Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
78, 78A, 79

Nuneaton to University Hospital (78), Bede Village (79)

via George Eliot Hospital and Bedworth

Back to all services

Service Overview

New timetable starts from Monday 7 January 2019

For further information ask your driver for a copy of the new timetable or download here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops781 782 7878A7879787879787978787978A1 78A2 78A
Nuneaton Bus Station06:2506:2507:4008:5010:0010:2511:0012:0012:2513:0014:0015:1016:1016:4017:2517:2518:25
Nuneaton Fire Station06:2506:2507:4008:5010:0010:2511:0012:0012:2513:0014:0015:1016:1016:4017:2517:2518:25
Nuneaton Gala Bingo06:2506:2507:4008:5010:0010:2611:0012:0012:2613:0014:0115:1016:1116:4117:2617:2618:25
Nuneaton Rope Walk06:2706:2707:4208:5210:0210:2711:0212:0212:2713:0214:0215:1216:1216:4217:2717:2718:26
Nuneaton Riversley Road06:2706:2707:4208:5210:0210:2711:0212:0212:2713:0214:0215:1216:1316:4217:2817:2818:27
Nuneaton Home Park Road06:2806:2807:4308:5310:0310:2811:0312:0312:2813:0314:0315:1316:1516:4317:3017:3018:28
Nuneaton George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance06:3206:3207:4708:5710:0710:3211:0712:0712:3213:0714:0715:1716:1916:4717:3417:3418:31
Nuneaton Bermuda Park------09:02--10:37----12:37--14:12----16:5417:3917:3918:35
Nuneaton National Dairies------09:04--10:39----12:39--14:14----16:5617:4117:4118:37
Nuneaton Cinema------09:05--10:40----12:40--14:15----16:5717:4217:4218:38
Bedworth Griff Island06:3806:3807:5309:0710:1210:4211:1212:1212:4213:1214:1715:2216:2416:5917:4417:4418:39
Bedworth The Griff06:3906:3907:5409:0810:1310:4311:1312:1312:4313:1314:1815:2316:2517:0017:4517:4518:40
Collycroft Hill Street06:4006:4007:5509:0810:1410:4311:1412:1412:4313:1414:1815:2416:2617:0017:4517:4518:40
Collycroft Mill Terrace------09:09--10:44----12:44--14:19----17:0117:4617:4618:41
Collycroft Glenwood Gardens------09:10--10:44----12:44--14:19----17:0117:4717:4718:41
Collycroft Wood Street------09:10--10:45----12:45--14:20----17:0217:4717:4718:42
Collycroft Stubbs Close------09:11--10:45----12:45--14:20----17:0217:4717:4718:42
Collycroft Stubbs Close------09:11--10:45----12:45--14:20----17:0217:4817:4818:42
Bedworth Bonington Drive------09:12--10:46----12:46--14:21----17:0317:4817:4818:43
Bedworth Dempster Road------09:12--10:46----12:46--14:21----17:0317:4917:4918:43
Bedworth Lovell Road------09:13--10:47----12:47--14:22----17:0417:5017:5018:44
Bedworth Maragaret Avenue------09:13--10:47----12:47--14:22----17:0417:5017:5018:44
Bedworth Mount Drive------09:14--10:47----12:47--14:22----17:0417:5017:5018:44
Bedworth Newdigate Road------09:14--10:47----12:47--14:22----17:0417:5117:5118:44
Collycroft Joseph Luckman Road06:4106:4107:56--10:14--11:1412:14--13:14--15:2416:26--------
Bedworth Coles Furniture Centre06:4306:4307:58--10:16--11:1612:16--13:16--15:2616:28--------
Bedworth Palace Bingo06:4406:4407:59--10:17--11:1712:17--13:17--15:2716:29--------
Bedworth All Saints Square06:4506:4508:0009:1810:1810:5011:1812:1812:5013:1814:2515:2816:3017:0717:5417:5418:47
Bedworth Park Road----------10:50----12:50--14:25----17:07------
Bedworth Thomas Street----------10:51----12:51--14:26----17:08------
Bedworth Gallagher Road----------10:51----12:51--14:26----17:09------
Bedworth Croft Pool----------10:52----12:52--14:27----17:09------
Bedworth Croft Road----------10:53----12:53--14:28----17:10------
Bedworth Silver Birch Avenue----------10:54----12:54--14:29----17:11------
Bedworth Smorrall Lane----------10:54----12:54--14:29----17:11------
Bedworth The Tea Gardens----------10:55----12:55--14:30----17:12------
Bedworth Goodyers End Lane----------10:56----12:56--14:31----17:13------
Bedworth Newcomen Road----------10:57----12:57--14:32----17:14------
Bedworth Keenan Drive----------10:57----12:57--14:32----17:15------
Bedworth Raynor Crescent----------10:57----12:57--14:32----17:15------
Bedworth Pheasant Close----------10:58----12:58--14:33----17:15------
Bedworth Anderton Road----------10:58----12:58--14:33----17:16------
Bedworth Anderton Road----------10:58----12:58--14:33----17:16------
Bedworth Ashington Road----------10:59----12:59--14:34----17:17------
Bedworth Whitburn Road----------10:59----12:59--14:34----17:17------
Bedworth Hospital Lane----------11:00----13:00--14:35----17:17------
Bedworth Cardigan Road----------11:00----13:00--14:35----17:18------
Bedworth Bede Village----------11:03----13:03--14:38----17:21------
Bedworth Royal Oak----------11:03----13:03--14:38----17:21------
Ash Green Ash Close----------11:05----13:05--14:40----17:23------
Ash Green Caravan Park----------11:05----13:05--14:40----17:23------
Keresley Mercers Meadow----------11:09----13:09--14:43----17:26------
Keresley Beaumont Road----------11:12----13:12--14:45----17:28------
Keresley Bennetts Road----------11:15----13:15--14:47----17:30------
Keresley Golden Eagle----------11:16----13:16--14:47----17:30------
Keresley Somers Road----------11:18----13:18--14:49----17:32------
Bedworth Mill Street06:4506:4508:0009:1810:18--11:1812:18--13:18--15:2816:30--17:5417:5418:47
Bedworth Saunders Avenue06:4606:4608:0109:1910:19--11:1912:19--13:19--15:2916:31--17:5517:5518:48
Bedworth Leisure Centre06:4706:4708:0209:2010:20--11:2012:20--13:20--15:3016:32--17:5617:5618:48
Bedworth Edward Tyler Road------09:2110:21--11:2112:21--13:21--15:3116:34--------
Bedworth Butlers Crescent------09:2210:22--11:2212:22--13:22--15:3216:35--------
Bedworth Marshall Road------09:2310:23--11:2312:23--13:23--15:3316:36--------
Bedworth Black Bank06:4806:4808:03----------------------17:5617:5618:49
Bedworth Cedars Road06:4906:4908:04----------------------17:5717:5718:50
Exhall Field View Close06:4906:4908:04----------------------17:5817:5818:50
Exhall Hayes Lane06:5006:5008:0509:2410:24--11:2412:24--13:24--15:3416:37--17:5817:5818:51
Exhall Trelawney Road06:5106:5108:0609:2410:24--11:2412:24--13:24--15:3416:37--17:5917:5918:51
Exhall Blackhorse Road06:5206:5208:0709:2510:25--11:2512:25--13:25--15:3516:38--18:0018:0018:52
Exhall Longford Road06:5206:5208:0709:2510:25--11:2512:25--13:25--15:3516:38--18:0018:0018:52
Exhall Narrow Boat Close06:5406:5408:0909:2710:27--11:2712:27--13:27--15:3716:40--18:0218:0218:54
Exhall Lymington Drive06:5506:5508:1009:2810:28--11:2812:28--13:28--15:3816:41--18:0218:0218:54
Exhall Ironbridge Way06:5506:5508:1009:2810:28--11:2812:28--13:28--15:3816:41--18:0318:0318:55
Exhall Boat06:5706:5708:1209:2910:29--11:2912:29--13:29--15:3916:42--18:0418:0418:56
Exhall Black Horse06:5906:5908:1409:3210:32--11:3212:32--13:32--15:4216:45--18:0718:0718:58
Longford Ibstock Rd07:0107:0108:1609:3410:34--11:3412:34--13:34--15:4416:47--18:0918:0918:59
Longford Oban Rd07:0207:0208:1709:3610:36--11:3612:36--13:36--15:4616:49--18:1118:1119:00
Longford Square07:0307:0308:1809:3710:37--11:3712:37--13:37--15:4716:50--18:1218:1219:00
Longford Oakmoor Rd07:0407:0408:1909:3810:38--11:3812:38--13:38--15:4816:51--18:1318:1319:01
Longford Bridge07:0507:0508:2009:3910:39--11:3912:39--13:39--15:4916:52--18:1418:1419:01
Longford Dovedale Avenue07:0607:0608:2109:4010:40--11:4012:40--13:40--15:5016:53--18:1518:1519:02
Longford Tesco Superstore07:0707:0708:2209:4110:41--11:4112:41--13:41--15:5116:54--18:1618:1619:03
Longford St Thomas' Rd07:0707:0708:2209:4110:41--11:4112:41--13:41--15:5116:54--18:1618:1619:03
Longford Recreation Rd07:0807:0808:2309:4210:42--11:4212:42--13:42--15:5216:55--18:1718:1719:03
Longford Barston Close07:0907:0908:2409:4210:42--11:4212:42--13:42--15:5216:56--18:1718:1719:04
Aldermans Green Mill Race Lane07:1007:1008:2509:4310:43--11:4312:43--13:43--15:5316:56--18:1818:1819:04
Wood End Dersingham Drive07:1107:1108:2609:4410:44--11:4412:44--13:44--15:5416:57--18:1918:1919:05
Bell Green Almond Tree Avenue07:1207:1208:2709:4510:45--11:4512:45--13:45--15:5516:58--18:2018:2019:06
Bell Green Old Church Rd07:1407:1408:2909:4610:46--11:4612:46--13:46--15:5617:00--18:2118:2119:07
Bell Green Dame Agnes Grove07:1407:1408:2909:4610:46--11:4612:46--13:46--15:5617:00--18:2118:2119:07
Henley Green Deedmore Rd07:1507:1508:3009:4710:47--11:4712:47--13:47--15:5717:02--18:2218:2219:08
Henley Green Newhall Rd07:1707:1708:3209:4810:48--11:4812:48--13:48--15:5817:03--18:2318:2319:09
Henley Green Broad Park Rd07:1807:1808:3309:4910:49--11:4912:49--13:49--15:5917:04--18:2418:2419:09
Henley Green Luscombe Rd07:1807:1808:3309:4910:49--11:4912:49--13:49--15:5917:04--18:2418:2419:10
Henley Green Pandora Rd07:1907:1908:3409:5010:50--11:5012:50--13:50--16:0017:05--18:2518:2519:10
Walsgrave Henley Rd07:2007:2008:3509:5110:51--11:5112:51--13:51--16:0117:06--18:2618:2619:11
Walsgrave Church07:2107:2108:3609:5210:52--11:5212:52--13:52--16:0217:08--18:2718:2719:12
Walsgrave University Hospital07:2407:2408:3909:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:54--16:0417:11--18:2918:2919:14
Walsgrave University Hospital07:2507:2508:4009:5510:55--11:5512:55--13:55--16:0517:12--18:3018:3019:15

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 78, 78A, 79 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets