Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
74, 74A, 74B, 74S

Nuneaton to Coventry

via Bulkington, Wolvey, Crosspoint and University Hospital

Back to all services

Service Overview

New timetable starts from Monday 7 January 2019

For further information ask your driver for a copy of the new timetable or download here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops741 74S2 743 7474B74A741 742 743 74
Nuneaton Home Park Road--------------15:35----
Nuneaton St Thomas More School--------------15:45----
Nuneaton Bus Station07:2007:1007:2010:0012:3014:1015:5515:5515:5517:40
Nuneaton Railway Station07:2007:1007:2010:0012:3014:1015:5515:5615:5517:40
Nuneaton Vicarage Street07:2207:1207:2210:0212:3114:1215:5715:5715:5717:42
Nuneaton Lister Street07:2307:1307:2310:0312:3214:1315:5815:5815:5817:43
Nuneaton Fifeild Close07:2407:1407:2410:0412:3314:1315:5915:5915:5917:44
Attleborough Green07:2607:1607:2610:0512:3514:1516:0016:0016:0017:45
Nuneaton Roxburgh Road--------12:3814:18--------
Nuneaton Donnithorne Avenue--------12:3814:18--------
Nuneaton Leyland Road07:2707:1707:2710:0612:3914:1916:0116:0116:0117:46
Whitestone Quarry Lane07:2807:1807:2810:0712:4014:2016:0216:0216:0217:47
Whitestone Crowhill Road07:2807:1807:2810:0812:4114:2116:0316:0316:0317:48
Whitestone Arden Road07:2907:1907:2910:0812:4114:2116:0316:0316:0317:48
Whitestone Shops07:3007:2007:3010:0912:4214:2216:0416:0416:0417:49
Whitestone Road07:3107:2107:3110:1012:4314:2316:0516:0516:0517:50
Whitestone Purcell Avenue07:3107:2107:3110:1012:4314:2316:0516:0516:0517:50
Whitestone Marston Lane07:3207:2207:3210:1112:4414:2416:0616:0616:0617:51
Bedworth Nuneaton Road07:3307:2307:3310:1212:4514:2516:0716:0716:0717:52
Bulkington Nuneaton Road07:3407:2407:3410:1212:4514:2516:0716:0716:0717:52
Bedworth Claremont Close07:3507:2507:3510:1312:4614:2616:0816:0816:0817:53
Bulkington Nuneaton Road07:3607:2607:3610:1312:4614:2616:0816:0816:0817:53
Bulkington The Paddocks07:3607:2607:3610:1412:4714:2716:0916:0916:0917:54
Bulkington Cleveland Road07:3707:2707:3710:1412:4714:2716:0916:0916:0917:54
Bulkington The Croft07:3807:2807:3810:1512:4814:2816:1016:1016:1017:55
Bulkington St James Church07:3907:2907:3910:1612:4914:2916:1116:1116:1117:56
Bulkington Winterton Road07:3907:2907:3910:1612:4914:2916:1116:1116:1117:56
Bramcote Barracks07:4507:3507:4510:2212:5514:3516:1716:1716:1718:02
Burton Hastings Cicey Lane--------13:00----------
Wolvey Square07:5107:4107:5110:2813:0814:4116:2316:2316:2318:08
Shilton Wood Lane------------16:2716:2716:27--
Barnacle Village Hall--------------16:32----
Shilton Church07:5507:4507:5510:3213:1214:45------18:12
Ansty Rose and Castle07:5607:4607:5610:3313:1314:46------18:13
Ansty Grove Road07:5707:4707:5710:3413:1414:47------18:14
Walsgrave Parkway Island08:0207:5208:0210:3913:2314:52------18:19
Walsgrave Parkway Island08:0307:5308:0310:4013:2414:53------18:20
Walsgrave Mount Pleasant08:0407:5408:0410:4113:2714:54------18:21
Walsgrave Harmer Close08:0507:5508:0510:4213:2914:55------18:22
Walsgrave Church08:0607:5608:0610:4313:3114:56------18:23
Walsgrave University Hospital08:0907:5908:0910:4613:3614:59------18:26
Walsgrave University Hospital08:1008:0008:1010:4713:3715:00------18:27
Walsgrave Caludon Centre08:1108:0108:1110:4813:37----------
Wyken Green Clifford Bridge Rd08:1208:0208:1210:4913:37----------
Wyken Green Norton Hill Drive08:1308:0308:1310:5013:37----------
Wyken Green Arch Rd08:1408:0408:1410:5113:37----------
Wyken Green Hipswell Highway08:1508:0508:1510:5213:37----------
Wyken Green Morris Avenue08:1608:0608:1610:5213:37----------
Wyken Green Mellowdew Rd08:1708:0708:1710:5313:37----------
Upper Stoke Dane Rd08:1708:0708:1710:5313:37----------
Stoke Raleigh Rd08:2008:1008:2010:5613:37----------
Gosford Green Bulls Head Lane08:2108:1108:2110:5713:37----------
Gosford Green Kingsway08:2208:1308:2210:5813:38----------
Gosford Green Hugh Road--08:15----------------
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd--08:16----------------
Gosford Green Recreation Ground--08:17----------------
Gosford Green Humber Rd--08:18----------------
Gosford Green Humber Rd--08:20----------------
Gosford Green Recreation Ground--08:20----------------
Gosford Green Newlands Court--08:21----------------
Gosford Green08:2508:2408:2511:0013:40----------
Gosford Green Walkway to Gosford St08:2508:2508:2511:0113:41----------
Coventry Under Ring Rd08:2708:2708:2711:0213:42----------
Coventry Grove St08:2808:2808:2811:0313:43----------
Coventry Sports Centre08:2908:2908:2911:0413:44----------
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station08:3008:3008:3011:0513:45----------

1Runs Thursdays and Fridays only 2Term Time Only 3Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 74, 74A, 74B, 74S service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Nuneaton and Bedworth View Tickets
Coventry View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets