3218:4719:47
Jackfield St Marys Close07:49--10:4912:4915:1417:3418:4919:49
Jackfield Council Houses07:51--10:5112:5115:1617:3618:5119:51
Jackfield Black Swan07:51--10:5112:5115:1617:3618:5119:51
Jackfield Free Bridge07:52--10:5212:5215:1717:3718:5219:52
Ironbridge Bird in Hand07:53--10:5312:5315:1817:3818:5319:53
Ironbridge Bedlam Furnaces07:53--10:5312:5315:1817:3818:5319:53
Ironbridge The Square07:55--10:5512:5515:2017:4018:5519:55
Ironbridge Museum of The Gorge Car Park07:57--10:5712:5715:2217:4218:5719:57
Ironbridge The Square07:59--10:5912:5915:2417:4418:5919:59
Ironbridge Belmont Road08:01--11:0113:0115:2617:4619:0120:01
Woodside Abraham Darby School08:02--11:0213:0215:2717:4719:0220:02
Woodside Lees Farm Roundabout08:04--11:0413:0415:2917:4919:0420:04
Madeley Lees Farm Roundabout08:05--11:0513:0515:3017:5019:0520:05
Madeley Cricket Ground08:06--11:0613:0615:3117:5119:0620:06
Madeley Maddocks08:07--11:0713:0715:3217:5219:0720:07
Madeley Centre08:08--11:0813:0815:3317:5319:0820:08
Madeley Miners Arms08:09--11:0913:0915:3417:5419:0920:09
Telford Town Centre International Centre08:19--11:1913:1915:4418:0419:1920:19
Telford Town Centre Bus Station08:20--11:2013:2015:4518:0519:2020:20

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8 service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates