Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
74, 74A, 74B, 74S

Nuneaton to Coventry

via Bulkington, Wolvey, Crosspoint and University Hospital

Back to all services

Service Overview

.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops74S1 742 7474B74A74
Nuneaton Bus Station07:2007:3010:0012:3014:0017:40
Nuneaton Railway Station07:2007:3010:0012:3014:0017:40
Nuneaton Vicarage Street07:2107:3110:0112:3114:0117:41
Nuneaton Lister Street07:2207:3210:0212:3214:0217:42
Nuneaton Fifeild Close07:2307:3310:0312:3314:0317:43
Attleborough Green07:2507:3510:0512:3514:0517:45
Nuneaton Woodstock Road------12:3614:06--
Nuneaton Roxburgh Road------12:3814:08--
Nuneaton Donnithorne Avenue------12:3914:09--
Nuneaton Roxburgh Road------12:3914:09--
Nuneaton Lutterworth Road------12:4014:10--
Nuneaton Leyland Road07:2507:3510:0512:4014:1017:45
Whitestone Quarry Lane07:2607:3610:0612:4114:1117:46
Whitestone Crowhill Road07:2707:3710:0712:4214:1217:47
Whitestone Arden Road07:2707:3710:0712:4214:1217:47
Whitestone Shops07:2807:3810:0812:4314:1317:48
Whitestone Road07:2907:3910:0912:4414:1417:49
Whitestone Purcell Avenue07:2907:3910:0912:4414:1417:49
Whitestone Marston Lane07:3007:4010:1012:4514:1517:50
Bedworth Nuneaton Road07:3107:4110:1112:4614:1617:51
Bulkington Nuneaton Road07:3107:4110:1112:4614:1617:51
Bedworth Claremont Close07:3207:4210:1212:4714:1717:52
Bulkington Nuneaton Road07:3307:4210:1312:4814:1817:53
Bulkington The Paddocks07:3307:4310:1312:4814:1817:53
Bulkington Cleveland Road07:3407:4310:1412:4914:1917:54
Bulkington The Croft07:3507:4410:1512:5014:2017:55
Bulkington St James Church07:3607:4510:1612:5114:2117:56
Bulkington Winterton Road07:3607:4510:1612:5114:2117:56
Bramcote Barracks07:4207:5110:2212:5714:2718:02
Burton Hastings Cicey Lane------13:00----
Wolvey Square07:4807:5710:2813:0814:3318:08
Shilton Church07:5308:0210:3313:1314:3818:13
Ansty Rose and Castle07:5408:0310:3413:1414:3918:14
Ansty Grove Road07:5508:0410:3513:1514:4018:15
Walsgrave Parkway Island07:5908:0810:3913:1914:4418:19
Walsgrave Parkway Island08:0008:0910:4013:2014:4518:20
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant08:0108:1010:4113:2114:4618:21
Walsgrave Harmer Close08:0208:1110:4213:2214:4718:22
Walsgrave Church08:0308:1210:4313:2314:4818:23
Walsgrave University Hospital08:0508:1410:4513:2514:5018:25
Walsgrave University Hospital08:0608:1510:4613:2614:5118:26
Walsgrave Caludon Centre08:0708:1610:4713:2714:5218:27
Wyken Green Clifford Bridge Rd08:0908:1810:4913:2914:5418:29
Wyken Green Norton Hill Drive08:0908:1810:4913:2914:5418:29
Wyken Green Arch Rd08:1108:2010:5113:3114:5618:31
Wyken Green Hipswell Highway08:1208:2110:5213:3214:5718:32
Wyken Green Morris Avenue08:1308:2210:5313:3314:5818:33
Wyken Green Mellowdew Rd08:1308:2210:5313:3314:5818:33
Upper Stoke Dane Rd08:1408:2310:5413:3414:5918:34
Stoke Raleigh Rd08:1608:2510:5613:3615:0118:36
Gosford Green Bulls Head Lane08:1808:2710:5813:3815:0318:38
Gosford Green Kingsway08:2008:2810:5913:3915:0418:39
Gosford Green Hugh Rd08:21----------
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd08:22----------
Gosford Green Recreation Ground08:22----------
Gosford Green Humber Rd08:23----------
Gosford Green Humber Rd08:25----------
Gosford Green Recreation Ground08:25----------
Gosford Green Newlands Court08:26----------
Gosford Green08:2808:2911:0013:4015:0518:40
Gosford Green Walkway to Gosford St08:2908:3011:0113:4115:0618:41
Coventry Under Ring Rd08:3008:3111:0213:4215:0718:42
Coventry Grove St08:3108:3111:0213:4215:0718:42
Coventry Sports Centre08:3208:3211:0313:4315:0818:43
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station08:3308:3311:0413:4415:0918:44

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 74, 74A, 74B, 74S service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Nuneaton and Bedworth View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets