Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
765, X65

Tamworth to Lichfield

via Hopwas and Whittington (765)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops765X65765X65765X65X65765X65765765
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station06:4507:1507:3508:1008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
002040until18:2018:4519:45
Lichfield Maxwell Close--07:15--08:10--0020--18:20----
Boley Park Boley Close--07:16--08:11--0121--18:21----
Boley Park Henderson Close--07:16--08:11--0121--18:21----
Boley Park Abbotsford Road--07:16--08:11--0121--18:21----
Boley Park Centre--07:17--08:12--0222--18:22----
Boley Park The Turnpike PH--07:17--08:12--0222--18:22----
Lichfield Wiltell Road06:45--07:35--08:40----40--18:4519:45
Borrowcop Hill King Edward School06:46--07:36--08:41----41--18:4619:46
Borrowcop Hill Borrowcop Lane06:46--07:36--08:41----41--18:4619:46
Borrowcop Hill Laburnham Court06:47--07:37--08:42----42--18:4719:47
Borrowcop Hill Quarry Hills Lane06:48--07:38--08:43----43--18:4819:48
Borrowcop Hill Wheel Cottage06:48--07:38--08:43----43--18:4819:48
Darnford Ryknild Street06:4907:1807:3908:1308:4403234418:2318:4919:49
Freeford Horse and Jockey PH06:5007:1907:4008:1408:4504244518:2418:5019:50
Whittington Back Lane06:56--07:46--08:51----51--18:5619:56
Whittington Langton Crescent06:56--07:46--08:51----51--18:5619:56
Whittington The Dog Inn06:57--07:47--08:52----52--18:5719:57
Whittington Barracks Museum07:00--07:50--08:55----55--19:0020:00
Botany Bay Jerry's Lane07:0107:2207:5108:1708:5607275618:2719:0120:01
Botany Bay Common Farm Entrance07:0307:2407:5308:1908:5809295818:2919:0320:03
Hopwas Riding School07:0407:2507:5408:2008:5910305918:3019:0420:04
Hopwas Packington Lane07:0507:2507:5508:2009:0010300018:3019:0520:05
Hopwas Plantation Lane07:0507:2607:5508:2109:0011310018:3119:0520:05
Hopwas The Tame Otter PH07:0707:2707:5708:2209:0212320218:3219:0720:07
Coton Fox Inn07:0807:2807:5808:2409:0313330318:3319:0720:07
Coton Footpath Oxbridge Way07:0907:2907:5908:2709:0414340418:3419:0820:08
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Buckingham Road07:1007:3008:0008:3009:0515350518:3519:0920:09
The Leys Chambers of Tamworth07:1107:3108:0108:3209:0616360618:3619:1020:10
The Leys Swanmote07:1207:3208:0208:3409:0717370718:3719:1120:11
The Leys Fire Station07:1307:3308:0308:3609:0818380818:3819:1120:11
Tamworth Three Tuns PH07:1407:3408:0408:3809:0919390918:3919:1220:12
Tamworth Town Centre Corporation St07:1507:3508:0508:4009:1020401018:4019:1320:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 765, X65 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets