Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
65

Tamworth to Nuneaton

via Ventura Park, Polesworth, Dordon, Grendon, Mancetter, Atherstone, MIRA Technology Park & Nuneaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops656565651 652 656565656565656565656565
Mile Oak Sir Robert Peel Hospital------------09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00--------
Mile Oak Affleck Avenue------------09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00--------
Ventura Park Etchell Road------------09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04--------
Ventura Park Sainsbury's Store------------09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04--------
Ventura Park Asda Store------------09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0516:3517:3518:35
Ventura Park River Drive------------09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0616:3617:3618:36
The Leys Fire Station------------09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:4017:4018:40
Tamworth Three Tuns PH------------09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1216:4217:4218:42
Tamworth Town Centre Corporation St05:4506:3507:3007:4007:45--09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2016:5017:5018:50
Tamworth Town Centre Railway Station05:4706:3707:3207:4207:47--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:5317:5318:53
Tamworth Town Centre Aldi Store05:4906:3907:3407:4407:49--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2416:5417:5418:54
Bolehall Kettlebrook Road05:5006:4007:3507:4507:50--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2516:5517:5518:55
Bolehall Basin Lane05:5106:4107:3607:4607:51--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2616:5617:5618:56
Glascote Dolphin Inn05:5206:4207:3707:4707:52--09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2716:5717:5718:57
Glascote Clifford Street05:5306:4307:3807:4807:53--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2916:5917:5918:59
Glascote Heath Sheepcote Lane05:5506:4507:4007:5007:55--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:0018:0019:00
Glascote Heath Primary School05:5606:4607:4107:5107:56--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:0218:0219:02
Glascote Heath Mercian Way05:5706:4707:4207:5207:57--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:0218:0219:02
Stonydelph Sandy Way05:5906:4907:4407:5407:59--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:0418:0419:04
Stonydelph Blackdown06:0006:5007:4507:5508:00--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:0518:0519:05
Stonydelph Mendip Way06:0006:5007:4507:5508:00--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:0518:0519:05
Stonydelph Broadlee06:0106:5107:4607:5608:01--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:0618:0619:06
Polesworth Sports Ground06:0106:5107:4607:5608:01--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:0618:0619:06
Polesworth Hermitage Close06:0306:5307:4807:5808:03--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:0818:0819:08
Polesworth Bulls Head06:0306:5307:4807:5808:03--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:0818:0819:08
Polesworth Fire Station06:0406:5407:4907:5908:04--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:0918:0919:09
Polesworth Bridge06:0406:5407:4907:5908:04--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:0918:0919:09
Polesworth Fish Bar06:0506:5507:5008:0008:05--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:1018:1019:10
Polesworth Nethersole School06:0606:5607:5108:0108:06--09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:1118:1119:11
Polesworth High Street06:0606:5607:5108:0108:06--09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:1118:1119:11
Polesworth Shops06:0706:5707:5208:0208:07--09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:1218:1219:12
Polesworth Elizabeth Avenue06:0806:5807:5308:0308:08--09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:1318:1319:13
Polesworth Bridge06:0906:5907:5408:0408:09--09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:1418:1419:14
Polesworth Potters Lane06:1407:0407:5908:0808:14--09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:1918:1919:19
Dordon Fairfields Hill------08:10--------------------------
Dordon Birchwood Primary School------08:11--------------------------
Dordon Morris Hill06:1507:0508:00--08:15--09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:2018:2019:20
Dordon St Leonards View06:1607:0608:01--08:16--09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:2118:2119:21
Dordon Cross Walk06:1707:0708:0208:1408:17--09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:2218:2219:22
Dordon Library06:1807:0808:0308:1508:18--09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:2318:2319:23
Dordon Corbin Road06:1907:0908:0408:1708:19--09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:2418:2419:24
Dordon Dukes Road06:2007:1008:0508:1808:20--09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:2518:2519:25
Dordon Long Street06:2307:1308:0808:2308:23--09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:2818:2819:28
Dordon Esso Garage06:2307:1308:0808:2308:23--09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:2818:2819:28
Grendon Swan Farm06:2407:1408:0908:2408:24--09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:2918:2919:29
Grendon Post Office06:2607:1608:1108:2608:2609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:3118:3119:31
Grendon Riddings Farm06:2607:1708:1208:2708:2709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0217:3218:3219:32
Atherstone Green Lane06:2707:1808:1308:2808:2809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0317:3318:3319:33
Atherstone Abeles Way06:3107:2208:1708:3208:3209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0717:3718:3719:37
Atherstone Holly Lane06:3107:2308:1808:3308:3309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0817:3818:3819:38
Atherstone Sheepy Road06:3207:2408:1908:3408:3409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0917:3918:3919:39
Atherstone Lister Road06:3207:2408:1908:3408:3409:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0917:3918:3919:39
Atherstone Royal Meadow Drive06:3307:2508:2008:3508:3509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1017:4018:4019:40
Atherstone York Avenue06:3307:2508:2008:3508:3509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1017:4018:4019:40
Atherstone Ratcliffe Road06:3307:2608:2108:3608:3609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1117:4118:4119:41
Atherstone Princess Road06:3407:2708:2208:3708:3709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1217:4218:4219:42
Atherstone College06:3407:2708:2208:3708:3709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1217:4218:4219:42
Atherstone Long Street06:3507:2708:2208:3708:3709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1217:4218:4219:42
Atherstone Woolpack Way06:3507:2808:2308:3808:3809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1317:4318:4319:43
Atherstone Bus Station06:3907:2908:2408:3908:3909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1917:4918:4919:44
Atherstone New Dolphin Inn06:3907:2908:24----09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1917:4918:49--
Atherstone Convent Lane06:4007:3008:25----09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:5018:50--
Mancetter Queen Elizabeth School06:4007:3008:25----09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:5018:50--
Mancetter Witherley Road06:4107:3108:26----09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:5118:51--
Mancetter Post Office06:4107:3108:26----09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:5118:51--
Mancetter Green06:4107:3108:26----09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2117:5118:51--
Higham-on-the-Hill MIRA06:5007:4008:35----09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:0019:00--
Nuneaton St Nicolas Park Drive06:5607:4608:44----09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:0619:06--
Nuneaton Brookdale Road06:5607:4608:44----09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:0619:06--
Nuneaton North Warwickshire College06:5607:4608:45----09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:0619:06--
Nuneaton Ferndale Crescent06:5707:4708:46----09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:0719:07--
Nuneaton Higham Lane06:5707:4708:46----09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:0719:07--
Nuneaton Etone School06:5807:4808:47----09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:0819:08--
Nuneaton Bus Station07:0007:5008:50----09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:1019:15--
Nuneaton Fire Station----------09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45--19:15--
Nuneaton Gala Bingo----------09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46--19:16--
Nuneaton Rope Walk----------09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47--19:17--
Nuneaton Riversley Road----------09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48--19:18--
Nuneaton Home Park Road----------09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49--19:19--
Nuneaton George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance----------09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52--19:22--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 65 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets