Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
61, 62

Cannock to Lichfield

via Burntwood

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6261626162616261626162
Sandyway Sorrel Close----08:35--09:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until16:0516:3517:0517:35
Sandyway Panache Restaurant----08:36--09:36053616:0516:3617:0517:36
Pipehill Pipe Marsh----08:37--09:37083716:0816:3717:0817:37
Pipehill Old Lichfield Road----08:38--09:38083816:0816:3817:0817:38
Pipehill Broad Lane----08:38--09:38083816:0816:3817:0817:38
Pipehill Edial Farm----08:39--09:39093916:0916:3917:0917:39
Pipehill Woodhouses Road----08:40--09:40104016:1016:4017:1017:40
Burntwood Edial House----08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42
Leamonsley Christchurch Lane----08:34--09:34043416:0416:3417:0417:34
Burntwood Farewell Lane----08:43--09:43134316:1316:4317:1317:43
Burntwood Mease Avenue----08:44--09:44144416:1416:4417:1417:44
Burntwood Hudson Drive----08:45--09:45154516:1516:4517:1517:45
Burntwood Acorn View----08:45--09:45154516:1516:4517:1517:45
Burntwood Tudor Road----08:46--09:46164616:1616:4617:1617:46
Burntwood Franklin Drive----08:47--09:47174716:1716:4717:1717:47
Chase Terrace Oakdene Road----08:49--09:49194916:1916:4917:1917:49
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue------09:20--20--16:20--17:20--
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station----08:30--09:30003016:0016:3017:0017:30
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane----08:31--09:31003116:0016:3117:0017:31
Lichfield City Centre Library----08:31--09:31013116:0116:3117:0117:31
Lichfield City Centre Swan Road----08:31--09:31013116:0116:3117:0117:31
Leamonsley No. 50----08:33--09:33033316:0316:3317:0317:33
Leamonsley Angorfa Close----08:34--09:34033416:0316:3417:0317:34
Boney Hay Chorley Road07:52--08:5109:2509:51255116:2516:51--17:51
Boney Hay Duke Road07:52--08:5209:2609:52265216:2616:52--17:52
Gentleshaw The Redmore Inn PH07:53--08:53--09:53--53--16:53--17:53
Cannock Wood Slang Lane07:55--08:55--09:55--55--16:55--17:55
Cannock Wood Ivy Lane07:56--08:56--09:56--56--16:56--17:56
Cannock Wood Chapel Lane07:57--08:57--09:57--57--16:57--17:57
Prospect Village New Hayes Road07:58--08:58--09:58--58--16:58--17:58
Prospect Village Longstaff Avenue08:00--09:00--10:00--00--17:00--18:00
Boney Hay Birch Terrace------09:23--23--16:23--17:23--
Boney Hay Beaudesert------09:24--24--16:24--17:24--
Boney Hay Longfellow Road------09:24--24--16:24------
Boney Hay Bells Lane------09:25--25--16:25------
Boney Hay Oak Lane------09:25--25--16:25------
Boney Hay The Crescent------09:25--25--16:25------
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue07:50--08:50--09:50--50--16:50--17:50
Burntwood Town Centre Redwood Drive07:50--08:5009:2009:50205016:2016:5017:2017:50
Boney Hay Park Road07:51--08:5109:2109:51215116:2116:5117:2117:51
Prospect Village Ironstone Road08:00--09:0009:3010:00300016:3017:00--18:00
Rawnsley Littleworth Road08:01--09:01--10:01--01--17:01--18:01
Hazelslade Valley Road08:02--09:02--10:02--02--17:02--18:02
Hazelslade Blackthorn Crescent08:03--09:03--10:03--03--17:03--18:03
Hazelslade Rugeley Road08:04--09:04--10:04--04--17:04--18:04
Hazelslade Middleway08:05--09:05--10:05--05--17:05--18:05
Rawnsley St Michaels Church08:06--09:0609:3410:06340616:3417:06--18:06
Littleworth Longacres08:07--09:0709:3410:07340716:3417:07--18:07
Littleworth Kings Croft------09:36--36--16:36------
Wimblebury Community Hall--08:37--09:37--37--16:37------
Wimblebury Melbourne Road--08:38--09:38--38--16:38------
Wimblebury Langholm Drive--08:39--09:39--39--16:39------
Wimblebury Eden Close--08:39--09:39--39--16:39------
Wimblebury Kielder Close--08:39--09:39--39--16:39------
Heath Hayes Brampton Drive--08:40--09:40--40--16:40------
Heath Hayes Five Ways Primary School--08:41--09:41--41--16:41------
Heath Hayes Highfield Road--08:41--09:41--41--16:41------
Heath Hayes Health Centre--08:42--09:42--42--16:42------
Heath Hayes Gorsemoor School--08:42--09:42--42--16:42------
Heath Hayes Playground--08:43--09:43--43--16:43------
Heath Hayes Buckingham Place--08:44--09:44--44--16:44------
Hawks Green Eagle Grove--08:45--09:45--45--16:45------
Hawks Green Clover Meadows--08:46--09:46--46--16:46------
Hawks Green Tesco--08:47--09:47--47--16:47------
Hawks Green Rochester Way--08:47--09:47--47--16:47------
Hawks Green Newlands Lane--08:49--09:49--49--16:49------
Hawks Green Eastern Way--08:50--09:50--50--16:50------
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH--08:52--09:52--52--16:52------
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road--08:53--09:53--53--16:53------
Boney Hay Mountbatten Close------09:22--21--16:21--17:21--
Boney Hay Chaucer Drive------09:23--23--16:23--17:23--
Littleworth Trafalgar Inn08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
Littleworth Albert Davie Drive08:08--09:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08
Littleworth Hill08:10--09:10--10:10--10--17:10--18:10
Hednesford Kingsmead School08:11--09:11--10:11--11--17:11--18:11
Hednesford Pentecostal Church08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Hednesford Plough & Harrow PH08:12--09:12--10:12--12--17:12--18:12
Hednesford Uxbridge Court08:13--09:13--10:13--13--17:13--18:13
Hednesford Victoria Street08:15--09:15--10:15--15--17:15--18:15
Hednesford Railway View08:15--09:15--10:15--15--17:15--18:15
High Town Highfield Court08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17
Chadsmoor John Street08:18--09:18--10:18--18--17:18--18:18
Chadsmoor Cecil Street08:19--09:19--10:19--19--17:19--18:19
Chadsmoor Sankey Road08:20--09:20--10:20--20--17:20--18:20
Chadsmoor Short Street08:20--09:20--10:20--20--17:20--18:20
Cannock Chase High School08:21--09:21--10:21--21--17:21--18:21
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station08:2508:5509:2509:5510:25552516:5517:25--18:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 61, 62 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets