Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
70

Cannock to Wolverhampton

via Longford, Cheslyn Hay and Featherstone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops70707070707070707070707070
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:4508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until13:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:1518:15
Longford Estate Wolverhampton Road07:5108:51215113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:2118:21
Bridgtown Mosswood Street07:5208:52225213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2217:2218:22
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue07:5308:53235313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:2318:23
Bridgtown Arriva Depot07:5408:54245413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2417:2418:24
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard07:5508:55255513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:2518:25
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate07:5608:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:2618:26
Cheslyn Hay Car Park07:5708:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:2718:27
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close07:5808:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:2818:28
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road07:5808:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:2818:28
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane07:5808:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:2818:28
Cheslyn Hay Station Street07:5908:59295913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:2918:29
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church08:0009:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:3018:30
Cheslyn Hay Surgery08:0109:01310113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:3118:31
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street08:0109:01310113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:3118:31
Cheslyn Hay High School08:0209:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:3218:32
Cheslyn Hay Cemetery Street08:0209:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:3218:32
Laney Green Hilton Barns08:0309:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:3318:33
Shareshill Hollybush Garden Centre08:0409:04340413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:3418:34
Laney Green Wolverhampton Road08:0509:05350513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:3518:35
Laney Green Mill Lane08:0609:06360613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:3618:36
Shareshill Church Road08:0809:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:3818:38
Featherstone Monument Drive08:0909:09390913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:3918:39
Featherstone Shepwell Gardens08:1009:10401013:4014:0914:4015:0915:4016:0916:4017:4018:39
Featherstone Honeysuckle Drive08:1009:10401013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:4018:40
Featherstone Community Centre08:1109:11411113:4114:1014:4115:1015:4116:1016:4117:4118:40
Featherstone Sanderling Close08:1109:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:4118:41
Featherstone Brookhouse Close08:1209:12421213:4214:1114:4215:1115:4216:1116:4217:4218:41
Featherstone Whitgreave School08:1209:12421213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:4218:42
Featherstone South Crescent08:1309:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:4318:43
Featherstone The Avenue08:1309:13431313:43--14:43--15:43--16:4317:43--
Featherstone Hilton Services08:1509:15451513:45--14:45--15:45--16:4517:45--
Westcroft Garage08:1609:16461613:46--14:46--15:46--16:4617:46--
Westcroft 91 Cannock Road08:1609:16461613:46--14:46--15:46--16:4617:46--
Westcroft No 16308:1709:17471713:47--14:47--15:47--16:4717:47--
Westcroft Wood Hayes Croft08:1809:18481813:48--14:48--15:48--16:4817:48--
Underhill Old Hampton Lane08:1809:18481813:48--14:48--15:48--16:4817:48--
Underhill Pear Tree Lane08:1909:19491913:49--14:49--15:49--16:4917:49--
The Scotlands Mill Lane08:2009:20502013:50--14:50--15:50--16:5017:50--
The Scotlands Leason Lane08:2109:21512113:51--14:51--15:51--16:5117:51--
New Cross The Scotlands08:2209:22522213:52--14:52--15:52--16:5217:52--
New Cross Inchlaggan Rd08:2309:23532313:53--14:53--15:53--16:5317:53--
Park Village Lambert Rd08:2409:24542413:54--14:54--15:54--16:5417:54--
Park Village Fallings Park08:2609:26562613:56--14:56--15:56--16:5617:56--
Fallings Park Railway Bridge08:2709:27572713:57--14:57--15:57--16:5717:57--
Fallings Park Nine Elms Lane08:2909:29592913:59--14:59--15:59--16:5917:59--
Fallings Park Badger Drive08:3009:30003014:00--15:00--16:00--17:0018:00--
Wolverhampton Cross St North08:3109:31013114:01--15:01--16:01--17:0118:01--
University of Wolverhampton08:3709:37073714:07--15:07--16:07--17:0718:07--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 70 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets