Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
70, 70A

Oswestry to Shrewsbury

via Whittington, West Felton, Nesscliffe, Montford Bridge and Bicton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops707070701 702 7070A7070A7070A70707070707070
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:3708:1208:4209:1209:1209:4210:1510:42Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1542until15:1515:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:2218:52
Shrewsbury Lloyds Chemist07:3708:1208:4209:1209:1209:4210:1510:42154215:1515:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:2218:52
Shrewsbury Mardol Jct07:3708:1208:4209:1209:1209:4210:1510:42154215:1515:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:2218:52
Frankwell Old School07:3808:1308:4309:1309:1309:4310:1610:43164315:1615:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:2318:53
The Mount Hafren Road07:3908:1408:4409:1409:1409:4410:1610:44164415:1615:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:2418:54
The Mount Barracks Lane07:3908:1408:4409:1409:1409:4410:1710:44174415:1715:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:2418:54
The Mount Bryn Road07:4008:1508:4509:1509:1509:4510:1710:45174515:1715:4516:1516:5017:2017:5018:2518:55
The Mount Shelton Fields07:4108:1608:4609:1609:1609:4610:1810:46184615:1815:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:2618:56
The Mount Thornhill Road07:4108:1608:4609:1609:1609:4610:1810:46184615:1815:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:2618:56
The Mount Shelton Park Jct07:4208:1708:4709:1709:1709:4710:1810:47184715:1815:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:2718:57
Shelton The Oxon Priory07:4208:1708:4709:1709:1709:4710:1910:47194715:1915:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:2718:57
Shelton Hospital07:4308:1808:4809:1809:1809:4810:1910:48194815:1915:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:2818:58
Bicton Heath Cooperative Foodstore------------10:20--20--15:20--------------
Bicton Heath Heath Cottage------------10:20--20--15:20--------------
Shelton Oxon Business Park07:4308:1808:4809:1809:1809:48--10:48--48--15:4816:1816:5317:2317:5318:2818:58
Shelton The Oxon Priory07:4408:1908:4909:1909:1909:49--10:49--49--15:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2918:59
Shelton The Oxon Priory07:4408:1908:4909:1909:1909:49--10:49--49--15:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2918:59
Bicton Four Crosses Inn07:4708:2208:5209:2209:2209:52--10:52--52--15:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:3219:02
Bicton School07:4908:2408:5409:2409:2409:54--10:54--54--15:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:3419:04
Montford Bridge The Crescent Jct07:5008:2508:5509:2509:2509:55--10:55--55--15:5516:2517:0017:3018:0018:3519:05
Montford Bridge Post Office07:5108:2608:5609:2609:2609:56--10:56--56--15:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:3619:06
Forton Sharwardine Jct07:5208:2708:5709:2709:2709:5710:2710:57275715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:3719:07
Ensdon Jct07:5408:2908:5909:2909:2909:5910:2810:59285915:2815:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:3919:09
Ensdon Great Ness Jct------------10:30--30--15:30--------------
Stone House Crossroads07:5608:3109:0109:3109:3110:01--11:01--01--16:0116:3117:0617:3618:0618:4119:11
Nesscliffe Old Three Pigeons PH07:5808:3309:0309:3309:3310:03--11:03--03--16:0316:3317:0817:3818:0818:4319:13
Nesscliffe The Crescent07:5808:3309:0309:3309:3310:03--11:03--03--16:0316:3317:0817:3818:0818:4319:13
Wolfshead Kinton Jct07:5908:3409:0409:3409:3410:04--11:04--04--16:0416:3417:0917:3918:0918:4419:14
Wolfshead The Haven07:5908:3409:0409:3409:3410:0410:3511:04350415:3516:0416:3417:0917:3918:0918:4419:14
Wolfshead Dovaston Jct08:0008:3509:0509:3509:3510:0510:3511:05350515:3516:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:4519:15
Shotatton Crossroads08:0208:3709:0709:3709:3710:0710:3711:07370715:3716:0716:3717:1217:4218:1218:4719:17
Long Oak Sandford Jct08:0308:3809:0809:3809:3810:0810:3811:08380815:3816:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:4819:18
Weirbrook Jct08:0408:3909:0909:3909:3910:0910:3911:09390915:3916:0916:3917:1417:4418:1418:4919:19
West Felton Fox Lane Jct08:0508:4009:1009:4009:4010:1010:4011:10401015:4016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:5019:20
West Felton Punchbowl Inn08:0508:4009:1009:4009:4010:1010:4011:10401015:4016:1016:4017:1517:4518:1518:5019:20
Queenshead PH08:0708:4209:1209:4209:4210:1210:4211:12421215:4216:1216:4217:1717:4718:1718:5219:22
Babbinswood Fitzalan Close Jct08:1108:4609:1609:4609:4610:1610:4611:16461615:4616:1616:4617:2117:5118:2118:5619:26
Whittington Three Trees08:1308:4809:1809:4809:4810:1810:4811:18481815:4816:1816:4817:2317:5318:2318:5819:28
Whittington Western Avenue Jct08:1308:4809:1809:4809:4810:1810:4811:18481815:4816:1816:4817:2317:5318:2318:5819:28
Whittington Rosehill Drive Jct08:1408:4909:1909:4909:4910:1910:4911:19491915:4916:1916:4917:2417:5418:2418:5919:29
Park Hall Drenewydd Jct08:1508:5009:2009:5009:5010:2010:5011:20502015:5016:2016:5017:2517:5518:2519:0019:30
Park Hall British Telecom08:1708:5209:2209:5209:5210:2210:5211:22522215:5216:2216:5217:2717:5718:2719:0219:32
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct08:1908:5409:2409:5409:5410:2410:5411:24542415:5416:2416:5417:2917:5918:2919:0419:34
Oswestry Meadow Rise Jct08:1908:5409:2409:5409:5410:2410:5411:24542415:5416:2416:5417:2917:5918:2919:0419:34
Oswestry Gower Place Jct08:2008:5509:2509:5509:5510:2510:5511:25552515:5516:2516:5517:3018:0018:3019:0519:35
Oswestry College Road Southbound08:2108:5609:2609:5609:5610:2610:5611:26562615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:3119:0619:36
Oswestry College08:2108:5609:2609:5609:5610:2610:5611:26562615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:3119:0619:36
Oswestry Hawthorne Grove Jct08:2208:5709:2709:5709:5710:2710:5711:27572715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0719:37
Oswestry Oak Drive Jct08:2208:5709:2709:5709:5710:2710:5711:27572715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0719:37
Oswestry Highway Man PH08:2308:5809:2809:5809:5810:2810:5811:28582815:5816:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0819:38
Oswestry Arriva Garage08:2408:5909:2909:5909:5910:2910:5911:29592915:5916:2916:5917:3418:0418:3419:0919:39
Oswestry Bear Hotel08:2809:0109:3110:0110:0110:3111:0111:31013116:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:3619:1119:41
Oswestry Bus Station08:3609:0609:3610:0610:0610:3611:0611:36063616:0616:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:1619:46

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 70, 70A service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets

Service updates