Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
8

Derby to Mackworth Circular

via Kingsway Bridge

Back to all services

Service Overview

Service changes from 2 September. Click here to download the timetable (PDF)

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8888888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Derby Albert Street--06:11--06:37--07:0307:1707:2907:4207:5408:0608:1808:3208:4608:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1022344658until15:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4818:0218:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Derby Victoria Street--06:15--06:41--07:0707:2107:3307:4607:5808:1008:2208:3608:5009:02142638500215:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5218:0618:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Derby Friar Gate--06:16--06:42--07:0807:2207:3407:4707:5908:1108:2308:3708:5109:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5318:0718:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Derby Friar Gate Bridge--06:16--06:42--07:0807:2207:3407:4707:5908:1108:2308:3708:5109:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5217:0417:1617:2817:3917:5318:0718:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Derby Vernon Street--06:17--06:43--07:0907:2307:3507:4808:0008:1208:2408:3808:5209:04162840520415:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5418:0818:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
New Zealand South Street--06:17--06:43--07:0907:2307:3507:4808:0008:1208:2508:3908:5309:04162840520415:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5418:0818:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
New Zealand Wild Street--06:18--06:44--07:1007:2407:3607:4908:0108:1308:2608:4008:5409:05172941530515:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5518:0918:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
New Zealand Findern Street--06:19--06:45--07:1107:2507:3707:5008:0208:1408:2608:4008:5409:06183042540615:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5517:0717:1917:3117:4217:5618:1018:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
New Zealand Howe Street--06:20--06:46--07:1207:2607:3807:5108:0308:1508:2708:4108:5509:07193143550715:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5617:0817:2017:3217:4317:5718:1118:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
New Zealand Hawke Street--06:20--06:46--07:1207:2607:3807:5108:0308:1508:2808:4208:5609:07193143550715:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5717:0917:2117:3317:4417:5718:1118:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
New Zealand Mackenzie Street--06:21--06:47--07:1307:2707:3907:5208:0408:1608:2908:4308:5709:08203244560815:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5817:1017:2217:3417:4517:5818:1218:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
New Zealand Raleigh Street--06:22--06:48--07:1407:2807:4007:5308:0508:1708:3008:4408:5809:09213345570915:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5918:1318:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Mackworth Estate Kingsway Bridge--06:23--06:49--07:1507:2907:4107:5408:0608:1808:3108:4508:5909:10223446581015:5816:1016:2216:3416:4617:0017:1217:2417:3617:4718:0018:1418:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Mackworth Estate Kew Gardens--06:24--06:50--07:1607:3007:4207:5508:0708:1908:3208:4609:0009:11233547591115:5916:1116:2316:3516:4717:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0118:1518:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Mackworth Estate Fulham Road--06:25--06:51--07:1707:3107:4307:5608:0908:2108:3408:4709:0109:12243648001216:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0217:1417:2617:3817:4918:0218:1618:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Mackworth Estate Osterley Green--06:26--06:52--07:1807:3207:4407:5708:0908:2108:3408:4809:0209:13253749011316:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0318:1718:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Mackworth Estate Humbleton Drive--06:26--06:52--07:1907:3207:4507:5808:1008:2208:3508:4909:0209:13253749011316:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0317:1517:2717:3917:5018:0318:1718:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Mackworth Estate Streatham Road--06:28--06:54--07:2007:3407:4607:5908:1108:2308:3608:5009:0409:15273951031516:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0518:1918:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Mackworth Estate Hounslow Road--06:29--06:55--07:2107:3507:4708:0008:1308:2508:3808:5109:0509:16284052041616:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0618:2018:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Mackworth Estate Tufnell Gardens06:13--06:43--07:13----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mackworth Estate Harlesden Avenue06:1306:3106:4306:5707:1307:2307:3707:4908:0208:1508:2708:4008:5309:0709:18304254061816:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0818:2218:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Mackworth Estate Wimbledon Road06:1306:3106:4306:5707:1307:2407:3707:5008:0308:1608:2808:4108:5409:0709:18304254061816:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0818:2218:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Mackworth Estate Kingsbury Road06:1406:3206:4406:5807:1407:2507:3807:5108:0408:1708:2908:4208:5509:0809:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0917:2117:3317:4517:5618:0918:2318:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Mackworth Estate Finchley Avenue06:1506:3306:4506:5907:1507:2607:3907:5208:0508:1808:3008:4308:5609:0909:20324456082016:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:1018:2418:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Mackworth Estate Henley Green06:1606:3506:4607:0107:1607:2807:4107:5408:0708:2008:3208:4508:5809:1109:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1218:2618:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Mackworth Estate Muswell Road06:1606:3506:4607:0107:1607:2807:4107:5408:0708:2008:3208:4508:5809:1109:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1218:2618:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Mackworth Estate Harlow Fields------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:40
Mackworth Estate Morden Green06:1806:3706:4807:0307:1807:3007:4307:5608:0908:2208:3408:4709:0009:1309:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1418:2818:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10--
Mackworth Estate Mornington Crescent06:1806:3706:4907:0407:1907:3107:4407:5708:1008:2308:3508:4809:0009:1309:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1417:2617:3817:5018:0118:1418:2818:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10--
Mackworth Estate Hounslow Road06:2006:3906:5007:0507:2007:3207:4507:5808:1108:2508:3708:4909:0209:1509:26385002142616:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1618:3018:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12--
Mackworth Estate Streatham Road06:2006:3906:5007:0507:2007:3207:4507:5808:1108:2508:3708:4909:0209:1509:26385002142616:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1618:3018:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12--
Mackworth Estate Humbleton Drive06:2006:3906:5107:0607:2107:3307:4607:5908:1208:2608:3808:5009:0209:1509:26385002142616:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1617:2817:4017:5218:0318:1618:3018:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12--
Mackworth Estate Osterley Green06:2106:4006:5207:0707:2207:3407:4708:0008:1308:2608:3808:5109:0309:1609:27395103152716:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1717:2917:4117:5318:0418:1718:3118:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13--
Mackworth Estate Fulham Road06:2106:4006:5207:0707:2207:3407:4708:0008:1308:2708:3908:5109:0309:1609:27395103152716:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1717:2917:4117:5318:0418:1718:3118:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13--
Mackworth Estate Kew Gardens06:2206:4106:5307:0807:2307:3507:4808:0108:1408:2808:4008:5209:0409:1709:28405204162816:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1817:3017:4217:5418:0518:1818:3218:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14--
Mackworth Estate Kingsway Bridge06:2306:4206:5407:0907:2407:3607:4908:0208:1508:2908:4108:5309:0509:1809:29415305172916:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1917:3117:4317:5518:0618:1918:3318:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15--
New Zealand Raleigh Street06:2306:4206:5507:1007:2507:3707:5008:0308:1608:3008:4208:5409:0609:1909:30425406183016:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:2017:3217:4417:5618:0718:2018:3318:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15--
New Zealand Mackenzie Street06:2406:4306:5507:1007:2507:3707:5008:0308:1608:3008:4208:5409:0609:1909:30425406183016:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:2017:3217:4417:5618:0718:2018:3418:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16--
New Zealand Hawke Street06:2506:4406:5707:1207:2707:3807:5208:0408:1708:3108:4308:5509:0709:2009:31435507193116:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:2117:3317:4517:5718:0818:2118:3518:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17--
New Zealand Howe Street06:2606:4506:5807:1307:2807:3907:5308:0508:1808:3208:4408:5609:0809:2109:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2217:3417:4617:5818:0918:2218:3618:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18--
New Zealand Findern Street06:2706:4606:5907:1407:2907:4007:5408:0608:1908:3308:4508:5709:0909:2209:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2317:3517:4717:5918:1018:2318:3718:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19--
New Zealand Wild Street06:2706:4607:0007:1507:3007:4107:5508:0708:2008:3408:4608:5809:1009:2309:34465810223416:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2417:3617:4818:0018:1118:2418:3718:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19--
New Zealand South Street06:2806:4707:0107:1607:3107:4207:5608:0808:2108:3508:4708:5909:1109:2409:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2517:3717:4918:0118:1218:2518:3818:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20--
Derby Larges Street06:2906:4807:0207:1707:3207:4307:5708:0908:2208:3608:4809:0009:1209:2509:36480012243616:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2617:3817:5018:0218:1318:2618:3918:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21--
Derby Friar Gate Bridge06:3006:4907:0307:1807:3307:4407:5808:1008:2308:3708:4909:0109:1309:2609:37490113253716:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2717:3917:5118:0318:1418:2718:4018:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22--
Derby Friar Gate06:3006:4907:0407:1907:3407:4507:5908:1108:2408:3808:5009:0209:1409:2709:38500214263816:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2817:4017:5218:0418:1518:2818:4018:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22--
Derby The Strand06:3106:5007:0507:2007:3507:4608:0008:1208:2508:3908:5109:0309:1509:2809:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2917:4117:5318:0518:1618:2918:4118:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23--
Derby Victoria Street06:3206:5107:0607:2107:3607:4708:0108:1308:2608:4008:5209:0409:1609:2909:40520416284016:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:3017:4217:5418:0618:1718:3018:4218:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24--
Derby Albert Street06:3306:5207:0707:2207:3707:4808:0208:1408:2708:4108:5309:0509:1709:3009:41530517294116:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:3117:4317:5518:0718:1818:3118:4318:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets