Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
7, 7A

Burbage to Nuneaton

via Hinckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stops7777A77777777777A7
Witherley Mill Lane------07:55------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------
Fenny Drayton Quaker Close------07:58------------------------
Fenny Drayton Hunters Lane------07:58------------------------
Higham-on-the-Hill MIRA------08:08------------------------
Nuneaton Bus Station----07:35--08:4509:1009:40104014:1014:4015:3016:0016:3517:1517:45
Nuneaton Saints Way----07:36--08:4609:1109:43134314:1314:4315:3316:0216:3717:1717:47
Nuneaton Ferndale Close----07:37--08:4709:1209:44144414:1414:4415:3416:0316:3817:1817:48
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College----07:38--08:4809:1309:46164614:1614:4615:3616:0416:3917:1917:49
Nuneaton Higham Lane School----07:38--08:4809:1309:46164614:1614:4615:3616:0516:4017:2017:50
Nuneaton St Nicolas Park Drive----07:39--08:4909:1409:48184814:1814:4815:3816:0616:4117:2117:51
Nuneaton Peake Avenue----07:39--08:4909:1409:48184814:1814:4815:3816:0616:4117:2117:51
Nuneaton Coniston Way----07:40--08:5009:1509:50205014:2014:5015:4016:0816:4317:2317:53
Nuneaton Pallet Drive----07:40--08:5009:1509:50205014:2014:5015:4016:0816:4317:2317:53
Nuneaton Rydal Avenue----07:41--08:5109:1709:51215114:2114:5115:4116:0916:4417:2417:54
Nuneaton Windermere Avenue----07:42--08:5109:1709:51215114:2114:5115:4116:0916:4417:2417:54
Nuneaton Eastboro Way----07:43--08:5209:1809:52225214:2214:5215:4216:1016:4517:2517:55
Nuneaton Calendar Grove----07:44--08:5309:1909:53235314:2314:5315:4316:1116:4617:2617:56
Nuneaton Calendar Grove----07:44--08:5309:2009:53235314:2314:5315:4316:1116:4617:2617:56
Nuneaton The Long Shoot----07:46--08:5409:2109:54245414:2414:5415:4416:1216:4717:2717:57
Nuneaton Watling Street----07:46--08:5509:2209:55255514:2514:5515:4516:1316:4817:2817:58
Hinckley Dodwells Road----07:4808:1608:5609:2309:56265614:2614:5615:4616:1416:4917:2917:59
Hinckley Just Car Clinic----07:4908:1708:5709:2409:57275714:2714:5715:4716:1516:5017:3018:00
Hinckley Lawton Close----07:5308:1909:0009:2810:00300014:3015:0015:5016:1816:5317:3318:03
Hinckley Brascote Road----07:5408:2009:0109:2910:01310114:3115:0115:5116:1916:5417:3418:04
Hinckley Eskadale Road----07:5508:2109:0209:3010:02320214:3215:0215:5216:2016:5517:3518:05
Hinckley Windrush Drive----07:5608:2209:0309:3210:03330314:3315:0315:5316:2116:5617:3618:06
Hinckley Tame Way----07:5608:2209:0309:3210:03330314:3315:0315:5316:2116:5617:3618:06
Hinckley Roston Drive----07:5608:2309:0409:3310:04340414:3415:0415:5416:2116:5717:3618:07
Hinckley Brenfield Drive----07:5708:2309:0409:3310:04340414:3415:0415:5416:2216:5717:3718:07
Hinckley Deveron Way----07:5808:2409:0509:3410:05350514:3515:0515:5516:2316:5817:3718:08
Hinckley Stirling Avenue----07:5808:2509:0609:3510:06360614:3615:0615:5616:2316:5917:3818:09
Hinckley Dunblane Way----07:5908:2509:0609:3510:06360614:3615:0615:5616:2416:5917:3918:09
Hinckley Gowrie Close----08:0008:2609:0709:3610:07370714:3715:0715:5716:2517:0017:3918:10
Hinckley Beardson Crescent----08:0108:2709:0809:3710:08380814:3815:0815:5816:2617:0117:4018:11
Hinckley Farneway----08:0108:2809:0909:3810:09390914:3915:0915:5916:2617:0217:4118:12
Hinckley Sandy Crescent----08:0208:2809:0909:3810:09390914:3915:0915:5916:2717:0217:4118:12
Hinckley Bute Close----08:0208:2909:1009:3910:10401014:4015:1016:0016:2717:0317:4218:13
Hinckley Westray Drive----08:0308:3009:1109:4010:11411114:4115:1116:0116:2817:0417:4218:14
Hinckley Police Station----08:0308:3009:1109:4010:11411114:4115:1116:0116:2817:0417:4318:14
Hinckley Union Inn----08:0408:3109:1209:4110:12421214:4215:1216:0216:2917:0517:4318:15
Hinckley Regent Street----08:0508:3209:1309:4210:13431314:4315:1316:0316:3017:0617:4418:16
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station06:5007:2508:1008:3509:1809:4810:18481814:4815:1816:0616:3317:0917:4718:19
Hinckley St Mary's Road06:5107:2608:1208:3809:2009:5010:20502014:5015:2016:0916:3517:1117:5018:21
Hinckley Springfield Road06:5107:2608:1308:4109:2109:5110:21512114:5115:2116:1016:3617:1217:5218:22
Hinckley Rail Station06:5207:2708:1308:4209:2209:5210:22522214:5215:2216:1116:3717:1317:5318:23
Hinckley Lidl Store06:5207:2708:1408:4309:2309:5310:23532314:5315:2316:1216:3817:1417:5418:24
Hinckley Logix Park------08:46--------------------17:57--
Burbage Rugby Road----08:1608:5309:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2516:1516:4017:1618:0318:26
Burbage Brookfield Road06:5307:2808:1608:5309:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2516:1516:4017:1618:0318:26
Burbage Castle Court06:5707:3208:1808:5609:2709:5710:27572714:5715:2716:1716:4217:1818:0518:28
Burbage Featherstone Drive06:5707:3208:1808:5709:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:1816:4317:1918:0518:29
Burbage Brookside06:5707:3208:1808:5709:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:1816:4317:1918:0518:29
Burbage St Martin's06:5807:3308:1908:5709:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:1816:4317:1918:0518:29
Burbage Lucas Road06:5907:3408:1908:5709:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:1916:4417:2018:0518:30
Burbage Boyslade Road06:5907:3408:1908:5709:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:1916:4417:2018:0518:30
Burbage Co-operative Store07:0007:3508:2008:5809:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:2016:4517:2118:0618:31

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets