Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
7, 7A

Burbage to Nuneaton

via Hinckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
hinckleybus-logo-arriva.png

Route Map

View all stops7777A77777777A77777A77
Burbage Co-operative Store--07:0107:3608:2108:5909:31Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0131until13:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:2116:4617:2218:0718:32
Burbage Lilac Close--07:0107:3608:2108:5909:31013113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:2116:4617:2218:0718:32
Burbage Aster Close--07:0207:3608:2209:0009:32023213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:2216:4717:2318:0818:33
Burbage Marigold Drive--07:0207:3708:2209:0009:32023213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:2216:4717:2318:0818:33
Burbage Sketchley Road--07:0207:3708:2309:0109:33033313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:2316:4817:2418:0918:34
Burbage Sketchley Road--07:0307:3808:2409:0109:33033313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:2316:4817:2418:0918:34
Burbage Pyeharps Road--07:0407:3908:2509:0209:34043413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:2416:4917:2518:1018:35
Burbage Robinson Way--07:0407:3908:2509:0309:35053513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:2516:5017:2618:1118:36
Burbage Crossways--07:0507:4008:2609:0309:35053513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:2516:5017:2618:1118:36
Burbage The Sycamores--07:0507:4008:2709:0409:36063613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:2616:5117:2718:1218:37
Burbage Strutt Road--07:0607:4108:2809:0509:37073713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:2716:5217:2818:1318:38
Burbage Horsepool--07:0707:4208:2909:0609:38083813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:2816:5317:2918:1418:39
Burbage Grove Road--07:0707:4208:2909:0609:38083813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:2816:5317:2918:1418:39
Burbage Abbotts Green--07:0807:4308:3009:0709:39093913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4016:3016:5517:3018:1518:40
Burbage Squires Green--07:0907:4408:3109:0809:40104013:1013:4014:1014:3915:1015:4116:3116:5617:3118:1618:41
Burbage Shops--07:1107:4408:3209:0909:41114113:1113:4114:1114:4015:1115:4216:3216:5717:3218:1718:42
Burbage Lucas Road--07:1107:4508:3309:1009:42124213:1213:4214:1214:4115:1215:4316:3316:5817:3318:1818:43
Burbage St Martin's--07:1207:4508:3409:1009:42124213:1213:4214:1214:4115:1315:4316:3316:5817:3418:1918:44
Burbage Featherstone Drive--07:1307:4608:3409:1109:43134313:1313:4314:1314:4215:1415:4516:3517:0017:3418:2018:45
Burbage Castle Court--07:1407:4608:3509:1209:44144413:1413:4414:1414:4215:1415:4516:3517:0017:3518:2018:45
Hinckley Logix Park------08:40--------------14:46--------17:40----
Burbage Rugby Road----07:4908:4509:1509:47174713:1713:4714:1714:5115:1815:4916:3917:0417:4618:2418:49
Hinckley Lidl Store--07:1807:5008:4709:1609:48184813:1813:4814:1814:5215:1915:5016:4017:0517:4818:2518:50
Hinckley Rail Station--07:1907:5108:4809:1709:49194913:1913:4914:1914:5315:2015:5116:4117:0617:4918:2618:51
Hinckley Springfield Road--07:1907:5108:4809:1709:49194913:1913:4914:1914:5315:2115:5116:4117:0617:4918:2618:51
Hinckley St Mary's Road--07:2007:5208:4909:1809:50205013:2013:5014:2014:5415:2215:5216:4217:0717:5018:2718:52
Hinckley The Crescent Bus Station06:5507:2107:5508:5509:2509:55255513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:4517:1017:5518:3018:53
Hinckley Regent Street06:56--07:5608:5609:2609:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:4617:1117:5618:31--
Hinckley Union Inn06:56--07:5708:5709:2709:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:4717:1217:5718:32--
Hinckley Police Station06:57--07:5708:5709:2709:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2815:5716:4717:1217:5718:32--
Hinckley Westray Drive06:57--07:5808:5809:2809:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:4817:1317:5818:33--
Hinckley Bute Close06:58--07:5808:5809:2809:58285813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2915:5816:4817:1317:5818:33--
Hinckley Sandy Crescent06:58--07:5908:5909:2909:59295913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3015:5916:4917:1417:5918:34--
Hinckley Farneway06:59--08:0009:0009:3010:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3116:0016:5017:1518:0018:35--
Hinckley Beardson Crescent06:59--08:0009:0009:3010:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3116:0016:5017:1518:0018:35--
Hinckley Gowrie Close07:00--08:0209:0209:3210:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3316:0216:5217:1718:0218:37--
Hinckley Dunblane Way07:01--08:0309:0309:3310:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3416:0316:5317:1818:0318:38--
Hinckley Stirling Avenue07:02--08:0409:0409:3410:04340413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3516:0416:5417:1918:0418:39--
Hinckley Lyneham Close07:02--08:0409:0409:3410:04340413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3616:0416:5417:1918:0418:39--
Hinckley Brenfield Drive07:03--08:0609:0609:3610:06360613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:0616:5617:2118:0618:41--
Hinckley Tame Way07:04--08:0709:0709:3710:07370713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3916:0716:5717:2218:0718:42--
Hinckley Windrush Drive07:05--08:0809:0809:3810:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4016:0816:5817:2318:0818:43--
Hinckley Eskadale Road07:05--08:0809:0809:3810:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4016:0816:5817:2318:0818:43--
Hinckley Langdale Road07:06--08:0909:0909:3810:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4016:0816:5817:2318:0818:43--
Hinckley Brascote Road07:06--08:0909:0909:3910:09390913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4116:0916:5917:2418:0818:44--
Hinckley Lawton Close07:06--08:1009:1009:3910:09390913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4116:0916:5917:2418:0918:44--
Hinckley Brindley Road07:08--08:1209:1209:4110:11411113:4114:11--15:1115:4316:1117:0017:2518:10----
Hinckley Jacknell Road07:09--08:1309:1309:4210:12421213:4214:12--15:1215:4416:1217:0117:2618:11----
Hinckley Just Car Clinic07:09--08:1409:1309:4210:12421213:4214:12--15:1215:4416:1217:0117:2618:11----
Hinckley Dodwells Road07:10--08:1509:1509:4310:13431313:4314:13--15:1315:4516:1317:0217:2718:12----
Higham-on-the-Hill MIRA--------------------------------18:18----
Fenny Drayton Quaker Close--------------------------------18:22----
Fenny Drayton Hunters Lane--------------------------------18:22----
Witherley Mill Lane--------------------------------18:32----
Nuneaton Watling Street07:11--08:1609:1609:4410:14441413:4414:14--15:1415:4616:1417:0317:28------
Nuneaton The Long Shoot07:12--08:1709:1609:4410:14441413:4414:14--15:1415:4716:1417:0317:28------
Nuneaton The Long Shoot07:12--08:1809:1709:4410:14441413:4414:14--15:1415:4716:1417:0417:29------
Nuneaton Calendar Grove07:12--08:1809:1709:4510:15451513:4514:15--15:1515:4816:1517:0417:29------
Nuneaton Eastboro Way07:14--08:2009:1909:4610:16461613:4614:16--15:1615:4916:1617:0517:30------
Nuneaton Windermere Avenue07:14--08:2109:2009:4710:17471713:4714:17--15:1715:5016:1717:0617:31------
Nuneaton Pallet Drive07:15--08:2209:2109:4810:18481813:4814:18--15:18--16:18----------
Nuneaton Coinston Way07:16--08:2309:2209:4810:18481813:4814:18--15:18--16:18----------
Nuneaton Coniston Way07:17--08:2409:2309:4910:19491913:4914:19--15:19--16:19----------
Nuneaton Peake Avenue07:17--08:2509:2309:4910:19491913:4914:19------16:19----------
Nuneaton St Nicolas Park Drive07:17--08:2609:2309:4910:19491913:4914:19------16:20----------
Nuneaton Brookdale Road07:18--08:2709:2409:5010:20502013:5014:20------16:21----------
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College07:18--08:2909:2509:5010:20502013:5014:20------16:22----------
Nuneaton Ferndale Crescent07:19--08:3109:2609:5110:21512113:5114:21----15:5216:2417:0817:33------
Nuneaton Higham Lane07:19--08:3209:2609:5210:22522213:5214:22----15:5216:2417:0817:33------
Nuneaton Etone School07:20--08:3409:2709:5210:22522213:5214:22----15:5316:2617:0817:33------
Nuneaton Bus Station07:22--08:4009:3009:5510:25552513:5514:25--15:2515:5516:3017:1017:35------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets