Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
74, 74A, 74B, 74S

Nuneaton to Coventry

via Bulkington, Wolvey, Crosspoint and University Hospital

Back to all services

Service Overview

New timetable starts from Monday 7 January 2019

For further information ask your driver for a copy of the new timetable or download here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops74741 742 74B74A7474S1 742 74
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station------08:3511:1013:5015:1515:2717:55
Coventry Baths------08:3611:1113:5115:1615:2817:56
Coventry Gosford Street------08:3611:1113:5115:1715:2817:57
Coventry The Whitefriars------08:3711:1213:5215:1715:2917:57
Coventry University------08:3711:1213:5215:1815:2917:57
Gosford Green Bramble St------08:3811:1313:5315:1915:3017:58
Gosford Green------08:3911:1413:5415:1915:3117:59
Gosford Green Hugh Road------------15:22----
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd------------15:22----
Gosford Green Recreation Ground------------15:23----
Gosford Green Humber Rd------------15:24----
Gosford Green Humber Rd------------15:25----
Gosford Green Recreation Ground------------15:26----
Gosford Green Newlands Court------------15:27----
Gosford Green Kingsway------08:4011:1513:5515:3115:3218:01
Gosford Green Bulls Head Lane------08:4211:1713:5715:3415:3418:03
Stoke Raleigh Rd------08:4211:1713:5715:3415:3418:03
Upper Stoke Dane Rd------08:4511:2014:0015:3715:3718:06
Wyken Green Mellowdew Rd------08:4611:2014:0015:3815:3818:07
Wyken Green Morris Avenue------08:4711:2114:0115:3915:3918:08
Wyken Green Hipswell Highway------08:4811:2214:0215:4015:4018:09
Wyken Green Arch Rd------08:4911:2214:0215:4115:4118:10
Wyken Green Norton Hill Drive------08:4911:2314:0315:4115:4118:10
Wyken Green Clifford Bridge Rd------08:5011:2414:0415:4215:4218:11
Walsgrave University Hospital------08:5311:2614:0615:4515:4518:14
Barnacle Village Hall--07:47--------------
Shilton Wood Lane--07:52--------------
Walsgrave University Hospital06:51----08:5411:2714:0715:4615:4618:15
Walsgrave Caludon Centre06:52----08:5511:2814:0815:4715:4718:16
Walsgrave Church06:53----08:5611:2914:0915:4915:4918:17
Walsgrave Harmer Close06:54----08:5711:3014:1015:5015:5018:18
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant06:55----08:5811:3114:1115:5015:5018:19
Walsgrave Parkway Island06:56----08:5911:3214:1215:5215:5218:20
Walsgrave Parkway Island06:56----08:5911:3214:1215:5315:5318:20
Ansty Garage07:01----09:0411:3714:1715:5815:5818:25
Ansty Rose and Castle07:01----09:0411:3714:1715:5815:5818:25
Shilton School07:03--07:5209:0611:3914:1916:0016:0018:27
Wolvey Square07:0807:5707:5709:1111:4414:2416:0516:0518:32
Burton Hastings Hinckley Road------09:19----------
Bramcote Barracks07:1408:0308:0309:2211:5014:3016:1116:1118:38
Bulkington Winterton Road07:1908:0908:0909:2811:5614:3616:1716:1718:44
Bulkington St James Church07:2008:1008:1009:2911:5714:3716:1816:1818:45
Bulkington Benn Road07:2008:1008:1009:2911:5714:3716:1816:1818:45
Bulkington Cleveland Road07:2108:1108:1109:3011:5814:3816:1916:1918:46
Bulkington The Paddocks07:2108:1208:1209:3111:5914:3916:2016:2018:47
Bulkington Weston Lane07:2208:1308:1309:3111:5914:3916:2016:2018:47
Bulkington The Birches07:2308:1408:1409:3212:0014:4016:2116:2118:48
Bulkington Nuneaton Road07:2308:1508:1509:3312:0114:4116:2216:2218:49
Whitestone Marston Lane07:2408:1608:1609:3412:0214:4216:2316:2318:50
Whitestone Purcell Avenue07:2508:1708:1709:3512:0314:4316:2416:2418:51
Whitestone Lutterworth Road07:2608:1808:1809:3612:0414:4416:2516:2518:52
Whitestone Shops07:2708:1908:1909:3712:0514:4516:2616:2618:53
Whitestone Arden Road07:2708:1908:1909:3712:0514:4516:2616:2618:53
Whitestone Quarry Lane07:2808:2108:2109:3912:0714:4616:2716:2718:54
Nuneaton Roxburgh Road------09:4312:11--------
Attleborough Highfield Road07:2908:2208:2209:4612:1414:4816:2916:2918:56
Attleborough Green07:3008:2308:2309:4712:1414:4816:2916:2918:56
Nuneaton Avenue Road07:3108:2408:2409:4812:1614:4916:3016:3018:57
Nuneaton Simon Close07:3108:2508:2509:4812:1614:5016:3116:3118:58
Nuneaton Lister Street07:3208:2608:2609:4912:1714:5016:3116:3118:58
Nuneaton Anker Street07:3208:2708:2709:5012:1814:5116:3216:3218:59
Nuneaton Mill Street07:3308:2808:2809:5112:1914:5216:3316:3319:00
Nuneaton Bus Station07:3508:3008:3009:5312:2114:5416:3516:3519:02
Nuneaton Home Park Road--08:38--------------
Nuneaton St Thomas More School--08:45--------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 74, 74A, 74B, 74S service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Nuneaton and Bedworth View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets