Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
64, 164

Shrewsbury to Market Drayton, & Newcastle (164)

via Shawbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops164641641641 1642 641 642 164641646464
Shrewsbury Bus Station--06:50------09:1509:15--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15--until17:1518:15
Shrewsbury Post Office--06:50------09:1609:16--16--17:1618:16
Castle Fields Gasworks--06:51------09:1609:16--16--17:1618:16
Castle Fields Social Services Offices--06:51------09:1709:17--17--17:1718:17
Ditherington Flax Mill--06:52------09:1909:19--19--17:1918:19
Ditherington The Coach PH--06:52------09:1909:19--19--17:1918:19
Ditherington Six Bells PH--06:53------09:2009:20--20--17:2018:20
Harlescott Heathgates PH--06:53------09:2109:21--21--17:2118:21
Harlescott Sentinel--06:54------09:2209:22--22--17:2218:22
Harlescott Rosedale Jct--06:54------09:2309:23--23--17:2318:23
Harlescott Haughmond Avenue Jct--06:55------09:2409:24--24--17:2418:24
Astley Dog In The Lane--07:00------09:3009:30--30--17:3018:30
Bings Heath Poynton Jct--07:01------09:3109:31--31--17:3118:31
Bings Heath Junction--07:02------09:3209:32--32--17:3218:32
Shawbury White Lodge Park--07:05------09:3509:35--35--17:3518:35
Shawbury Elephant & Castle--07:05------09:3509:35--35--17:3518:35
Shawbury River Gardens Jct--07:05------09:3509:35--35--17:3518:35
Shawbury High Ercall Jct--07:05------09:3509:35--35--17:3518:35
Shawbury Mytton Oak Road Jct--07:06------09:3609:36--36--17:3618:36
Edgebolton Nursing Home--07:07------09:3709:37--37--17:3718:37
Stanton upon Hine Heath Crossroads--07:09------09:3909:39--39--17:3918:39
High Hatton Church--07:12------09:4209:42--42--17:4218:42
Hodnet The Grove--07:16------09:4609:46--46--17:4618:46
Hodnet Station Road Jct--07:16------09:4609:46--46--17:4618:46
Hodnet Hall--07:16------09:4609:46--46--17:4618:46
Hodnet Bear Hotel--07:16------09:4609:46--46--17:4618:46
Hodnet Health Centre--07:16------09:4609:46--46--17:4618:46
Wollerton Crossroads--07:19------09:4909:49--49--17:4918:49
Ternhill Station Farm--07:22------09:5209:52--52--17:5218:52
Buntingsdale Estate Riverside Drive Jct--07:23------09:5309:53--53--17:5318:53
Buntingsdale Estate Stormy Petrel Inn--07:23------09:5309:53--53--17:5318:53
Buntingsdale Estate Boscobel Road Jct--07:24------09:5409:54--54--17:5418:54
Buntingsdale Estate Stokesay Road Jct--07:24------09:5409:54--54--17:5418:54
Buntingsdale Estate Tern Hill Barracks--07:25------09:5509:55--55--17:5518:55
Buntingsdale Estate Stokesay Road Jct--07:25------09:5509:55--55--17:5518:55
Buntingsdale Estate Boscobel Road Jct--07:26------09:5609:56--56--17:5618:56
Buntingsdale Estate Stormy Petrel Inn--07:26------09:5609:56--56--17:5618:56
Buntingsdale Estate Riverside Drive Jct--07:27------09:5709:57--57--17:5718:57
Ternhill Roundabout--07:28------09:5809:58--58--17:5818:58
Market Drayton Mullers--07:32------10:0210:02--02--18:0219:02
Market Drayton Longford Jct--07:33------10:0310:03--03--18:0319:03
Market Drayton Farcroft Drive Jct--07:34------10:0410:04--04--18:0419:04
Market Drayton Kings Avenue Jct--07:35------10:0510:05--05--18:0519:05
Market Drayton Allen Estate--07:35------10:0510:05--05--18:0519:05
Market Drayton Bus Station07:3107:3807:4109:1109:1110:0810:0810:11081118:0819:08
Market Drayton Grove School07:32--07:4209:1209:12----10:12--12----
Almington Clod Hall07:34--07:4409:1409:14----10:14--14----
Red Bull Sandy Lane07:35--07:4509:1509:15----10:15--15----
Blore Heath Hempmill Brook cottage07:36--07:4609:1609:16----10:16--16----
Blore Heath Oakley Folly07:38--07:4809:1809:18----10:18--18----
Blore Heath Wickey Tree Farm07:39--07:4909:1909:19----10:19--19----
Loggerheads Hotel07:41--07:5109:2109:21----10:21--21----
Loggerheads The Paddock07:41--07:5109:2109:21----10:21--21----
Ashley Heath Pinetrees Lane07:42--07:5209:2209:22----10:22--22----
Ashley Heath Memorial Hall07:43--07:5309:2309:23----10:23--23----
Ashley St Johns Church07:46--07:5609:2609:26----10:26--26----
Ashley Sandy Lane07:47--07:5709:2709:27----10:27--27----
Blackbrook Hungers Heath Farm07:49--07:5909:2909:29----10:29--29----
Blackbrook Newcastle Road07:50--08:0009:3009:30----10:30--30----
Blackbrook Wharmadine Lane07:51--08:0109:3109:31----10:31--31----
Maer War Memorial07:53--08:0309:3309:33----10:33--33----
Hill Chorlton Stone Road07:54--08:0409:3409:34----10:34--34----
Baldwin's Gate Woodside07:55--08:0509:3509:35----10:35--35----
Baldwin's Gate Sandyfields07:56--08:0609:3609:36----10:36--36----
Baldwin's Gate Sheet Anchor PH07:57--08:0709:3709:37----10:37--37----
Baldwin's Gate Common Lane07:57--08:0709:3709:37----10:37--37----
Whitmore Mainwaring Arms PH07:59--08:1009:3909:39----10:39--39----
Acton Near Whitmore Shutlanehead08:02--08:1409:4209:42----10:42--42----
Butterton Lane08:04--08:1609:4409:44----10:44--44----
Seabridge Lane08:05--08:1809:4509:45----10:45--45----
Westlands Sutherland Drive08:06--08:1909:4609:46----10:46--46----
Westlands Sneyd Avenue08:06--08:2009:4609:46----10:46--46----
Westlands No. 6008:07--08:2109:4709:47----10:47--47----
Westlands Bowling Green08:07--08:2109:4709:47----10:47--47----
Westlands Pembroke Drive08:08--08:2209:4809:48----10:48--48----
Westlands Sneyd Arms08:08--08:2309:4809:48----10:48--48----
Newcastle Town Centre Lower Street08:09--08:2309:4909:49----10:49--49----
Newcastle Town Centre Bus Station08:10--08:2509:5009:50----10:50--50----
Newcastle Town Centre Hanover Street----08:2609:5109:51----10:51--51----
Newcastle Under Lyme Seagrave Street----08:2709:5109:51----10:51--51----
Cliffe Vale Collis Avenue----08:2909:5309:53----10:53--53----
Cliffe Vale Victoria Street----08:3009:5309:53----10:53--53----
Cliffe Vale Brick Kiln Lane----08:3109:5409:54----10:54--54----
Cliffe Vale Queensway flyover----08:3209:5509:55----10:55--55----
Shelton Station Road - Signal Radio----08:3709:5909:59----10:59--59----
Shelton Stoke-on-Trent College----08:3810:0010:00----11:00--00----
Shelton Howard Place----08:3910:0110:01----11:01--01----
Shelton Havelock Place----08:4010:0110:01----11:01--01----
Shelton Victoria Square----08:4110:0210:02----11:02--02----
Hanley Bus Station----08:4510:0510:05----11:05--05----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64, 164 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates