Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
78, 78A, 79

Nuneaton to University Hospital (78), Bede Village (79)

via George Eliot Hospital and Bedworth

Back to all services

Service Overview

New timetable starts from Monday 7 January 2019

For further information ask your driver for a copy of the new timetable or download here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops78A1 787978787978787978A1 7878A7878
Keresley Beaumont Road----09:14----------------------
Keresley Bennetts Road----09:16----------------------
Keresley Golden Eagle----09:17----------------------
Keresley Somers Road----09:18----11:18----13:18----------
Keresley Parkfield Road----09:18----11:18----13:18----------
Keresley Parkfield Road----09:19----11:19----13:19----------
Keresley Mercers Meadow----09:19----11:19----13:19----------
Bedworth Caravan Park----09:21----11:21----13:21----------
Ash Green Ash Close----09:22----11:22----13:22----------
Bedworth Royal Oak----09:23----11:23----13:23----------
Bedworth Hospital Lane----09:23----11:23----13:23----------
Bedworth Bede Village----09:24----11:24----13:24----------
Bedworth Cardigan Road----09:26----11:26----13:26----------
Bedworth Hospital Lane----09:27----11:27----13:27----------
Bedworth Whitburn Road----09:27----11:27----13:27----------
Bedworth Ashington Road----09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Anderton Road----09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Anderton Road----09:28----11:28----13:28----------
Bedworth Pheasant Close----09:29----11:29----13:29----------
Bedworth Raynor Crescent----09:29----11:29----13:29----------
Bedworth Keenan Drive----09:30----11:30----13:30----------
Bedworth Keenan Drive----09:30----11:30----13:30----------
Bedworth Robinson Road----09:31----11:31----13:31----------
Bedworth Dark Lane----09:31----11:31----13:31----------
Bedworth Topps Drive----09:32----11:32----13:32----------
Bedworth Smorrall Lane----09:34----11:34----13:34----------
Bedworth Silver Birch Avenue----09:34----11:34----13:34----------
Bedworth Croft Road----09:35----11:35----13:35----------
Bedworth Croft Pool----09:36----11:36----13:36----------
Bedworth Gallagher Road----09:36----11:36----13:36----------
Bedworth Newdigate Road----09:37----11:37----13:37----------
Walsgrave University Hospital07:2008:50--10:0011:00--12:0013:00--14:0015:1016:1517:2018:35
Walsgrave Caludon Centre07:2108:51--10:0111:01--12:0113:01--14:0115:1116:1617:2118:36
Walsgrave Church07:2308:54--10:0311:03--12:0313:03--14:0315:1316:1917:2418:38
Walsgrave Henley Rd07:2408:55--10:0411:04--12:0413:04--14:0415:1416:2017:2518:38
Henley Green Pandora Rd07:2508:56--10:0511:05--12:0513:05--14:0515:1516:2117:2618:39
Henley Green Luscombe Rd07:2608:57--10:0611:06--12:0613:06--14:0615:1616:2217:2718:40
Henley Green Broad Park Rd07:2608:58--10:0611:06--12:0613:06--14:0615:1616:2317:2818:40
Henley Green Newhall Rd07:2708:59--10:0711:07--12:0713:07--14:0715:1716:2417:2918:41
Henley Green Deedmore Rd07:2809:00--10:0811:08--12:0813:08--14:0815:1816:2517:3018:42
Bell Green Dame Agnes Grove07:2909:02--10:0911:09--12:0913:09--14:0915:1916:2717:3218:43
Bell Green Old Church Rd07:3009:03--10:1011:10--12:1013:10--14:1015:2016:2817:3318:44
Bell Green Almond Tree Avenue07:3109:04--10:1111:11--12:1113:11--14:1115:2116:2917:3418:45
Wood End Dersingham Drive07:3209:05--10:1211:12--12:1213:12--14:1215:2216:3017:3518:45
Aldermans Green Mill Race Lane07:3409:07--10:1311:13--12:1313:13--14:1315:2316:3217:3718:47
Longford Barston Close07:3509:08--10:1411:14--12:1413:14--14:1415:2416:3317:3818:47
Longford St Thomas' Rd07:3609:09--10:1511:15--12:1513:15--14:1515:2516:3417:3918:48
Longford Dovedale Avenue07:3709:10--10:1611:16--12:1613:16--14:1615:2616:3517:4018:49
Longford Tesco Superstore07:3809:11--10:1711:17--12:1713:17--14:1715:2716:3617:4118:50
Longford Windmill Rd07:3909:12--10:1811:18--12:1813:18--14:1815:2816:3717:4218:50
Longford Oakmoor Rd07:4009:13--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:1915:2916:3817:4318:51
Longford Square07:4109:13--10:1911:19--12:1913:19--14:1915:2916:3917:4418:52
Longford Oban Rd07:4209:14--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:2015:3016:4017:4518:53
Longford Ibstock Rd07:4309:15--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:2015:3016:4117:4618:53
Exhall Black Horse07:4509:17--10:2211:22--12:2213:22--14:2215:3216:4317:4818:54
Exhall Longford Road07:4509:17--10:2211:22--12:2213:22--14:2215:3216:4317:4818:55
Exhall Narrow Boat Close07:4809:19--10:2411:24--12:2413:24--14:2415:3416:4617:5118:56
Exhall Lymington Drive07:4809:19--10:2411:24--12:2413:24--14:2415:3416:4617:5118:57
Exhall Ironbridge Way07:4809:20--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:2515:3516:4617:5118:57
Exhall Boat07:5009:21--10:2611:26--12:2613:26--14:2615:3616:4817:5318:58
Exhall Lord Raglan07:5309:23--10:2811:28--12:2813:28--14:2815:3816:5017:5619:00
Exhall Heckley Road07:5409:24--10:2911:29--12:2913:29--14:2915:3916:5117:5719:01
Exhall Hayes Lane07:55----------------------17:5719:02
Exhall Field View Close07:56----------------------17:5819:02
Exhall Cedars Road07:57----------------------17:5819:03
Bedworth Black Bank07:58----------------------17:5919:04
Exhall Coventry Road--09:25--10:3011:30--12:3013:30--14:3015:4016:52----
Bedworth Marshall Road--09:26--10:3111:31--12:3113:31--14:3115:4116:53----
Bedworth Jones Road--09:27--10:3211:32--12:3213:32--14:3215:4216:54----
Bedworth Rectory Close--09:28--10:3311:33--12:3313:33--14:3315:4316:55----
Bedworth Leisure Centre07:5909:30--10:3511:35--12:3513:35--14:3515:4516:5718:0019:04
Bedworth Saunders Avenue08:0009:31--10:3611:36--12:3613:36--14:3615:4616:5818:0119:05
Bedworth Mill Street08:0109:32--10:3711:37--12:3713:37--14:3715:4716:5918:0219:06
Bedworth Iceland08:0209:3309:3910:3811:3811:3912:3813:3813:3914:3915:4817:0018:0319:07
Bedworth Park Road08:03--09:40----11:40----13:4014:40--17:01----
Bedworth Newtown Road08:04--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--17:03----
Bedworth Margaret Road08:04--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--17:03----
Bedworth Lovell Road08:04--09:41----11:41----13:4114:41--17:03----
Bedworth Dempster Road08:05--09:42----11:42----13:4214:42--17:04----
Bedworth Bonington Drive08:05--09:42----11:42----13:4214:42--17:05----
Collycroft Stubbs Close08:06--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--17:05----
Collycroft Stubbs Close08:06--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--17:06----
Collycroft Wood Street08:06--09:43----11:43----13:4314:43--17:06----
Collycroft Glenwood Gardens08:07--09:44----11:44----13:4414:44--17:06----
Collycroft Mill Terrace08:08--09:45----11:45----13:4514:45--17:08----
Bedworth Palace Bingo--09:33--10:3811:38--12:3813:38----15:48--18:0319:07
Bedworth Coles Furniture Centre--09:34--10:3911:39--12:3913:39----15:49--18:0419:08
Collycroft Post Office--09:35--10:4011:40--12:4013:40----15:50--18:0519:08
Collycroft Hill Street08:0809:3609:4510:4111:4111:4512:4113:4113:4514:4515:5117:0818:0619:09
Bedworth The Griff08:0909:3609:4610:4111:4111:4612:4113:4113:4614:4615:5117:0918:0619:09
Bedworth Griff House08:0909:3709:4610:4211:4211:4612:4213:4213:4614:4615:5217:0918:0719:10
Nuneaton Bermuda Park08:11--09:48----11:48----13:4814:48--17:11----
Nuneaton National Dairies08:13--09:50----11:50----13:5014:50--17:13----
Nuneaton Cinema08:15--09:52----11:52----13:5214:52--17:15----
Nuneaton George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance08:2009:4209:5710:4711:4711:5712:4713:4713:5714:5715:5717:2018:1219:14
Nuneaton Edward Street08:2409:4510:0010:5011:5012:0012:5013:5014:0015:0016:0017:2318:1519:16
Nuneaton Riversley Road08:2509:4610:0110:5111:5112:0112:5113:5114:0115:0116:0117:2418:1619:17
Nuneaton Mill Street08:2709:4810:0310:5311:5312:0312:5313:5314:0315:0316:0317:2618:1819:18
Nuneaton Bus Station08:3009:5010:0510:5511:5512:0512:5513:5514:0515:0516:0517:2818:2019:20
Nuneaton Railway Station08:31--------------------------
Nuneaton Saints Way08:32--------------------------
Nuneaton Higham Lane08:33--------------------------
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College08:35--------------------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 78, 78A, 79 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets