Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
78, 78A, 79

Nuneaton to University Hospital (78), Bede Village (79)

via George Eliot Hospital and Bedworth

Back to all services

Service Overview

New timetable starts from Monday 7 January 2019

For further information ask your driver for a copy of the new timetable or download here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops79787978787978787978A7878A7878
Walsgrave University Hospital--09:00--10:0011:00--12:0013:00--14:0015:1016:1017:2018:35
Walsgrave Caludon Centre--09:01--10:0111:01--12:0113:01--14:0115:1116:1117:2118:36
Walsgrave Church--09:03--10:0311:03--12:0313:03--14:0315:1316:1317:2318:38
Walsgrave Henley Rd--09:04--10:0411:04--12:0413:04--14:0415:1416:1417:2418:38
Henley Green Pandora Rd--09:05--10:0511:05--12:0513:05--14:0515:1516:1517:2518:39
Henley Green Luscombe Rd--09:06--10:0611:06--12:0613:06--14:0615:1616:1617:2618:40
Henley Green Broad Park Rd--09:06--10:0611:06--12:0613:06--14:0615:1616:1617:2618:40
Henley Green Newhall Rd--09:07--10:0711:07--12:0713:07--14:0715:1716:1717:2718:41
Henley Green Deedmore Rd--09:08--10:0811:08--12:0813:08--14:0815:1816:1817:2818:42
Bell Green Dame Agnes Grove--09:09--10:0911:09--12:0913:09--14:0915:1916:1917:2918:43
Bell Green Old Church Rd--09:10--10:1011:10--12:1013:10--14:1015:2016:2017:3018:44
Bell Green Almond Tree Avenue--09:11--10:1111:11--12:1113:11--14:1115:2116:2117:3118:45
Wood End Dersingham Drive--09:12--10:1211:12--12:1213:12--14:1215:2216:2217:3218:45
Aldermans Green Mill Race Lane--09:13--10:1311:13--12:1313:13--14:1315:2316:2317:3318:47
Longford Barston Close--09:14--10:1411:14--12:1413:14--14:1415:2416:2417:3418:47
Longford St Thomas' Rd--09:15--10:1511:15--12:1513:15--14:1515:2516:2517:3518:48
Longford Dovedale Avenue--09:16--10:1611:16--12:1613:16--14:1615:2616:2617:3618:49
Longford Tesco Superstore--09:17--10:1711:17--12:1713:17--14:1715:2716:2717:3718:50
Longford Windmill Rd--09:18--10:1811:18--12:1813:18--14:1815:2816:2817:3818:50
Longford Oakmoor Rd--09:19--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:1915:2916:2917:3918:51
Longford Square--09:19--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:1915:2916:2917:3918:52
Longford Oban Rd--09:20--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:2015:3016:3017:4018:53
Longford Ibstock Rd--09:20--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:2015:3016:3017:4018:53
Exhall Black Horse--09:22--10:2211:22--12:2213:22--14:2215:3216:3217:4218:54
Exhall Longford Road--09:22--10:2211:22--12:2213:22--14:2215:3216:3217:4218:55
Exhall Narrow Boat Close--09:24--10:2411:24--12:2413:24--14:2415:3416:3417:4418:56
Exhall Lymington Drive--09:24--10:2411:24--12:2413:24--14:2415:3416:3417:4418:57
Exhall Ironbridge Way--09:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:2515:3516:3517:4518:57
Exhall Boat--09:26--10:2611:26--12:2613:26--14:2615:3616:3617:4618:58
Exhall Lord Raglan--09:28--10:2811:28--12:2813:28--14:2815:3816:3817:4819:00
Exhall Heckley Road--09:29--10:2911:29--12:2913:29--14:2915:3916:3917:4919:01
Exhall Hayes Lane------------------------17:5019:02
Exhall Field View Close------------------------17:5019:02
Exhall Cedars Road------------------------17:5119:03
Bedworth Black Bank------------------------17:5219:04
Exhall Coventry Road--09:30--10:3011:30--12:3013:30--14:3015:4016:40----
Bedworth Marshall Road--09:31--10:3111:31--12:3113:31--14:3115:4116:41----
Bedworth Jones Road--09:32--10:3211:32--12:3213:32--14:3215:4216:42----
Bedworth Rectory Close--09:33--10:3311:33--12:3313:33--14:3315:4316:43----
Bedworth Leisure Centre--09:35--10:3511:35--12:3513:35--14:3515:4516:4517:5219:04
Bedworth Saunders Avenue--09:36--10:3611:36--12:3613:36--14:3615:4616:4617:5319:05
Bedworth Mill Street--09:37--10:3711:37--12:3713:37--14:3715:4716:4717:5419:06
Keresley Beaumont Road07:39--09:14----------------------
Keresley Bennetts Road07:41--09:16----------------------
Keresley Golden Eagle07:42--09:17----------------------
Keresley Somers Road07:43--09:18----11:18----13:18----------
Keresley Parkfield Road07:43--09:18----11:18----13:18----------
Keresley Parkfield Road07:44--09:19----11:19----13:19----------
Keresley Mercers Meadow07:44--09:19----11:19----13:19----------
Bedworth Caravan Park07:46--09:21----11:21----13:21----------
Ash Green Lane07:47--09:22----11:22----13:22----------
Bedworth Royal Oak07:48--09:23----11:23----13:23----------
Bedworth Hospital Lane07:48--09:23----11:23----13:23----------
Bedworth Bede Village07:49--09:24----11:24----13:24----------
Bedworth Cardigan Road07:51--09:26----11:26----13:26----------
Bedworth Hospital Lane07:52--09:27----11:27----13:27----------
Bedworth Whitburn Road07:52--09:27----11:27----13:27----------
Bedworth Ashington Road07:53--09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Anderton Road07:53--09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Anderton Road07:53--09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Pheasant Close07:54--09:29----11:29----13:29----------
Bedworth Raynor Crescent07:54--09:29----11:29----13:29----------
Bedworth Keenan Drive07:55--09:30----11:30----13:30----------
Bedworth Keenan Drive07:55--09:30----11:30----13:30----------
Bedworth Robinson Road07:56--09:31----11:31----13:31----------
Bedworth Dark Lane07:56--09:31----11:31----13:31----------
Bedworth Topps Drive07:57--09:32----11:32----13:32----------
Bedworth Smorrall Lane07:59--09:34----11:34----13:34----------
Bedworth Silver Birch Avenue07:59--09:34----11:34----13:34----------
Bedworth Croft Road08:00--09:35----11:35----13:35----------
Bedworth Croft Pool08:01--09:36----11:36----13:36----------
Bedworth Gallagher Road08:01--09:36----11:36----13:36----------
Bedworth Newdigate Road08:02--09:37----11:37----13:37----------
Bedworth Iceland08:0409:3809:3910:3811:3811:3912:3813:3813:3914:3915:4816:4917:5519:07
Bedworth Palace Bingo--09:38--10:3811:38--12:3813:38----15:48--17:5519:07
Bedworth Coles Furniture Centre--09:39--10:3911:39--12:3913:39----15:49--17:5619:08
Collycroft Post Office--09:40--10:4011:40--12:4013:40----15:50--17:5719:08
Bedworth Park Road08:05--09:40----11:40----13:4014:40--16:50----
Bedworth Newtown Road08:06--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--16:51----
Bedworth Margaret Road08:06--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--16:51----
Bedworth Lovell Road08:06--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--16:51----
Bedworth Dempster Road08:07--09:42----11:42----13:4214:42--16:52----
Bedworth Bonington Drive08:07--09:42----11:42----13:4214:42--16:52----
Collycroft Stubbs Close08:08--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--16:53----
Collycroft Stubbs Close08:08--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--16:53----
Collycroft Wood Street08:08--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--16:53----
Collycroft Glenwood Gardens08:09--09:44----11:44----13:4414:44--16:54----
Collycroft Mill Terrace08:10--09:45----11:45----13:4514:45--16:55----
Collycroft Hill Street08:1009:4109:4510:4111:4111:4512:4113:4113:4514:4515:5116:5517:5819:09
Bedworth The Griff08:1109:4109:4610:4111:4111:4612:4113:4113:4614:4615:5116:5617:5819:09
Bedworth Griff House08:1109:4209:4610:4211:4211:4612:4213:4213:4614:4615:5216:5617:5919:10
Nuneaton Bermuda Park08:13--09:48----11:48----13:4814:48--16:58----
Nuneaton National Dairies08:15--09:50----11:50----13:5014:50--17:00----
Nuneaton Cinema08:17--09:52----11:52----13:5214:52--17:02----
Nuneaton George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance08:2209:4709:5710:4711:4711:5712:4713:4713:5714:5715:5717:0718:0419:14
Nuneaton Edward Street08:2509:5010:0010:5011:5012:0012:5013:5014:0015:0016:0017:1018:0719:16
Nuneaton Riversley Road08:2609:5110:0110:5111:5112:0112:5113:5114:0115:0116:0117:1118:0819:17
Nuneaton Mill Street08:2809:5310:0310:5311:5312:0312:5313:5314:0315:0316:0317:1318:1019:18
Nuneaton Bus Station08:3009:5510:0510:5511:5512:0512:5513:5514:0515:0516:0517:1518:1219:20

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 78, 78A, 79 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets