Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
58, 58A

Leicester to Hamilton and Netherhall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858585858
Leicester Humberstone Gate------06:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1508:2908:4308:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0921334557until13:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:5117:0317:1517:2717:42--17:5718:12--18:3018:5019:2520:0020:4521:4522:45
Leicester Madras Road------06:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1608:3008:4408:58102234465813:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5217:0517:1717:2917:44--17:5918:14--18:3118:5119:2620:0120:4621:4622:46
Leicester Dysart Way------06:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1708:3108:4508:59112335475913:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5317:0617:1817:3017:45--18:0018:15--18:3218:5219:2720:0120:4621:4622:46
Spinney Hills Farringdon Street------06:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1808:3208:4609:00122436480013:4814:0014:1214:2414:3614:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5417:0817:2017:3217:47--18:0218:17--18:3318:5319:2820:0320:4821:4822:48
Spinney Hills Lombardy Rise------06:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1908:3308:4709:01132537490113:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5517:0917:2117:3317:48--18:0318:18--18:3418:5419:2920:0320:4821:4822:48
Spinney Hills Prestwold Road------06:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:2008:3408:4809:02142638500213:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5617:1117:2317:3517:50--18:0518:20--18:3518:5519:3020:0420:4921:4922:49
Humberstone Mereworth Close------06:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:2108:3508:4909:03152739510313:5114:0314:1514:2714:3914:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5717:1217:2417:3617:51--18:0618:21--18:3618:5619:3120:0520:5021:5022:50
Humberstone Smedmore Road------06:5607:0807:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2208:3608:5009:04162840520413:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5415:0615:1815:3015:4215:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5817:1417:2617:3817:53--18:0818:23--18:3718:5719:3220:0620:5121:5122:51
Humberstone Portishead Road------06:5607:0807:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2208:3608:5009:04162840520413:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5415:0615:1815:3015:4215:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5817:1417:2617:3817:53--18:0818:23--18:3718:5719:3220:0620:5121:5122:51
Humberstone Claydon Road------06:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2308:3708:5109:05172941530513:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5917:1517:2717:3917:54--18:0918:24--18:3818:5819:3320:0720:5221:5222:52
Humberstone Lotus Road------06:5807:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2408:3808:5209:06183042540613:5414:0614:1814:3014:4214:5615:0815:2015:3215:4415:5816:1016:2216:3416:4617:0017:1617:2817:4017:55--18:1018:25--18:3918:5919:3420:0720:5221:5222:52
Humberstone Pine Tree Avenue------07:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2608:4008:5409:08203244560813:5614:0814:2014:3214:4414:5815:1015:2215:3415:4616:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0217:1817:3017:4217:57--18:1218:27--18:4119:0119:3620:0920:5421:5422:54
Humberstone Stanley Drive------07:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2708:4108:5509:09213345570913:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5915:1115:2315:3515:4716:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0317:1917:3117:4317:58--18:1318:28--18:4219:0219:3720:1020:5521:5522:55
Humberstone Lidster Close------07:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2708:4108:5509:09213345570913:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5915:1115:2315:3515:4716:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0317:1917:3117:4317:58--18:1318:28--18:4219:0219:3720:1020:5521:5522:55
Humberstone Steins Lane------07:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2808:4208:5609:10223446581013:5814:1014:2214:3414:4615:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0417:2017:3217:4417:59--18:1418:29--18:4319:0319:3820:1120:5621:5622:56
Nether Hall Wigley Road------07:0307:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2908:4308:5709:11233547591113:5914:1114:2314:3514:4715:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0517:2117:3317:4518:00--18:1518:30--18:4419:0419:3920:1220:5721:5722:57
Nether Hall Rosebarn Way------07:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:3008:4408:5809:12243648001214:0014:1214:2414:3614:4815:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0617:2217:3417:4618:01--18:1618:31--18:4519:0519:4020:1320:5821:5822:58
Nether Hall Armdale Drive------07:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:3108:4508:5909:13253749011314:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0717:2317:3517:4718:02--18:1718:32--18:4619:0619:4120:1420:5921:5922:59
Nether Hall Netherhall Road------07:0507:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:3108:4508:5909:13253749011314:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0717:2317:3517:4718:02--18:1718:32--18:4619:0619:4120:1420:5921:5922:59
Nether Hall Selby Avenue------07:0607:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:1808:3208:4609:0009:14263850021414:0214:1414:2614:3814:5015:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0817:2417:3617:4818:03--18:1818:33--18:4719:0719:4220:1521:0022:0023:00
Nether Hall Barry Road------07:0807:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3408:4809:0209:16284052041614:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:1017:2517:3717:4918:04--18:1918:34--18:4819:0819:4320:1621:0122:0123:01
Nether Hall Chestnut Avenue------07:0907:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3508:4909:0309:17294153051714:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:1117:2617:3817:5018:05--18:2018:35--18:4919:0919:4420:1721:0222:0223:02
Nether Hall Cranesbill Road------07:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2308:3708:5109:0509:19314355071914:0714:1914:3114:4314:5515:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1317:2717:3917:5118:06--18:2118:36--18:5019:1019:4520:1821:0322:0323:03
Hamilton Tesco06:2006:4006:5707:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3808:5209:0609:20324456082014:0814:2014:3214:4414:5615:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1417:2817:4017:5218:0718:1918:2218:3718:4618:5119:1119:4620:1921:0422:0423:04
Hamilton Hollowtree Road06:2106:4106:5807:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3908:5309:0709:21334557092114:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1517:2917:4117:5318:0818:2018:2318:3818:4718:5219:1219:4720:2021:0522:0523:05
Hamilton Hazeldene Road06:2206:4206:5907:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:4008:5409:0809:22344658102214:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1617:3017:4217:5418:0918:2018:2418:3918:4818:5319:1319:4820:2121:0622:0623:06
Hamilton Celandine Road06:2206:4206:5907:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:4008:5409:0809:22344658102214:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1617:3017:4217:5418:0918:2118:2418:3918:4818:5319:1319:4820:2121:0622:0623:06
Hamilton Bakers Way06:2306:4307:0007:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:4108:5509:0909:23354759112314:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1717:3117:4317:5518:1018:2118:2518:4018:4918:5419:1419:4920:2121:0622:0623:06
Hamilton Shipton Road06:2406:4407:0107:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4208:5609:1009:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1817:3217:4417:5618:1118:2218:2618:4118:5018:5519:1519:5020:2221:0722:0723:07
Hamilton Lakeview Chase06:2506:4507:0207:1707:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:4308:5709:1109:25374901132514:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1917:3317:4517:5718:1218:2318:2718:4218:5118:5619:1619:5120:2321:0822:0823:08
Hamilton Columbine Road06:2606:4607:0307:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:1808:3008:4408:5809:1209:26385002142614:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:2017:3417:4617:5818:1318:2418:2818:4318:5218:5719:1719:5220:2421:0922:0923:09
Hamilton Bellflower Road06:2706:4707:0407:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4508:5909:1309:27395103152714:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:2117:3517:4717:5918:1418:2418:2918:4418:5318:5819:1819:5320:2521:0922:0923:10
Hamilton Waterside Road06:2706:4707:0407:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4508:5909:1309:27395103152714:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:2117:3517:4717:59--18:24----18:53--19:1819:53--21:1022:10--
Humberstone Golf Course06:2806:4807:0507:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3208:4609:0009:1409:28405204162814:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2217:3617:4818:00--18:25----18:54--19:1919:54--21:1022:10--
Humberstone Gipsy Lane06:3106:5107:0807:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2308:3508:4909:0309:1709:31435507193114:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2517:3917:5118:03--18:27----18:57--19:2219:57--21:1222:12--
Humberstone Braybrooke Road06:3206:5207:0907:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:5009:0409:1809:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2617:4017:5218:04--18:28----18:58--19:2319:58--21:1322:13--
Humberstone Portishead Road06:3206:5207:0907:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:5009:0409:1809:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2617:4017:5218:04--18:28----18:58--19:2319:58--21:1322:13--
Humberstone Smedmore Road06:3406:5407:1107:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5209:0609:2009:34465810223414:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2817:4217:5418:06--18:30----19:00--19:2520:00--21:1522:15--
Humberstone Mereworth Close06:3406:5407:1207:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5309:0709:2109:35475911233514:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2917:4317:5518:07--18:30----19:00--19:2520:00--21:1522:15--
Spinney Hills Prestwold Road06:3606:5607:1407:2907:4107:5308:0708:1908:3108:4308:5609:0909:2309:37490113253714:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:3117:4517:5718:09--18:32----19:02--19:2720:02--21:1722:17--
Spinney Hills Lombardy Rise06:3706:5707:1507:3007:4207:5508:0808:2008:3208:4408:5709:1009:2409:38500214263814:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3217:4617:5818:10--18:33----19:03--19:2820:03--21:1822:18--
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road06:3806:5807:1607:3107:4307:5608:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1109:2509:39510315273914:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3317:4717:5918:11--18:34----19:04--19:2920:04--21:1922:19--
Spinney Hills Farringdon Street06:3806:5807:1707:3207:4407:5708:1108:2308:3508:4709:0009:1209:2609:40520416284014:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3417:4818:0018:12--18:34----19:04--19:2920:04--21:1922:19--
Leicester Dysart Way06:4007:0007:1907:3407:4607:5908:1408:2608:3808:5009:0309:1509:2909:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3717:5118:0318:15--18:36----19:06--19:3120:06--21:2122:21--
Leicester Brunswick Street06:4107:0107:2007:3507:4708:0008:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:3009:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3817:5218:0418:16--18:37----19:07--19:3220:07--21:2222:22--
Leicester Humberstone Gate06:4307:0307:2307:3807:5008:0408:2008:3208:4408:5609:0709:1909:3309:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:4117:5518:0718:19--18:39----19:09--19:3420:09--21:2422:24--
Leicester Charles Street06:4407:0407:2407:3907:5108:0508:2208:3408:4608:5809:0909:2009:3409:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4217:5618:0818:20--18:40----19:10--19:3520:10--21:2522:25--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 58, 58A service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets