Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
765, X65

Tamworth to Lichfield

via Hopwas and Whittington (765)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops765X65765X65X65765X65765X65X65765X65765765765
Tamworth Town Centre Corporation St07:0507:5508:0508:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152555until15:2515:5516:1516:3517:1517:3518:1519:15
Tamworth Boot Inn07:0507:5508:0508:5515255515:2515:5516:1516:3517:1517:3518:1519:15
The Leys Sunset Close07:0607:5608:0608:5616265615:2615:5616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1619:16
The Leys Bradford Street07:0707:5708:0708:5717275715:2715:5716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:17
The Leys Gagarin07:0707:5708:0708:5717275715:2715:5716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:17
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Downing Drive07:0807:5808:0808:5818285815:2815:5816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1819:18
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate Buckingham Road07:0807:5808:0808:5818285815:2815:5816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1819:18
The Leys Footpath Oxbridge Way07:0907:5908:0908:5919295915:2915:5916:1916:3917:1917:3918:1919:19
Coton 1 Buckingham Road07:0907:5908:0908:5919295915:2915:5916:1916:3917:1917:3918:1919:19
Coton Fox Inn07:1008:0008:1009:0020300015:3016:0016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:20
Hopwas The Tame Otter PH07:1108:0108:1109:0121310115:3116:0116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2119:21
Hopwas Plantation Lane07:1108:0108:1109:0121310115:3116:0116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2119:21
Hopwas Packington Lane07:1208:0208:1209:0222320215:3216:0216:2216:4217:2217:4218:2219:22
Hopwas Riding School07:1308:0308:1309:0323330315:3316:0316:2316:4317:2317:4318:2319:23
Botany Bay Common Barn Entrance07:1408:0408:1409:0424340415:3416:0416:2416:4417:2417:4418:2419:24
Botany Bay Jerry's Lane07:1608:0508:1609:0525360515:3616:0516:2516:4617:2517:4618:2619:26
Whittington Nottingham Road07:18--08:18----38--15:38----16:48--17:4818:2819:28
Whittington Common Lane07:19--08:19----39--15:39----16:49--17:4918:2919:29
Whittington Church Street07:20--08:20----40--15:40----16:50--17:5018:3019:30
Whittington The Dog Inn07:21--08:21----41--15:41----16:51--17:5118:3119:31
Whittington Langton Crescent07:21--08:21----41--15:41----16:51--17:5118:3119:31
Whittington Blacksmith Lane07:22--08:22----42--15:42----16:52--17:5218:3219:32
Whittington Chapel Lane07:22--08:22----42--15:42----16:52--17:5218:3219:32
Whittington Church Lane07:23--08:23----43--15:43----16:53--17:5318:3319:33
Freeford Horse and Jockey PH07:2808:0908:2809:0929480915:4816:0916:2916:5817:2917:5818:3719:37
Borrowcop Hill Ashmole Close--08:10--09:1030--10--16:1016:30--17:30------
Boley Park The Spires--08:11--09:1131--11--16:1116:31--17:31------
Boley Park The Turnpike PH--08:11--09:1131--11--16:1116:31--17:31------
Boley Park Centre--08:12--09:1232--12--16:1216:32--17:32------
Boley Park Abbotsford Road--08:12--09:1232--12--16:1216:32--17:32------
Boley Park Henderson Close--08:12--09:1232--12--16:1216:32--17:32------
Boley Park Boley Close--08:13--09:1333--13--16:1316:33--17:33------
Lichfield Maxwell Close--08:13--09:1333--13--16:1316:33--17:33------
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station--08:15--09:1535--15--16:1516:35--17:35------
Darnford Ryknild Street07:29--08:29----49--15:49----16:59--17:5918:3819:38
Borrowcop Hill Wheel Cottage07:30--08:30----50--15:50----17:00--18:0018:3919:39
Borrowcop Hill Quarry Hills Lane07:31--08:31----51--15:51----17:01--18:0118:3919:39
Borrowcop Hill Laburnham Court07:32--08:32----52--15:52----17:02--18:0218:4019:40
Borrowcop Hill Borrowcop Lane07:32--08:32----52--15:52----17:02--18:0218:4019:40
Borrowcop Hill King Edward School07:33--08:33----53--15:53----17:03--18:0318:4119:41
Lichfield Wiltell Road07:33--08:33----53--15:53----17:03--18:0318:4219:42
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station07:35--08:35----55--15:55----17:05--18:0518:4319:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 765, X65 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets