Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
60

Cannock to Lichfield

via Heath Hayes & Burntwood

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6060606060A6060A6060A6060A6060A6060A6060A6060A6060A6060A606060601
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station05:4006:1006:4007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until16:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:2018:5019:2020:2021:2022:20
Cannock Elmcroft Court05:4106:1106:4107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:264156112616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:2118:5119:2120:2121:2122:21
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road--------07:16--07:46--08:26--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:01--18:51--------
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH--------07:18--07:48--08:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:02--18:52--------
Hawks Green Falcon Point--------07:19--07:49--08:29--59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:04--18:54--------
Hawks Green Robins Croft--------07:20--07:50--08:30--00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:05--18:55--------
Hawks Green Gloucester Way--------07:22--07:52--08:32--02--32--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:06--18:56--------
Hawks Green Tesco Store--------07:23--07:53--08:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:06--18:56--------
Hawks Green Heath Way--------07:23--07:53--08:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:07--18:57--------
Hawks Green Sidon Hill Way--------07:24--07:54--08:34--04--34--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:07--18:57--------
Heath Hayes Badger's Way--------07:24--07:54--08:34--04--34--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:08--18:58--------
Cannock Fire Station05:4206:1206:4207:02--07:32--08:02--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:41--18:21--19:2120:2121:2122:21
Cannock Pebble Mill Drive05:4206:1206:4207:02--07:32--08:02--42--12--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:22--19:2220:2221:2222:22
Cannock Barnard Way05:4306:1306:4307:03--07:33--08:03--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:23--19:2320:2321:2322:23
Cannock Hawks Green Depot05:4406:1406:4407:04--07:34--08:04--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:43--18:23--19:2320:2321:2322:23
Hawks Green Globe Inn PH05:4506:1506:4507:05--07:35--08:05--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:25--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Hawks Green Oaklands Industrial Estate05:4606:1606:4607:06--07:36--08:06--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:45--18:25--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Hednesford No 6205:4606:1606:4607:06--07:36--08:06--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:45--18:25--19:2520:2521:2522:25
Hawks Green Hill Street05:4706:1706:4707:07--07:37--08:07--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:46--18:26--19:2620:2621:2622:26
Hednesford Cross Keys PH05:4706:1706:4707:07--07:37--08:07--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:46--18:26--19:2620:2621:2622:26
Hawks Green Levetts Hollow05:4806:1806:4807:08--07:38--08:08--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:47--18:27--19:2720:2721:2722:27
Wimblebury Hayes Way05:4906:1906:4907:09--07:39--08:09--49--19--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:48--18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Heath Hayes Highfield Road05:5006:2006:5007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:355005203516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4918:0918:2918:5919:2920:2921:2922:29
Heath Hayes Gladstone Road05:5106:2106:5107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:4918:0918:2918:5919:2920:2921:2922:29
Heath Hayes Library05:5206:2206:5207:1207:2607:4207:5608:1208:365206223616:2216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:5018:1018:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Heath Hayes Five Ways Inn05:5306:2306:5307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5118:1118:3119:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Heath Hayes No 38105:5306:2306:5307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5118:1118:3119:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Norton East Woodfield Drive05:5406:2406:5407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5318:1218:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Norton East Hill Street05:5506:2506:5507:1507:2907:4507:5908:1508:395509253916:2516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3917:5418:1318:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Norton East Hednesford Road--------07:30--08:00--08:40--10--40--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:14--19:03--------
Norton Canes Jerome Road--------07:31--08:01--08:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:15--19:03--------
Norton Canes Norton East Road--------07:31--08:01--08:41--11--41--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:16--19:04--------
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue--------07:32--08:02--08:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:16--19:04--------
Norton Canes Park Road--------07:32--08:02--08:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:16--19:04--------
Norton Canes School Road--------07:32--08:02--08:42--12--42--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:17--19:05--------
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive--------07:33--08:03--08:43--13--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:17--19:05--------
Norton East Burntwood Road--------07:34--08:04--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:19--19:06--------
Norton East Brownhills Road05:5506:2506:5507:15--07:45--08:15--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:54--18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Norton Canes Burntwood Road05:5606:2606:5607:16--07:46--08:16--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:55--18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Norton Canes Library05:5606:2606:5607:16--07:46--08:16--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School05:5706:2706:5707:17--07:47--08:17--57--27--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:56--18:34--19:3420:3421:3422:34
Norton Canes High School05:5706:2706:5707:17--07:47--08:17--57--27--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Norton Canes Deer Close05:5806:2806:5807:18--07:48--08:18--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Norton East Road05:5906:2906:5907:19--07:49--08:19--59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Norton East Atwood Road06:0106:3107:0107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:460116314616:3116:4617:01--17:31--18:01--18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Burntwood Town Centre Cobbett Road06:0206:3207:0207:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:470217324716:3216:4717:02--17:32--18:02--18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Burntwood Town Centre Chaselands06:0206:3207:0207:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:470217324716:3216:4717:02--17:32--18:02--18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Burntwood Town Centre Griffin Close06:0306:3307:0307:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:480318334816:3316:4817:03--17:33--18:03--18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Burntwood Town Centre Chapel Street06:0406:3407:0407:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:490419344916:3416:4917:04--17:34--18:04--18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Burntwood Town Centre Eastgate Street06:0406:3407:0407:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:490419344916:3416:4917:04--17:34--18:04--18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Burntwood Town Centre St Johns Church06:0506:3507:0507:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:500520355016:3516:5017:05--17:35--18:05--18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Boney Hay Park Road06:0606:3607:0607:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:510621365116:3616:5117:06--17:36--18:06--18:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Burntwood Town Centre Redwood Drive06:0706:3707:0707:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:520722375216:3716:5217:07--17:37--18:07--18:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Burntwood Town Centre Victory Avenue06:0806:3807:0807:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:530823385316:3816:5317:08--17:38--18:08--18:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Chase Terrace Sankey's Corner--------07:43--08:13--08:53--23--53--16:53------------------------
Chase Terrace High Street06:0906:3907:0907:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:540924395416:3916:5417:09--17:39--18:09--18:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Chase Terrace Chase Vale06:0906:3907:0907:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:540924395416:3916:5417:09--17:39--18:09--18:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Chasetown Chase View06:1006:4007:1007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:551025405516:4016:5517:10--17:40--18:10--18:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Chasetown Union Street06:1106:4107:1107:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:561126415616:4116:5617:11--17:41--18:11--18:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Chasetown Council offices06:1206:4207:1207:3207:4608:0208:1608:3208:561226425616:4216:5617:12--17:42--18:12--18:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Chasetown Cottage Lane06:1206:4207:1207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:571227425716:4216:5717:12--17:42--18:12--18:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48
Chasetown Bank Crescent06:1306:4307:1307:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:581328435816:4316:5817:13--17:43--18:13--18:49--19:4920:4921:4922:49
Burntwood Leafenden Avenue--------07:49--08:19--08:59--29--59--16:59------------------------
Chase Terrace Moss Bank Avenue--------07:49--08:19--08:59--29--59--16:59------------------------
Chase Terrace Bridge Cross Road--------07:50--08:20--09:00--30--00--17:00------------------------
Burntwood Franklin Drive--------07:51--08:21--09:01--31--01--17:01------------------------
Burntwood Tudor Road--------07:52--08:22--09:02--32--02--17:02------------------------
Burntwood Grange Road06:1406:4407:1407:34--08:04--08:34--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:50--19:5020:5021:5022:50
Burntwood Henley Close06:1506:4507:1507:35--08:05--08:35--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:51--19:5120:5121:5122:51
Burntwood New Road06:1606:4607:1607:36--08:06--08:36--16--46--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:16--18:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52
Burntwood Willow Avenue06:1706:4707:1707:37--08:07--08:37--17--47--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
Burntwood Swan Corner Shopping Centre06:1706:4707:1707:37--08:07--08:37--17--47--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53
Burntwood Hudson Drive06:1806:4807:1807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3809:031833480316:4817:0317:18--17:48--18:18--18:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54
Burntwood Mease Avenue06:1906:4907:1907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3909:041934490416:4917:0417:19--17:49--18:19--18:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55
Burntwood Farewell Lane06:2006:5007:2007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4009:052035500516:5017:0517:20--17:50--18:20--18:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Burntwood Edial House06:2006:5007:2007:4007:5608:1108:2608:4109:062036500616:5017:0617:20--17:50--18:20--18:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56
Pipehill Woodhouses Road06:2306:5307:2307:4307:5908:1408:2908:4409:082338530816:5317:0817:23--17:53--18:23--18:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58
Pipehill Edial Farm06:2306:5307:2307:4308:0008:1508:3008:4509:082338530816:5317:0817:23--17:53--18:23--18:59--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Pipehill Broad Lane06:2406:5407:2407:4408:0108:1608:3108:4609:102440541016:5417:1017:24--17:54--18:24--19:00--20:0021:0022:0023:00
Pipehill Old Lichfield Road06:2506:5507:2507:4508:0208:1708:3208:4709:102540551016:5517:1017:25--17:55--18:25--19:01--20:0121:0122:0123:01
Pipehill Pipe Marsh06:2606:5607:2607:4608:0308:1808:3308:4809:112641561116:5617:1117:26--17:56--18:26--19:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02
Sandyway The Hawthorns06:2806:5807:2807:4808:0608:2008:3608:5009:132843581316:5817:1317:28--17:58--18:28--19:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Sandyway Sorrel Close06:2906:5907:2907:4908:0708:2208:3708:5209:142944591416:5917:1417:29--17:59--18:29--19:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Leamonsley Christchurch Lane06:2906:5907:2907:4908:0808:2308:3808:5309:152945591516:5917:1517:29--17:59--18:29--19:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Leamonsley Angorfa Close06:3007:0007:3007:5008:0908:2308:3908:5309:153045001517:0017:1517:30--18:00--18:30--19:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
Leamonsley No. 5006:3007:0007:3007:5008:1008:2408:4008:5409:163046001617:0017:1617:30--18:00--18:30--19:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Lichfield Clock Tower06:3207:0207:3207:5208:1108:2608:4108:5609:173247021717:0217:1717:32--18:02--18:32--19:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Lichfield City Centre Swan Road06:3207:0207:3207:5208:1208:2608:4208:5609:173247021717:0217:1717:32--18:02--18:32--19:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Lichfield City Centre Library06:3207:0207:3207:5208:1208:2708:4208:5709:183248021817:0217:1817:32--18:02--18:32--19:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Lichfield City Centre Frog Lane06:3307:0307:3307:53--08:28--08:58--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Lichfield City Centre Bus Station06:3507:0507:3507:5508:1508:3008:4509:0009:203550052017:0517:2017:35--18:05--18:35--19:10--20:1021:1022:1023:10

1Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 60 service quickly and easily online

Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets