Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
7

Derby to Sinfin and Stenson Fields

via Normanton Road and Oaklands Avenue

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops771 72 71 72 7777777777771 72 71 72 777777777777
Derby St Peter's Street07:2207:3707:4007:5207:5208:0908:3508:52Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
07223752until13:3713:5214:0714:2214:4014:4014:5514:5515:1215:3015:5016:0716:2416:4217:0117:1817:3417:5118:1518:35
Derby Osmaston Road07:2307:3807:4107:5307:5308:1008:3608:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4114:4114:5614:5615:1315:3115:5116:0816:2516:4317:0217:1917:3517:5218:1618:36
Derby Lara Croft Way07:2407:4007:4307:5507:5508:1208:3708:540924395413:3913:5414:0914:2414:4214:4214:5714:5715:1515:3315:5316:1016:2716:4517:0417:2117:3617:5318:1718:37
Derby Leopold Street07:2607:4107:4407:5607:5608:1408:3908:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4414:4414:5914:5915:1715:3515:5516:1216:2916:4717:0617:2317:3817:5518:1918:39
Rose Hill Hartington Street07:2707:4307:4607:5807:5808:1508:4008:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4514:4515:0015:0015:1815:3615:5616:1316:3016:4817:0717:2417:3917:5618:2018:40
Rose Hill Dashwood Street07:2807:4407:4707:5907:5908:1708:4108:581328435813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4614:4615:0115:0115:2015:3815:5816:1516:3216:5017:0917:2617:4017:5718:2118:41
Rose Hill Lower Dale Road07:3007:4607:4908:0108:0108:1808:4309:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4814:4815:0315:0315:2115:3915:5916:1616:3316:5117:1017:2717:4217:5918:2318:43
Normanton Stanhope Street07:3107:4707:5008:0208:0208:2008:4409:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4914:4915:0415:0415:2315:4116:0116:1816:3516:5317:1217:2917:4318:0018:2418:44
Normanton Sikh Temple07:3307:4907:5208:0408:0408:2208:4609:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:5114:5115:0615:0615:2515:4316:0316:2016:3716:5517:1417:3117:4518:0218:2618:46
Normanton Crewe Street07:3307:4907:5208:0408:0408:2208:4609:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:5114:5115:0615:0615:2515:4316:0316:2016:3716:5517:1417:3117:4518:0218:2618:46
Normanton Cavendish07:3407:5007:5308:0508:0508:2308:4709:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:3414:5214:5215:0715:0715:2615:4516:0516:2216:3916:5717:1617:3317:4618:0318:2718:47
Normanton Offerton Avenue07:3507:5107:5408:0608:0608:2408:4809:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5314:5315:0815:0815:2715:4616:0616:2316:4016:5817:1717:3417:4718:0418:2818:48
Normanton Village Street07:3607:5207:5508:0708:0708:2508:4909:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5414:5415:0915:0915:2815:4716:0716:2416:4116:5917:1817:3517:4818:0518:2918:49
Normanton Holmfield07:3707:5307:5608:0808:0808:2608:5009:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5514:5515:1015:1015:2915:4716:0716:2416:4116:5917:1817:3517:4918:0618:3018:50
Normanton Ainsworth Drive07:3807:5407:5708:0908:0908:2608:5009:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5514:5515:1015:1015:3015:4816:0816:2516:4217:0017:1917:3617:4918:0618:3018:50
Sunny Hill Wellesley Avenue07:3907:5507:5808:1008:1008:2708:5109:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5614:5615:1115:1115:3115:4916:0916:2616:4317:0117:2017:3717:5018:0718:3118:51
Sunny Hill Hill Top07:4007:5607:5908:1108:1108:2808:5209:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5714:5715:1215:1215:3215:5116:1116:2816:4517:0317:2217:3917:5118:0818:3218:52
Sunny Hill Blagreaves Library07:4107:5708:0008:1208:1208:3008:5409:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5914:5915:1415:1415:3315:5216:1216:2916:4617:0417:2317:4017:5318:1018:3418:54
Sunny Hill Birchwood Avenue07:4207:5808:0108:1308:1308:3008:5409:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5914:5915:1415:1415:3415:5316:1316:3016:4717:0517:2417:4117:5318:1018:3418:54
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top07:4307:5908:0208:1408:1408:3108:5509:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:4215:0015:0015:1515:1515:3515:5416:1416:3116:4817:0617:2517:4217:5418:1118:3518:55
Sunny Hill Bowbridge Avenue07:4408:0008:0308:1508:1508:3208:5609:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:4315:0115:0115:1615:1615:3615:5516:1516:3216:4917:0717:2617:4317:5518:1218:3618:56
Sunny Hill The Oaklands07:4608:0208:0508:1708:1708:3408:5809:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0315:0315:1815:1815:3815:5716:1716:3416:5117:0917:2817:4517:5718:1418:3818:58
Sunny Hill Swarkestone Drive07:4608:0208:0508:1808:1708:3408:5809:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0315:0315:1815:1815:3815:5716:1716:3416:5117:0917:2817:4517:5718:1418:3818:58
Sunny Hill Nicola Gardens07:4708:0308:0608:1908:1808:3608:5909:163146011614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0415:0415:1915:1915:3915:5816:1816:3516:5217:1017:2917:4617:5818:1518:3918:59
Stenson Fields Kirkland Way07:4908:0608:0808:2208:2008:3909:0109:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0615:0615:2115:2115:4116:0016:2016:3716:5417:1217:3117:4818:0018:1718:4119:01
Sinfin Cairngorm Drive07:5008:0708:0808:2308:2008:3909:0209:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0715:0615:2215:2115:4216:0116:2116:3816:5517:1317:3217:4918:0018:1718:4119:01
Sinfin Harrier Way07:5008:0708:0908:2408:2108:4009:0209:193449041914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0815:0715:2315:2215:4216:0116:2116:3816:5517:1317:3217:4918:0118:1818:4219:02
Sinfin District Centre--08:08--08:25------------------------15:09--15:24--------------------------
Sinfin Community School--08:10--08:27------------------------15:10--15:25--------------------------
Sinfin Harrier Way07:52--08:10--08:2208:4209:0409:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:50--15:08--15:2315:4416:0316:2316:4016:5717:1517:3417:5118:0218:1918:4319:03

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays