Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
71

Four Crosses to Oswestry

via Llynclys and Marches School

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops711
Four Crosses War Memorial08:04
Four Crosses Foxen Manor08:04
Llanymynech Lion Hotel08:07
Llanymynech Caenant08:07
Llanymynech North View08:07
Pant Cross Guns Inn08:10
Pant Tregarthen Lane Jct08:10
Pant School Lane Jct08:10
Llynclys White Lion Inn08:12
Morda Sweeney Mountain Jct08:16
Morda The Terraces08:16
Morda The Jays08:17
Morda Glentworth Avenue Jct08:18
Morda Cricket Ground08:19
Morda Marches School08:20
Oswestry Park Gates08:25
Oswestry Post Office08:25
Oswestry The Castle PH08:26
Oswestry Coach Park08:28
Oswestry Bus Station08:29

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 71 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets