Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
576

Shrewsbury to Oswestry

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5765765765765765765765765761 5762 576576
Morda Marches School----------------15:35------
Oswestry Bus Station--07:0508:45--10:45--12:4514:2515:4515:45--17:50
Oswestry Arriva Garage--07:0908:49--10:49--12:4914:2915:4915:49--17:54
Oswestry Highway Man PH--07:0908:49--10:49--12:4914:2915:4915:49--17:54
Morda Industrial Estate--07:1108:51--10:51--12:5114:3115:5115:51--17:55
The Ball Inn--07:1308:53--10:53--12:5314:3315:5315:53--17:57
Newbridge Primary School--07:1508:55--10:55--12:5514:3515:5515:55--17:59
Maesbury Marsh Marshfields Jct--07:1608:56--10:56--12:5614:3615:5615:56--18:00
Maesbury Marsh Navigation Inn--07:1608:56--10:56--12:5614:3615:5615:56--18:00
Woolston Kettley Cottage--07:1708:57--10:57--12:5714:3715:5715:57--18:00
Woolston Kettley Cottage--07:1708:57--10:57--12:5714:3715:5715:57--18:00
Woolston Lower House Farm--07:1708:57--10:57--12:5714:3715:5715:57--18:01
Woolston Depot--07:1808:58--10:58--12:5814:3815:5815:58--18:01
Osbaston Mountain View--07:1908:59--10:59--12:5914:3915:5915:59--18:02
Knockin Kinnerley Jct--07:2209:02--11:02--13:0214:4216:0216:02--18:05
Kinnerley Mountside--07:2609:06--11:06--13:0614:4616:0616:06--18:09
Dovaston Jct--07:2709:07--11:07--13:0714:4716:0716:07--18:09
Dovaston Crossroads--07:2909:09--11:09--13:0914:4916:0916:09--18:11
Wolfshead Knockin Heath--07:3009:10--11:10--13:1014:5016:1016:10--18:12
Wolfshead Dovaston Jct--07:3209:12--11:12--13:1214:5216:1216:12--18:14
Shotatton Crossroads06:3607:3509:15--11:15--13:1514:5516:1516:15--18:16
Ruyton Xl Towns The Cross06:4107:4109:21--11:21--13:2115:0116:2116:21--18:21
Ruyton Xl Towns Top House PH06:4207:4109:21--11:21--13:2115:0116:2116:21--18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns Little Ness Road Jct06:4207:4109:21--11:21--13:2115:0116:2116:21--18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns Bridge Inn06:4307:4309:23--11:23--13:2315:0316:2316:23--18:23
Ruyton Xl Towns Platt Bridge06:4307:4309:23--11:23--13:2315:0316:2316:23--18:23
Westoncommon War Memorial--07:52--------------------
Baschurch Sandgate06:47--09:27--11:27--13:2715:0716:2716:27--18:27
Baschurch Admiral Duncan06:4807:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2815:0816:2816:2817:2118:28
Baschurch The Wheatlands Jct06:4807:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2815:0816:2816:2817:2118:28
Prescott Doctors Surgery06:4907:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:0916:2916:2917:2218:29
Yeaton Farm------------13:33----------
Walford Main Gate06:5108:0109:3110:3111:3112:31--15:1116:3116:3117:2418:31
Old Woods Nursery06:5308:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3515:1316:3316:3317:2618:33
Old Woods Crossroads06:5308:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3515:1316:3316:3317:2618:33
Old Woods Romping Cat06:5508:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3615:1516:3516:3517:2818:35
Bomere Heath Brook Road Jct07:0008:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4115:2016:4016:4017:3318:40
Bomere Heath Chapel07:0108:1109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:2116:4116:4117:3418:41
Bomere Heath Red Lion PH07:0208:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:2216:4216:4217:3518:42
Bomere Heath School07:0208:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:2216:4216:4217:3518:42
Leaton Industrial Estate07:0308:1409:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:2316:4416:4417:3618:43
Leaton Church07:0508:1709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:2516:4616:4617:3818:45
Berwick Crossgreen07:0908:2309:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:2916:5016:5017:4218:49
Berwick Rosehill War Memorial07:1008:2409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:3016:5216:5217:4318:50
Berwick Lodge07:1208:2709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:3216:5416:5417:4518:52
Coton Hill Coton Manor Flats07:1408:3109:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:3416:5716:5717:4718:54
Coton Hill No. 1107:1508:3209:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:3516:5716:5717:4818:55
Shrewsbury Broome Place07:1608:3309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:3616:5816:5817:4918:56
Shrewsbury Railway Station07:1608:3409:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:3616:5916:5917:4918:56
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:1708:3509:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:3717:0017:0017:5018:57

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 576 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets