Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
765, X65

Tamworth to Lichfield

via Hopwas and Whittington (765)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops765X65765X65X65765X65X65765X65765X65765765
Tamworth Town Centre Corporation St06:1006:4007:0007:4008:0508:1008:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152555until17:2517:4518:1519:15
Tamworth Boot Inn06:1006:4007:0007:4008:0508:1008:5515255517:2517:4518:1519:15
The Leys Sunset Close06:1106:4107:0107:4108:0608:1108:5616265617:2617:4618:1619:16
The Leys Bradford Street06:1206:4207:0207:4208:0708:1208:5717275717:2717:4718:1719:17
The Leys Gagarin06:1206:4207:0207:4208:0708:1208:5717275717:2717:4718:1719:17
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Downing Drive06:1306:4307:0307:4308:0808:1308:5818285817:2817:4818:1819:18
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Buckingham Road06:1306:4307:0307:4308:0808:1308:5818285817:2817:4818:1819:18
The Leys Footpath Oxbridge Way06:1406:4407:0407:4408:0908:1408:5919295917:2917:4918:1919:19
Coton 1 Buckingham Road06:1406:4407:0407:4408:0908:1408:5919295917:2917:4918:1919:19
Coton Fox Inn06:1506:4507:0507:4508:1008:1509:0020300017:3017:5018:2019:20
Hopwas The Tame Otter PH06:1606:4607:0607:4608:1108:1609:0121310117:3117:5118:2119:21
Hopwas Plantation Lane06:1606:4607:0607:4608:1208:1609:0121310117:3117:5118:2119:21
Hopwas Packington Lane06:1706:4707:0707:4708:1308:1709:0222320217:3217:5218:2219:22
Hopwas Riding School06:1806:4807:0807:4808:1408:1809:0323330317:3317:5318:2319:23
Botany Bay Common Barn Entrance06:1906:4907:0907:4908:1608:1909:0424340417:3417:5418:2419:24
Botany Bay Jerry's Lane06:2106:5007:1107:5008:1908:2109:0525360517:3617:5518:2619:26
Whittington Nottingham Road06:23--07:13----08:23----38--17:38--18:2819:28
Whittington Common Lane06:24--07:14----08:24----39--17:39--18:2919:29
Whittington Church Street06:25--07:15----08:25----40--17:40--18:3019:30
Whittington The Dog Inn06:26--07:16----08:26----41--17:41--18:3119:31
Whittington Langton Crescent06:26--07:16----08:26----41--17:41--18:3119:31
Whittington Blacksmith Lane06:27--07:17----08:28----42--17:42--18:3219:32
Whittington Chapel Lane06:27--07:17----08:29----42--17:42--18:3219:32
Whittington Church Lane06:28--07:18----08:30----43--17:43--18:3319:33
Freeford Horse and Jockey PH06:3306:5407:2307:5408:2508:3909:0929480917:4817:5918:3719:37
Borrowcop Hill Ashmole Close--06:55--07:5508:27--09:1030--10--18:00----
Boley Park The Spires--06:56--07:5608:28--09:1131--11--18:01----
Boley Park The Turnpike PH--06:56--07:5608:29--09:1131--11--18:01----
Boley Park Centre--06:57--07:5708:30--09:1232--12--18:02----
Boley Park Abbotsford Road--06:57--07:5708:30--09:1232--12--18:02----
Boley Park Henderson Close--06:57--07:5708:31--09:1232--12--18:02----
Boley Park Boley Close--06:58--07:5808:32--09:1333--13--18:03----
Lichfield Maxwell Close--06:58--07:5808:33--09:1333--13--18:03----
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station--07:00--08:0008:35--09:1535--15--18:05----
Darnford Ryknild Street06:34--07:24----08:41----49--17:49--18:3819:38
Borrowcop Hill Wheel Cottage06:35--07:25----08:42----50--17:50--18:3919:39
Borrowcop Hill Quarry Hills Lane06:36--07:26----08:43----51--17:51--18:3919:39
Borrowcop Hill Laburnham Court06:37--07:27----08:45----52--17:52--18:4019:40
Borrowcop Hill Borrowcop Lane06:37--07:27----08:46----52--17:52--18:4019:40
Borrowcop Hill King Edward School06:38--07:28----08:46----53--17:53--18:4119:41
Lichfield Wiltell Road06:38--07:28----08:48----53--17:53--18:4219:42
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station06:40--07:30----08:50----55--17:55--18:4319:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 765, X65 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets