Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
61, 62, X61

Cannock to Lichfield

via Burntwood

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops62616262616261626162621 6162X6162
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station------08:2508:5509:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until13:5514:2515:2516:0016:3017:0517:35
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane------08:2608:5509:26552613:5514:2615:2616:0016:3117:0617:36
Lichfield City Centre Library------08:2608:5609:26562613:5614:2615:2616:0116:3117:0617:36
Lichfield City Centre Swan Road------08:2608:5609:26562613:5614:2615:2616:0116:3117:0617:36
Leamonsley No. 50------08:2808:5809:28582813:5814:2815:2816:0316:3317:0817:38
Leamonsley Angorfa Close------08:2908:5809:29582913:5814:2915:2916:0316:3417:0917:39
Leamonsley Christchurch Lane------08:2908:5909:29592913:5914:2915:2916:0416:3417:0917:39
Sandyway Sorrel Close------08:3009:0009:30003014:0014:3015:3016:0516:3517:1017:40
Sandyway Panache Restaurant------08:3109:0009:31003114:0014:3115:3116:0516:3617:1117:41
Pipehill Pipe Marsh------08:3209:0209:32023214:0214:3215:3216:0716:3717:1217:42
Pipehill Old Lichfield Road------08:3209:0309:32033214:0314:3215:3216:0816:3717:1317:42
Pipehill Broad Lane------08:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:3316:0816:3817:1317:43
Pipehill Edial Farm------08:3409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:3416:0916:3917:1417:44
Pipehill Woodhouses Road------08:3509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:3516:1016:4017:1517:45
Burntwood Edial House------08:37--09:37--37--14:3715:37--16:42--17:47
Burntwood Farewell Lane------08:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:3816:1316:4317:1817:48
Burntwood Mease Avenue------08:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:3816:1316:4317:1817:48
Burntwood Hudson Drive------08:3909:0909:39093914:0914:3915:3916:1416:4417:1917:49
Burntwood Acorn View------08:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:4016:1516:4517:2017:50
Burntwood Tudor Road------08:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:4016:1516:4517:2017:50
Burntwood Franklin Drive------08:4109:1109:41114114:1114:4115:4116:1616:4617:2117:51
Chase Terrace Oakdene Road------08:4309:1309:43134314:1314:4315:4316:1816:4817:2317:53
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue--------09:15--15--14:15----16:20------
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue06:40--07:4008:45--09:45--45--14:4515:45--16:5017:2517:55
Burntwood Town Centre Redwood Drive06:40--07:4008:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:4516:2016:5017:2517:55
Boney Hay Park Road06:41--07:4108:4609:1609:46164614:1614:4615:4616:2116:5117:2617:56
Boney Hay The Crescent--------09:20--20--14:20----16:25--17:30--
Boney Hay Chorley Road06:42--07:4208:4609:2009:46204614:2014:4615:4616:2516:51--17:56
Boney Hay Duke Road06:42--07:4208:4709:2109:47214714:2114:4715:4716:2616:52--17:57
Gentleshaw The Redmore Inn PH06:43--07:4308:48--09:48--48--14:4815:48--16:53--17:58
Cannock Wood Slang Lane06:45--07:4508:50--09:50--50--14:5015:50--16:55--18:00
Cannock Wood Ivy Lane06:46--07:4608:51--09:51--51--14:5115:51--16:56--18:01
Cannock Wood Chapel Lane06:47--07:4708:52--09:52--52--14:5215:52--16:57--18:02
Prospect Village New Hayes Road06:48--07:4808:53--09:53--53--14:5315:53--16:58--18:03
Prospect Village Longstaff Avenue06:50--07:5008:55--09:55--55--14:5515:55--17:00--18:05
Boney Hay Longfellow Road--------09:19--19--14:19----16:24--17:29--
Boney Hay Bells Lane--------09:20--20--14:20----16:25--17:29--
Boney Hay Oak Lane--------09:20--20--14:20----16:25--17:30--
Prospect Village Ironstone Road06:50--07:5008:5509:2509:55255514:2514:5515:5516:3017:00--18:05
Rawnsley Littleworth Road06:51--07:5108:56--09:56--56--14:5615:56--17:01--18:06
Hazelslade Valley Road06:52--07:5208:57--09:57--57--14:5715:57--17:02--18:07
Hazelslade Blackthorn Crescent06:53--07:5308:58--09:58--58--14:5815:58--17:03--18:08
Hazelslade Rugeley Road06:54--07:5408:59--09:59--59--14:5915:59--17:04--18:09
Hazelslade Middleway06:55--07:5509:00--10:00--00--15:0016:00--17:05--18:10
Rawnsley St Michaels Church06:56--07:5609:0109:2910:01290114:2915:0116:0116:3417:06--18:11
Littleworth Longacres06:57--07:5709:0209:2910:02290214:2915:0216:0216:3417:07--18:12
Littleworth Kings Croft--------09:31--31--14:31----16:36------
Wimblebury Community Hall--07:27----09:32--32--14:32----16:37------
Wimblebury Melbourne Road--07:28----09:33--33--14:33----16:38------
Wimblebury Langholm Drive--07:29----09:34--34--14:34----16:39------
Wimblebury Eden Close--07:29----09:34--34--14:34----16:39------
Wimblebury Kielder Close--07:29----09:34--34--14:34----16:39------
Heath Hayes Brampton Drive--07:30----09:35--35--14:35----16:40------
Heath Hayes Five Ways Primary School--07:31----09:36--36--14:36----16:41------
Heath Hayes Highfield Road--07:31----09:36--36--14:36----16:41------
Heath Hayes Health Centre--07:32----09:37--37--14:37----16:42------
Heath Hayes Gorsemoor School--07:32----09:37--37--14:37----16:42------
Heath Hayes Playground--07:33----09:38--38--14:38----16:43------
Heath Hayes Buckingham Place--07:34----09:39--39--14:39----16:44------
Hawks Green Eagle Grove--07:35----09:40--40--14:40----16:45------
Hawks Green Clover Meadows--07:36----09:41--41--14:41----16:46------
Hawks Green Tesco--07:37----09:42--42--14:42----16:47------
Hawks Green Rochester Way--07:37----09:42--42--14:42----16:47------
Boney Hay Mountbatten Close--------09:16--16--14:16----16:21--17:26--
Boney Hay Chaucer Drive--------09:18--18--14:18----16:23--17:28--
Boney Hay Birch Terrace--------09:18--18--14:18----16:23--17:28--
Boney Hay Beaudesert--------09:19--19--14:19----16:24--17:29--
Burntwood Town Centre St Johns Church--------------------------17:31--
Burntwood Town Centre Eastgate Street--------------------------17:32--
Burntwood Town Centre Chapel Street--------------------------17:32--
Burntwood Town Centre Griffin Close--------------------------17:32--
Burntwood Town Centre Chaselands--------------------------17:33--
Burntwood Town Centre Cobbett Road--------------------------17:34--
Norton East Attwood Road--------------------------17:34--
Hawks Green Newlands Lane--07:39----09:44--44--14:44----16:49--17:42--
Hawks Green Eastern Way--07:40----09:45--45--14:45----16:50--17:43--
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH--07:42----09:47--47--14:47----16:52--17:44--
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road--07:43----09:48--48--14:48----16:53--17:45--
Littleworth Trafalgar Inn06:58--07:5809:03--10:03--03--15:0316:03--17:08--18:13
Littleworth Albert Davie Drive06:58--07:5809:03--10:03--03--15:0316:03--17:08--18:13
Littleworth Hill07:00--08:0009:05--10:05--05--15:0516:05--17:10--18:15
Hednesford Kingsmead School07:01--08:0109:06--10:06--06--15:0616:06--17:11--18:16
Hednesford Pentecostal Church07:02--08:0209:07--10:07--07--15:0716:07--17:12--18:17
Hednesford Plough & Harrow PH07:02--08:0209:07--10:07--07--15:0716:07--17:12--18:17
Hednesford Uxbridge Court07:03--08:0309:08--10:08--08--15:0816:08--17:13--18:18
Hednesford Victoria Street07:05--08:0509:10--10:10--10--15:1016:10--17:15--18:20
Hednesford Railway View07:05--08:0609:10--10:10--10--15:1016:10--17:15--18:20
High Town Highfield Court07:07--08:0809:12--10:12--12--15:1216:12--17:17--18:22
Chadsmoor John Street07:08--08:0909:13--10:13--13--15:1316:13--17:18--18:23
Chadsmoor Cecil Street07:09--08:1109:14--10:14--14--15:1416:14--17:19--18:24
Chadsmoor Sankey Road07:10--08:1209:15--10:15--15--15:1516:15--17:20--18:25
Chadsmoor Short Street07:10--08:1309:15--10:15--15--15:1516:15--17:20--18:25
Cannock Chase High School07:11--08:1509:16--10:16--16--15:1616:16--17:21--18:26
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:1507:4508:2009:2009:5010:20502014:5015:2016:2016:5517:2517:4718:30

1Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 61, 62, X61 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets