Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5A

Derby to Royal Derby Hospital (clockwise circular)

via Sunny Hill and Littleover

Back to all services

Service Overview

See also service 5 for the opposite direction

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A
Derby Babington Lane----06:20--07:0007:2007:4508:0508:2508:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050until15:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3517:5518:1518:3519:30
Derby Osmaston Road----06:21--07:0107:2107:4608:0608:2608:5111315115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:3619:30
Derby Lara Croft Way----06:22--07:0207:2207:4708:0708:2808:5212325215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3717:5718:1718:3719:31
Derby Leopold Street----06:23--07:0307:2307:4808:0808:3008:5313335315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1417:3917:5918:1818:3819:33
Rose Hill Swinburne Street----06:24--07:0407:2407:4908:0908:3108:5414345415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1517:4018:0018:1918:3919:34
Rose Hill Mill Hill Lane----06:26--07:0607:2607:5108:1108:3308:5616365615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1717:4218:0218:2118:4119:35
Normanton Empress Road----06:27--07:0707:2707:5208:1208:3408:5717375715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1817:4318:0318:2218:4219:35
Normanton St Chads Road----06:27--07:0707:2707:5208:1308:3508:5717375715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1917:4418:0318:2218:4219:36
Normanton Overdale Road----06:28--07:0807:2807:5308:1308:3508:5818385815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1917:4418:0418:2318:4319:36
Normanton French Street----06:29--07:0907:2907:5408:1408:3608:5919395915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2017:4518:0518:2418:4419:37
Littleover Grafton Street----06:29--07:0907:2907:5408:1508:3708:5919395915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2117:4618:0518:2418:4419:37
Littleover Horwood Avenue----06:31--07:1107:3107:5608:1608:3809:0121410115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2217:4718:0718:2618:4619:38
Littleover South Avenue----06:32--07:1207:3207:5708:1708:3909:0222420215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2317:4818:0818:2718:4719:39
Littleover Burton Road Shops----06:33--07:1307:3307:5808:1908:4109:0323430315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2517:5018:0918:2818:4819:40
Littleover Church Street----06:34--07:1407:3407:5908:2008:4209:0424440415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2617:5118:1018:2918:4919:40
Littleover Pavilion Road----06:35--07:1507:3508:0008:2208:4409:0525450515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0617:2817:5318:1118:3018:5019:42
Littleover Mostyn Avenue----06:36--07:1607:3608:0108:2308:4509:0626460615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0717:2917:5418:1218:3118:5119:42
Littleover Valley Road----06:38--07:1807:3808:0308:2508:4709:0828480815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:3117:5618:1418:3318:5319:44
Littleover Bonsall Avenue----06:38--07:1807:3808:0308:2508:4709:0828480815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:3117:5618:1418:3318:5319:44
Littleover Rowsley Avenue----06:39--07:1907:3908:0408:2608:4809:0929490915:4916:0916:2916:4917:1017:3217:5718:1518:3418:5419:45
Normanton Castleton Avenue06:0306:2306:4107:0307:2107:4108:0708:2908:5109:1131511115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1317:3518:0018:1718:3618:5619:47
Normanton Derby Lane06:0306:2306:4207:0307:2207:4208:0808:3008:5209:1232521215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1417:3618:0118:1818:3718:5719:48
Normanton Huxley Close06:0406:2406:4307:0407:2307:4308:0908:3108:5309:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1517:3718:0218:1918:3818:5819:49
Normanton Browning Street06:0406:2406:4307:0407:2307:4308:1008:3208:5409:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1617:3818:0318:1918:3818:5819:49
Normanton Browning Circle06:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:1008:3208:5409:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1617:3818:0318:2018:3918:5919:50
Normanton Baxter Square06:0506:2506:4407:0507:2407:4408:1108:3308:5509:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1717:3918:0418:2018:3918:5919:50
Normanton Coleridge Street06:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4608:1308:3508:5709:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1917:4118:0618:2218:4119:0119:52
Normanton Caxton Street06:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4608:1308:3508:5709:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1917:4118:0618:2218:4119:0119:52
Normanton Cuttlebrook Close06:0706:2706:4707:0707:2707:4708:1408:3608:5809:1737571715:5716:1716:3716:5717:2017:4218:0718:2318:4219:0219:53
Sunny Hill Kendon Avenue06:0806:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:1508:3708:5909:1838581815:5816:1816:3816:5817:2217:4418:0818:2418:4319:0319:54
Sunny Hill Freeman Avenue06:0906:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:1608:3809:0009:1939591915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2317:4518:0918:2518:4419:0419:54
Sunny Hill Hartland Drive06:0906:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:1608:3809:0009:1939591915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2317:4518:0918:2518:4419:0419:55
Sunny Hill Instow Drive06:1106:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1808:4009:0209:2141012116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2517:4718:1118:2718:4619:0619:56
Sunny Hill Blagreaves Lane End06:1106:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1908:4109:0209:2141012116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2617:4818:1118:2718:4619:0619:56
Sunny Hill Southcroft06:1306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:2008:4209:0409:2343032316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2717:4918:1318:2918:4819:0819:57
Sunny Hill Swarkestone Drive06:1306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:2108:4309:0409:2343032316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2817:5018:1318:2918:4819:0819:58
Sunny Hill The Oaklands06:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:2308:4509:0609:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:5218:1518:3118:5019:1019:59
Sunny Hill Bowbridge Avenue06:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:2308:4509:0609:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:5218:1518:3118:5019:1019:59
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top06:1606:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:2408:4609:0709:2646062616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:5318:1618:3218:5119:1120:00
Sunny Hill Kegworth Avenue06:1706:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:2508:4709:0709:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0717:3217:5418:1718:3318:5219:1220:01
Littleover Greenburn Close06:1706:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:2608:4709:0809:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0817:3317:5518:1718:3318:5219:1220:01
Littleover Hill Cross Avenue06:1806:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:2608:4809:0909:2848082816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3317:5518:1818:3418:5319:1320:02
Littleover Harpur Avenue06:1906:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:2808:4909:1009:2949092916:0916:2916:4917:1017:3517:5618:1918:3518:5419:1420:03
Littleover The Hollow06:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:2908:5009:1009:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:1117:3617:5718:2018:3618:5519:1520:04
Littleover Derby High School06:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:3008:5109:1209:3151113116:1116:3116:5117:1217:3717:5918:2118:3718:5619:1620:05
Littleover Greenway Drive06:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:3108:5209:1209:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1317:3817:5918:2218:3818:5719:1720:06
Littleover Keats Avenue06:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:3208:5209:1309:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1417:3918:0018:2218:3818:5719:1720:06
Mickleover Jackson Avenue06:2306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:3208:5309:1309:3353133316:1316:3316:5317:1417:3918:0018:2318:3918:5819:1820:07
Mickleover Rough Heanor Road06:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:3308:5409:1409:3454143416:1416:3416:5417:1517:4018:0218:2418:4018:5919:1920:08
Mickleover Kings Drive06:2506:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:3508:5509:1509:3555153516:1516:3516:5517:1717:4218:0318:2518:4119:0019:2020:09
California Royal Derby Hospital06:2706:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:3708:5709:1709:3757173716:1716:3716:5717:1917:4418:0518:2718:4319:0219:2220:11
California Ring Road06:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:3808:5809:1809:3858183816:1816:3816:5817:2017:4518:0618:2818:4419:0319:2320:11
California Dalton Avenue06:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:3908:5909:1909:3959193916:1916:3916:5917:2117:4618:0718:2918:4519:0419:2420:12
California St Cuthberts Road06:3006:5007:1007:3007:5008:1008:4009:0009:2009:4000204016:2016:4017:0017:2217:4718:0818:3018:4619:0519:2520:13
California St Swithins Close06:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:4109:0109:2109:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2317:4818:0918:3118:4719:0619:2620:14
St Lukes Radcliffe Drive End06:3206:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:4209:0209:2309:4202224216:2216:4217:0217:2417:4918:1018:3218:4819:0719:2720:15
St Lukes Bedford Street06:3406:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:4409:0409:2509:4404244416:2416:4417:0417:2617:5118:1218:3418:5019:0919:2920:16
St Lukes Stockbrook Street06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4509:0509:2609:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2717:5218:1318:3518:5119:1019:3020:17
St Lukes Harrison Street06:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:4609:0609:2709:4606264616:2616:4617:0617:2817:5318:1418:3618:5219:1119:3120:18
St Lukes Faire Street06:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:4709:0709:2809:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2917:5418:1518:3718:5319:1219:3220:19
St Lukes Lorne Street06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:4809:0809:2909:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:3017:5518:1618:3818:5419:1319:3320:20
St Lukes Farm Street06:3906:5907:1907:3908:0008:2008:4909:0909:3009:4909294916:2916:4917:0917:3217:5618:1718:3918:5519:1419:3420:21
Derby Mount Street06:4307:0307:2307:4308:0408:2408:5309:1309:3409:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3618:0018:2118:4318:5919:1819:3820:25
Derby Babington Lane06:4507:0507:2507:4508:0708:2708:5609:1509:3609:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3918:0218:2318:4519:0119:2019:4020:27

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5A service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets