Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
61, 62

Cannock to Lichfield

via Burntwood

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops62616262616261626162621 61626162
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station------08:3009:0009:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until14:0014:3015:3016:0016:3017:1017:40
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane------08:3109:0009:31003114:0014:3115:3116:0016:3117:1017:41
Lichfield City Centre Library------08:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:3116:0116:3117:1117:41
Lichfield City Centre Swan Road------08:3109:0109:31013114:0114:3115:3116:0116:3117:1117:41
Leamonsley No. 50------08:3309:0309:33033314:0314:3315:3316:0316:3317:1317:43
Leamonsley Angorfa Close------08:3409:0309:34033414:0314:3415:3416:0316:3417:1317:44
Leamonsley Christchurch Lane------08:3409:0409:34043414:0414:3415:3416:0416:3417:1417:44
Sandyway Sorrel Close------08:3509:0509:35053514:0514:3515:3516:0516:3517:1517:45
Sandyway Panache Restaurant------08:3609:0509:36053614:0514:3615:3616:0516:3617:1517:46
Pipehill Hollybank Cottage--------09:07--07--14:07----16:07--17:17--
Pipehill Pipe Marsh------08:37--09:37--37--14:3715:37--16:37--17:47
Pipehill Old Lichfield Road------08:38--09:38--38--14:3815:38--16:38--17:48
Pipehill Broad Lane------08:3809:0809:38083814:0814:3815:3816:0816:3817:1817:48
Pipehill Edial Farm------08:3909:0909:39093914:0914:3915:3916:0916:3917:1917:49
Pipehill Woodhouses Road------08:4009:1009:40104014:1014:4015:4016:1016:4017:2017:50
Burntwood Edial House------08:42--09:42--42--14:4215:42--16:42--17:52
Burntwood Farewell Lane------08:4309:1309:43134314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:2317:53
Burntwood Mease Avenue------08:4309:1309:43134314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:2317:53
Burntwood Hudson Drive------08:4409:1409:44144414:1414:4415:4416:1416:4417:2417:54
Burntwood Acorn View------08:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:2517:55
Burntwood Tudor Road------08:4509:1509:45154514:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:2517:55
Burntwood Franklin Drive------08:4609:1609:46164614:1614:4615:4616:1616:4617:2617:56
Chase Terrace Oakdene Road------08:4809:1809:48184814:1814:4815:4816:1816:4817:2817:58
Chase Terrace Sankey's Corner------08:4909:1909:49194914:1914:4915:4916:1916:4917:2917:59
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue--------09:20--20--14:20----16:20--17:30--
Cannock Wood Slang Lane06:55--07:5508:55--09:55--55--14:5515:55--16:55--18:05
Cannock Wood Ivy Lane06:56--07:5608:56--09:56--56--14:5615:56--16:56--18:06
Cannock Wood Chapel Lane06:57--07:5708:57--09:57--57--14:5715:57--16:57--18:07
Prospect Village New Hayes Road06:58--07:5808:58--09:58--58--14:5815:58--16:58--18:08
Prospect Village Longstaff Avenue07:00--08:0009:00--10:00--00--15:0016:00--17:00--18:10
Boney Hay Longfellow Road--------09:24--24--14:24----16:24------
Boney Hay Bells Lane--------09:25--25--14:25----16:25------
Boney Hay Oak Lane--------09:25--25--14:25----16:25------
Boney Hay The Crescent--------09:25--25--14:25----16:25------
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue06:50--07:5008:50--09:50--50--14:5015:50--16:50--18:00
Burntwood Town Centre Redwood Drive06:50--07:5008:5009:2009:50205014:2014:5015:5016:2016:5017:3018:00
Boney Hay Park Road06:51--07:5108:5109:2109:51215114:2114:5115:5116:2116:5117:3118:01
Boney Hay Chorley Road06:52--07:5208:5109:2509:51255114:2514:5115:5116:2516:51--18:01
Boney Hay Duke Road06:52--07:5208:5209:2609:52265214:2614:5215:5216:2616:52--18:02
Prospect Village Ironstone Road07:00--08:0009:0009:3010:00300014:3015:0016:0016:3017:00--18:10
Rawnsley Littleworth Road07:01--08:0109:01--10:01--01--15:0116:01--17:01--18:11
Hazelslade Valley Road07:02--08:0209:02--10:02--02--15:0216:02--17:02--18:12
Hazelslade Blackthorn Crescent07:03--08:0309:03--10:03--03--15:0316:03--17:03--18:13
Hazelslade Rugeley Road07:04--08:0409:04--10:04--04--15:0416:04--17:04--18:14
Hazelslade Middleway07:05--08:0509:05--10:05--05--15:0516:05--17:05--18:15
Rawnsley St Michaels Church07:06--08:0609:0609:3410:06340614:3415:0616:0616:3417:06--18:16
Littleworth Longacres07:07--08:0709:0709:3410:07340714:3415:0716:0716:3417:07--18:17
Littleworth Kings Croft--------09:36--36--14:36----16:36------
Wimblebury Community Hall--07:37----09:37--37--14:37----16:37------
Wimblebury Melbourne Road--07:38----09:38--38--14:38----16:38------
Wimblebury Langholm Drive--07:39----09:39--39--14:39----16:39------
Wimblebury Eden Close--07:39----09:39--39--14:39----16:39------
Wimblebury Kielder Close--07:39----09:39--39--14:39----16:39------
Heath Hayes Brampton Drive--07:40----09:40--40--14:40----16:40------
Heath Hayes Five Ways Primary School--07:41----09:41--41--14:41----16:41------
Heath Hayes Highfield Road--07:41----09:41--41--14:41----16:41------
Heath Hayes Health Centre--07:42----09:42--42--14:42----16:42------
Heath Hayes Gorsemoor School--07:42----09:42--42--14:42----16:42------
Heath Hayes Playground--07:43----09:43--43--14:43----16:43------
Heath Hayes Buckingham Place--07:44----09:44--44--14:44----16:44------
Hawks Green Eagle Grove--07:45----09:45--45--14:45----16:45------
Hawks Green Clover Meadows--07:46----09:46--46--14:46----16:46------
Hawks Green Tesco--07:47----09:47--47--14:47----16:47------
Hawks Green Rochester Way--07:47----09:47--47--14:47----16:47------
Hawks Green Newlands Lane--07:49----09:49--49--14:49----16:49------
Hawks Green Eastern Way--07:50----09:50--50--14:50----16:50------
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH--07:52----09:52--52--14:52----16:52------
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road--07:53----09:53--53--14:53----16:53------
Boney Hay Mountbatten Close--------09:21--21--14:21----16:21--17:31--
Boney Hay Chaucer Drive--------09:23--23--14:23----16:23--17:33--
Boney Hay Birch Terrace--------09:23--23--14:23----16:23--17:33--
Boney Hay Beaudesert--------09:24--24--14:24----16:24--17:34--
Gentleshaw The Redmore Inn PH06:53--07:5308:53--09:53--53--14:5315:53--16:53--18:03
Littleworth Trafalgar Inn07:08--08:0809:08--10:08--08--15:0816:08--17:08--18:18
Littleworth Albert Davie Drive07:08--08:0809:08--10:08--08--15:0816:08--17:08--18:18
Littleworth Hill07:10--08:1009:10--10:10--10--15:1016:10--17:10--18:20
Hednesford Kingsmead School07:11--08:1109:11--10:11--11--15:1116:11--17:11--18:21
Hednesford Pentecostal Church07:12--08:1209:12--10:12--12--15:1216:12--17:12--18:22
Hednesford Plough & Harrow PH07:12--08:1209:12--10:12--12--15:1216:12--17:12--18:22
Hednesford Uxbridge Court07:13--08:1309:13--10:13--13--15:1316:13--17:13--18:23
Hednesford Victoria Street07:15--08:1509:15--10:15--15--15:1516:15--17:15--18:25
Hednesford Railway View07:15--08:1509:15--10:15--15--15:1516:15--17:15--18:25
High Town Highfield Court07:17--08:1709:17--10:17--17--15:1716:17--17:17--18:27
Chadsmoor John Street07:18--08:1809:18--10:18--18--15:1816:18--17:18--18:28
Chadsmoor Cecil Street07:19--08:1909:19--10:19--19--15:1916:19--17:19--18:29
Chadsmoor Sankey Road07:20--08:2009:20--10:20--20--15:2016:20--17:20--18:30
Chadsmoor Short Street07:20--08:2009:20--10:20--20--15:2016:20--17:20--18:30
Cannock Chase High School07:21--08:2109:21--10:21--21--15:2116:21--17:21--18:31
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:2507:5508:2509:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2516:2516:5517:25--18:35

1Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 61, 62 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets