Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
7, 7A

Burbage to Nuneaton

via Hinckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stops7A77A77A77A77A77A
Burbage Co-operative Store08:4409:1409:44Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1444until14:1414:4415:1415:4416:1417:16
Burbage Lilac Close08:4409:1409:44144414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1417:16
Burbage Aster Close08:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:17
Burbage Marigold Drive--09:15--15--14:15--15:15--16:15--
Burbage Sketchley Road08:4609:1609:46164614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1617:18
Burbage Sketchley Road08:4609:1609:46164614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1617:18
Burbage Pyeharps Road08:4709:1709:47174714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1717:19
Burbage Robinson Way08:4809:1809:48184814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1817:20
Burbage Crossways08:4809:1809:48184814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1817:20
Burbage The Sycamores08:4909:1909:49194914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1917:21
Burbage Strutt Road08:5009:2009:50205014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2017:22
Burbage Horsepool08:5109:2109:51215114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:23
Burbage Grove Road08:5109:2109:51215114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:23
Burbage Abbotts Green08:5309:2309:53235314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:25
Burbage Squires Green08:5409:2409:54245414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2417:26
Burbage Shops08:5509:2509:55255514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:27
Burbage Lucas Road08:5609:2509:56255614:2514:5615:2515:5616:2517:28
Burbage St Martin's08:5609:2609:56265614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:28
Burbage Featherstone Drive08:5709:2709:57275714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:29
Burbage Castle Court08:5809:2809:58285814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:30
Hinckley Lidl Store09:0009:3010:00300014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:32
Hinckley Rail Station09:0109:3110:01310114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:33
Hinckley Springfield Road09:0109:3110:01310114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:33
Hinckley St Mary's Road09:0209:3210:02320214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:34
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station09:0509:3510:05350514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:35
Hinckley Regent Street--09:36--36--14:36--15:36--16:36--
Hinckley Union Inn--09:37--37--14:37--15:37--16:37--
Hinckley Police Station--09:37--37--14:37--15:37--16:37--
Hinckley Westray Drive--09:38--38--14:38--15:38--16:38--
Hinckley Bute Close--09:39--39--14:39--15:39--16:39--
Hinckley Sandy Crescent--09:40--40--14:40--15:40--16:40--
Hinckley Farneway--09:40--40--14:40--15:40--16:40--
Hinckley Beardson Crescent--09:41--41--14:41--15:41--16:41--
Hinckley Gowrie Close--09:43--43--14:43--15:43--16:43--
Hinckley Dunblane Way--09:43--43--14:43--15:43--16:43--
Hinckley Stirling Avenue--09:45--45--14:45--15:45--16:45--
Hinckley Lyneham Close--09:46--46--14:46--15:46--16:46--
Hinckley Brenfield Drive--09:46--46--14:46--15:46--16:46--
Hinckley Marchant Road09:06--10:06--06--15:06--16:06----
Hinckley Granville Road09:06--10:06--06--15:06--16:06----
Hinckley Brandon Road09:07--10:07--07--15:07--16:07----
Hinckley Rosemary Way09:08--10:08--08--15:08--16:08----
Hinckley Windrush Drive09:10--10:10--10--15:10--16:10----
Hinckley Eskadale Road09:10--10:10--10--15:10--16:10----
Hinckley Langdale Road09:11--10:11--11--15:11--16:11----
Hinckley Brascote Road09:11--10:11--11--15:11--16:11----
Hinckley Lawton Close09:1209:4710:12471214:4715:1215:4716:1216:47--
Hinckley Brindley Road09:1309:4910:13491314:4915:1315:4916:1316:49--
Hinckley Jacknell Road09:1409:5010:14501414:5015:1415:5016:1416:50--
Hinckley Just Car Clinic09:1409:5010:14501414:5015:1415:5016:1416:50--
Hinckley Dodwells Road09:1509:5110:15511514:5115:1515:5116:1516:51--
Nuneaton Watling Street09:1609:5210:16521614:5215:1615:5216:1616:52--
Nuneaton The Long Shoot09:1709:5310:17531714:5315:1715:5316:1716:53--
Nuneaton The Long Shoot09:1709:5310:17531714:5315:1715:5316:1716:53--
Nuneaton Calendar Grove09:1809:5310:18531814:5315:1815:5316:1816:53--
Nuneaton Eastboro Way09:1909:5410:19541914:5415:1915:5416:1916:54--
Nuneaton Windermere Avenue--09:55--55--14:55--15:55--16:55--
Nuneaton Pallet Drive--09:56--56--14:56--15:56--16:56--
Nuneaton Coniston Way--09:58--58--14:58--15:58--16:58--
Nuneaton Peake Avenue--09:58--58--14:58------16:58--
Nuneaton St Nicolas Park Drive--09:59--59--14:59------16:59--
Nuneaton Brookdale Road--09:59--59--14:59------16:59--
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College--10:00--00--15:00------17:00--
Nuneaton Ferndale Crescent--10:01--01--15:01------17:01--
Nuneaton Ensor Close09:20--10:20--20--15:20--16:20----
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College09:21--10:21--21--15:21--16:21----
Nuneaton Higham Lane09:2210:0210:22022215:0215:22--16:2217:02--
Nuneaton Etone School09:2310:0310:23032315:0315:23--16:2317:03--
Nuneaton Bus Station09:2510:0610:25062515:0615:25--16:2517:06--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets