Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
78, 78A, 79

Nuneaton - Bede Village (79) - University Hospital (78)

via George Eliot Hospital & Bedworth

Back to all services

Service Overview

Hello, we’re Arriva – your new bus company! We’ll be taking over operation of routes 74, 78, and 79 from Monday 4 June 2018 and we’re really looking forward to welcoming you aboard.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops781 782 7878A78797878797878A78A787978A1 78A2 78A
Nuneaton Bus Station06:5006:5007:5508:5010:0010:4011:0012:0012:4013:0014:0015:0016:1016:3517:2517:2518:25
Nuneaton Fire Station06:5006:5007:5508:5010:0010:4011:0012:0012:4013:0014:0015:0016:1016:3517:2517:2518:25
Nuneaton Gala Bingo06:5106:5107:5608:5110:0110:4111:0112:0112:4113:0114:0115:0116:1116:3617:2617:2618:26
Nuneaton Rope Walk06:5206:5207:5708:5210:0210:4211:0212:0212:4213:0214:0215:0216:1316:3817:2817:2818:27
Nuneaton Riversley Road06:5206:5207:5708:5210:0210:4211:0212:0212:4213:0214:0215:0216:1316:3817:2817:2818:27
Nuneaton Home Park Road06:5306:5307:5808:5310:0310:4311:0312:0312:4313:0314:0315:0316:1516:4017:3017:3018:28
Nuneaton George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance06:5706:5708:0208:5710:0710:4711:0712:0712:4713:0714:0715:0716:1916:4417:3417:3418:31
Nuneaton Bermuda Park------09:02--10:52----12:52--14:1215:12--16:4917:3917:3918:35
Nuneaton National Dairies------09:04--10:54----12:54--14:1415:14--16:5117:4117:4118:37
Nuneaton Cinema------09:05--10:55----12:55--14:1515:15--16:5217:4217:4218:38
Bedworth Griff Island07:0207:0208:0809:0710:1210:5711:1212:1212:5713:1214:1715:1716:2416:5417:4417:4418:39
Bedworth The Griff07:0307:0308:0909:0810:1310:5811:1312:1312:5813:1314:1815:1816:2516:5517:4517:4518:40
Collycroft Hill Street07:0407:0408:1009:0810:1410:5811:1412:1412:5813:1414:1815:1816:2616:5517:4517:4518:40
Collycroft Mill Terrace------09:09--10:59----12:59--14:1915:19--16:5617:4617:4618:41
Collycroft Glenwood Gardens------09:10--10:59----12:59--14:2015:20--16:5617:4717:4718:41
Collycroft Wood Street------09:10--11:00----13:00--14:2015:20--16:5717:4717:4718:42
Collycroft Stubbs Close------09:11--11:00----13:00--14:2115:21--16:5717:4717:4718:42
Collycroft Stubbs Close------09:11--11:00----13:00--14:2115:21--16:5717:4817:4818:42
Bedworth Bonington Drive------09:12--11:01----13:01--14:2215:22--16:5817:4817:4818:43
Bedworth Dempster Road------09:12--11:01----13:01--14:2215:22--16:5817:4917:4918:43
Bedworth Lovell Road------09:13--11:02----13:02--14:2315:23--16:5917:5017:5018:44
Bedworth Maragaret Avenue------09:13--11:02----13:02--14:2315:23--16:5917:5017:5018:44
Bedworth Mount Drive------09:14--11:02----13:02--14:2415:24--16:5917:5017:5018:45
Bedworth Newdigate Road------09:14--11:02----13:02--14:2415:24--16:5917:5117:5118:45
Collycroft Joseph Luckman Road07:0407:0408:11--10:14--11:1412:14--13:14----16:26--------
Bedworth Coles Furniture Centre07:0607:0608:13--10:16--11:1612:16--13:16----16:28--------
Bedworth Palace Bingo07:0707:0708:14--10:17--11:1712:17--13:17----16:29--------
Bedworth All Saints Square07:0807:0808:1509:1810:1811:0511:1812:1813:0513:1814:2815:2816:3017:0217:5417:5418:48
Bedworth Park Road----------11:05----13:05--------17:02------
Bedworth Thomas Street----------11:06----13:06--------17:03------
Bedworth Gallagher Road----------11:06----13:06--------17:04------
Bedworth Croft Pool----------11:07----13:07--------17:04------
Bedworth Croft Road----------11:08----13:08--------17:06------
Bedworth Silver Birch Avenue----------11:08----13:08--------17:06------
Bedworth Smorrall Lane----------11:08----13:08--------17:06------
Bedworth The Tea Gardens----------11:09----13:09--------17:07------
Bedworth Goodyers End Lane----------11:10----13:10--------17:08------
Bedworth Newcomen Road----------11:11----13:11--------17:09------
Bedworth Keenan Drive----------11:12----13:12--------17:10------
Bedworth Raynor Crescent----------11:12----13:12--------17:10------
Bedworth Pheasant Close----------11:12----13:12--------17:10------
Bedworth Anderton Road----------11:13----13:13--------17:11------
Bedworth Anderton Road----------11:13----13:13--------17:11------
Bedworth Ashington Road----------11:13----13:13--------17:11------
Bedworth Whitburn Road----------11:14----13:14--------17:12------
Bedworth Hospital Lane----------11:14----13:14--------17:12------
Bedworth Cardigan Road----------11:15----13:15--------17:13------
Bedworth Bede Village----------11:18----13:18--------17:16------
Bedworth Mill Street07:0807:0808:1509:1810:18--11:1812:18--13:1814:2815:2816:30--17:5417:5418:48
Bedworth Saunders Avenue07:0907:0908:1609:1910:19--11:1912:19--13:1914:2915:2916:31--17:5517:5518:49
Bedworth Leisure Centre07:1007:1008:1709:2010:20--11:2012:20--13:2014:3015:3016:32--17:5617:5618:49
Bedworth Edward Tyler Road------09:2110:21--11:2112:21--13:2114:3115:3116:34--------
Bedworth Butlers Crescent------09:2210:22--11:2212:22--13:2214:3215:3216:35--------
Bedworth Marshall Road------09:2310:23--11:2312:23--13:2314:3315:3316:36--------
Bedworth Black Bank07:1007:1008:17----------------------17:5617:5618:50
Bedworth Cedars Road07:1107:1108:18----------------------17:5717:5718:50
Exhall Field View Close07:1207:1208:19----------------------17:5817:5818:51
Exhall Hayes Lane07:1207:1208:1909:2410:24--11:2412:24--13:2414:3415:3416:37--17:5817:5818:51
Exhall Trelawney Road07:1307:1308:2009:2410:24--11:2412:24--13:2414:3415:3416:37--17:5917:5918:52
Exhall Blackhorse Road07:1407:1408:2109:2510:25--11:2512:25--13:2514:3515:3516:38--18:0018:0018:52
Exhall Longford Road07:1407:1408:2109:2510:25--11:2512:25--13:2514:3515:3516:38--18:0018:0018:53
Exhall Narrow Boat Close07:1607:1608:2309:2710:27--11:2712:27--13:2714:3715:3716:40--18:0218:0218:54
Exhall Lymington Drive07:1607:1608:2309:2810:28--11:2812:28--13:2814:3815:3816:41--18:0218:0218:55
Exhall Ironbridge Way07:1707:1708:2409:2810:28--11:2812:28--13:2814:3815:3816:41--18:0318:0318:55
Exhall Boat07:1807:1808:2509:2910:29--11:2912:29--13:2914:3915:3916:42--18:0418:0418:56
Exhall Black Horse07:2007:2008:2809:3210:32--11:3212:32--13:3214:4215:4216:45--18:0718:0718:58
Longford Ibstock Rd07:2207:2208:3009:3410:34--11:3412:34--13:3414:4415:4416:47--18:0918:0918:59
Longford Oban Rd07:2307:2308:3209:3610:36--11:3612:36--13:3614:4615:4616:49--18:1118:1119:00
Longford Square07:2407:2408:3309:3710:37--11:3712:37--13:3714:4715:4716:50--18:1218:1219:00
Longford Oakmoor Rd07:2407:2408:3409:3810:38--11:3812:38--13:3814:4815:4816:51--18:1318:1319:01
Longford Bridge07:2507:2508:3509:3910:39--11:3912:39--13:3914:4915:4916:52--18:1418:1419:01
Longford Dovedale Avenue07:2607:2608:3609:4010:40--11:4012:40--13:4014:5015:5016:53--18:1518:1519:02
Longford Tesco Superstore07:2707:2708:3709:4110:41--11:4112:41--13:4114:5115:5116:54--18:1618:1619:03
Longford St Thomas' Rd07:2707:2708:3709:4110:41--11:4112:41--13:4114:5115:5116:54--18:1618:1619:03
Longford Recreation Rd07:2807:2808:3809:4210:42--11:4212:42--13:4214:5215:5216:55--18:1718:1719:03
Longford Barston Close07:2907:2908:3909:4210:42--11:4212:42--13:4214:5215:5216:56--18:1718:1719:04
Aldermans Green Mill Race Lane07:2907:2908:3909:4310:43--11:4312:43--13:4314:5315:5316:56--18:1818:1819:04
Wood End Dersingham Drive07:3007:3008:4009:4410:44--11:4412:44--13:4414:5415:5416:57--18:1918:1919:05
Bell Green Almond Tree Avenue07:3107:3108:4109:4510:45--11:4512:45--13:4514:5515:5516:58--18:2018:2019:06
Bell Green Old Church Rd07:3307:3308:4309:4610:46--11:4612:46--13:4614:5615:5617:00--18:2118:2119:07
Bell Green Dame Agnes Grove07:3307:3308:4309:4610:46--11:4612:46--13:4614:5615:5617:00--18:2118:2119:07
Henley Green Deedmore Rd07:3507:3508:4509:4710:47--11:4712:47--13:4714:5715:5717:02--18:2218:2219:08
Henley Green Newhall Rd07:3607:3608:4609:4810:48--11:4812:48--13:4814:5815:5817:03--18:2318:2319:09
Henley Green Broad Park Rd07:3707:3708:4709:4910:49--11:4912:49--13:4914:5915:5917:04--18:2418:2419:09
Henley Green Luscombe Rd07:3707:3708:4709:4910:49--11:4912:49--13:4914:5915:5917:04--18:2418:2419:10
Henley Green Pandora Rd07:3807:3808:4809:5010:50--11:5012:50--13:5015:0016:0017:05--18:2518:2519:10
Walsgrave Henley Rd07:3907:3908:4909:5010:50--11:5012:50--13:5015:0016:0017:06--18:2518:2519:11
Walsgrave Church07:4107:4108:5109:5210:52--11:5212:52--13:5215:0216:0217:08--18:2718:2719:12
Walsgrave Caludon Centre07:4307:4308:5309:5410:53--11:5312:53--13:5315:0416:0417:10--18:2918:2919:14
Walsgrave University Hospital07:4407:4408:5409:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:5415:0416:0417:11--18:2918:2919:14
Walsgrave University Hospital07:4507:4508:5509:5510:55--11:5512:55--13:5515:0516:0517:12--18:3018:3019:15

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 78, 78A, 79 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
Nuneaton and Bedworth View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets