Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
64, 164

Shrewsbury to Market Drayton

via Shawbury. Showing connections to Newcastle-under-Lyme and Hanley on service 164.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops641646416464164646464
Shrewsbury Bus Station06:50--08:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--15until--16:1517:1518:15
Shrewsbury Post Office06:50--08:16--16--16:1617:1618:16
Castle Fields Gasworks06:51--08:16--16--16:1617:1618:16
Castle Fields Social Services Offices06:51--08:17--17--16:1717:1718:17
Ditherington Flax Mill06:52--08:19--19--16:1917:1918:19
Ditherington The Coach PH06:52--08:19--19--16:1917:1918:19
Ditherington Six Bells PH06:53--08:20--20--16:2017:2018:20
Harlescott Heathgates PH06:53--08:21--21--16:2117:2118:21
Harlescott Sentinel06:54--08:22--22--16:2217:2218:22
Harlescott Rosedale Jct06:54--08:23--23--16:2317:2318:23
Harlescott Haughmond Avenue Jct06:55--08:24--24--16:2417:2418:24
Astley Dog In The Lane07:00--08:30--30--16:3017:3018:30
Bings Heath Poynton Jct07:01--08:31--31--16:3117:3118:31
Bings Heath Junction07:02--08:32--32--16:3217:3218:32
Shawbury White Lodge Park07:05--08:35--35--16:3517:3518:35
Shawbury Elephant & Castle07:05--08:35--35--16:3517:3518:35
Shawbury River Gardens Jct07:05--08:35--35--16:3517:3518:35
Shawbury High Ercall Jct07:05--08:35--35--16:3517:3518:35
Shawbury Mytton Oak Road Jct07:06--08:36--36--16:3617:3618:36
Edgebolton Nursing Home07:07--08:37--37--16:3717:3718:37
Stanton upon Hine Heath Crossroads07:09--08:39--39--16:3917:3918:39
High Hatton Church07:12--08:42--42--16:4217:4218:42
Hodnet The Grove07:16--08:46--46--16:4617:4618:46
Hodnet Station Road Jct07:16--08:46--46--16:4617:4618:46
Hodnet Hall07:16--08:46--46--16:4617:4618:46
Hodnet Bear Hotel07:16--08:46--46--16:4617:4618:46
Hodnet Health Centre07:16--08:46--46--16:4617:4618:46
Wollerton Crossroads07:19--08:49--49--16:4917:4918:49
Ternhill Station Farm07:22--08:52--52--16:5217:5218:52
Buntingsdale Estate Riverside Drive Jct07:23--08:53--53--16:5317:5318:53
Buntingsdale Estate Stormy Petrel Inn07:23--08:53--53--16:5317:5318:53
Buntingsdale Estate Boscobel Road Jct07:24--08:54--54--16:5417:5418:54
Buntingsdale Estate Stokesay Road Jct07:24--08:54--54--16:5417:5418:54
Buntingsdale Estate Tern Hill Barracks07:25--08:55--55--16:5517:5518:55
Buntingsdale Estate Stokesay Road Jct07:25--08:55--55--16:5517:5518:55
Buntingsdale Estate Boscobel Road Jct07:26--08:56--56--16:5617:5618:56
Buntingsdale Estate Stormy Petrel Inn07:26--08:56--56--16:5617:5618:56
Buntingsdale Estate Riverside Drive Jct07:27--08:57--57--16:5717:5718:57
Ternhill Roundabout07:28--08:58--58--16:5817:5818:58
Market Drayton Mullers07:32--09:02--02--17:0218:0219:02
Market Drayton Longford Jct07:33--09:03--03--17:0318:0319:03
Market Drayton Farcroft Drive Jct07:34--09:04--04--17:0418:0419:04
Market Drayton Kings Avenue Jct07:35--09:05--05--17:0518:0519:05
Market Drayton Allen Estate07:35--09:05--05--17:0518:0519:05
Market Drayton Bus Station07:3807:4109:08110816:1117:0818:0819:08
Market Drayton Grove School--07:42--12--16:12------
Almington Clod Hall--07:44--14--16:14------
Red Bull Sandy Lane--07:45--15--16:15------
Blore Heath Hempmill Brook cottage--07:46--16--16:16------
Blore Heath Oakley Folly--07:48--18--16:18------
Blore Heath Wickey Tree Farm--07:49--19--16:19------
Loggerheads Hotel--07:51--21--16:21------
Loggerheads The Paddock--07:51--21--16:21------
Ashley Heath Pinetrees Lane--07:52--22--16:22------
Ashley Heath Memorial Hall--07:53--23--16:23------
Ashley St Johns Church--07:56--26--16:26------
Ashley Sandy Lane--07:57--27--16:27------
Blackbrook Hungers Heath Farm--07:59--29--16:29------
Blackbrook Newcastle Road--08:00--30--16:30------
Blackbrook Wharmadine Lane--08:01--31--16:31------
Maer War Memorial--08:03--33--16:33------
Hill Chorlton Stone Road--08:04--34--16:34------
Baldwin's Gate Woodside--08:05--35--16:35------
Baldwin's Gate Sandyfields--08:06--36--16:36------
Baldwin's Gate Sheet Anchor PH--08:07--37--16:37------
Baldwin's Gate Common Lane--08:07--37--16:37------
Whitmore Mainwaring Arms PH--08:10--39--16:39------
Acton Near Whitmore Shutlanehead--08:14--42--16:42------
Butterton Lane--08:16--44--16:44------
Seabridge Lane--08:18--45--16:45------
Westlands Sutherland Drive--08:19--46--16:46------
Westlands Sneyd Avenue--08:20--46--16:46------
Westlands No. 60--08:21--47--16:47------
Westlands Sneyd Arms--08:23--48--16:48------
Newcastle Town Centre Lower Street--08:23--49--16:49------
Newcastle Town Centre Bus Station--08:25--50--16:50------
Newcastle Town Centre Hanover Street--08:26--51--16:51------
Newcastle Under Lyme Seagrave Street--08:27--51--16:51------
Cliffe Vale Collis Avenue--08:29--53--16:53------
Cliffe Vale Victoria Street--08:30--53--16:53------
Cliffe Vale Brick Kiln Lane--08:31--54--16:54------
Cliffe Vale Queensway flyover--08:32--55--16:55------
Shelton Station Road - Signal Radio--08:37--59--16:59------
Shelton Stoke-on-Trent College--08:38--00--17:00------
Shelton Howard Place--08:39--01--17:01------
Shelton Havelock Place--08:40--01--17:01------
Shelton Victoria Square--08:41--02--17:02------
Hanley Bus Station--08:45--05--17:05------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64, 164 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates