Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
576

Shrewsbury to Oswestry

via Bomere Heath, Yeaton, Baschurch, Ruyton-XI-Towns, Kinnerley, Knockin, Maesbury Marsh and Morda Industrial Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5761 5762 576576576576576576576576576576
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:2007:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:2517:0217:5519:00
Shrewsbury The Pump House07:2007:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:2517:0217:5519:00
Coton Hill No. 1107:2107:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:2617:0317:5619:01
Coton Hill Coton Manor Flats07:2107:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:2617:0317:5619:01
Berwick Rosehill War Memorial07:2407:3409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0516:3017:0718:0019:05
Leaton Church07:2807:3809:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:3417:1118:0419:09
Leaton Industrial Estate07:2907:3909:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:35--18:0519:10
Bomere Heath School07:3107:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:36--18:0619:11
Bomere Heath Red Lion PH07:3107:4109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:37--18:0719:12
Bomere Heath Chapel07:3107:4109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:37--18:0719:12
Bomere Heath Brook Road Jct07:3107:4109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:37--18:0719:12
Bomere Heath Red Lion PH07:3207:4209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:38--18:0819:13
Old Woods Romping Cat07:3707:4709:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:42--18:1419:19
Old Woods Crossroads07:3807:4809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:44--18:1619:21
Old Woods Nursery07:3807:4809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2116:4417:1618:1619:21
Walford Main Gate07:4107:5109:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:24--17:1818:1919:24
Walford Adforton Jct07:4107:5109:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:4617:1818:1919:24
Yeaton Farm----------------16:47------
Prescott Doctors Surgery07:4207:5209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:5017:1918:2019:25
Baschurch The Wheatlands Jct07:4307:5309:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:5117:2018:2119:26
Baschurch Admiral Duncan07:4407:5409:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:5217:2118:2219:27
Westoncommon War Memorial----------------16:58--18:28--
Baschurch Sandgate07:4407:5409:27--11:27--13:2714:2717:03--18:3319:27
Ruyton Xl Towns Platt Bridge07:4707:5709:31--11:31--13:3114:3117:06--18:3619:30
Ruyton Xl Towns Bridge Inn07:4807:5809:31--11:31--13:3114:3117:06--18:3619:30
Ruyton Xl Towns Little Ness Road Jct07:4907:5909:32--11:32--13:3214:3217:07--18:3719:31
Ruyton Xl Towns Top House PH07:4907:5909:32--11:32--13:3214:3217:07--18:3719:31
Ruyton Xl Towns The Cross07:4907:5909:33--11:33--13:3314:3317:08--18:3819:32
Shotatton Crossroads07:5508:0509:39--11:39--13:3914:3917:14--18:4419:37
Wolfshead Dovaston Jct07:5708:0609:41--11:41--13:4114:4117:16--18:46--
Dovaston Crossroads08:0208:1009:45--11:46--13:4514:4517:21--18:50--
Dovaston Jct08:0408:1109:47--11:48--13:4714:4717:23--18:52--
Kinnerley Mountainside08:0608:1309:49------13:4914:4917:25--18:54--
Knockin Kinnerley Jct08:1108:1809:54--11:54--13:5414:5417:31--18:59--
Osbaston Mountain View08:1408:2009:56--11:56--13:5614:5617:33--19:00--
Woolston Depot08:1508:2109:57--11:57--13:5714:5717:34--19:01--
Woolston Lower House Farm08:1608:2109:57--11:57--13:5714:5717:35--19:02--
Maesbury Marsh Navigation Inn08:1808:2209:58--11:58--13:5814:5817:36--19:03--
Maesbury Marsh Marshfields Jct08:1808:2209:58--11:58--13:5814:5817:37--19:03--
Newbridge Primary School08:1908:2309:59--11:59--13:5914:5917:38--19:04--
The Ball Inn08:2108:2510:01--12:01--14:0115:0117:39--19:05--
Morda Industrial Estate08:2408:2610:02--12:02--14:0215:0217:42--19:07--
Oswestry Highway Man PH08:2608:2810:04--12:04--14:0415:0417:44--19:0819:48
Oswestry Arriva Garage--08:2910:05--12:05--14:0515:0517:45--19:09--
Oswestry Bear Hotel08:2808:3110:07--12:07--14:0715:0717:47--19:1119:49
Morda Marches School08:30----------------------
Oswestry Bus Station08:3908:3410:10--12:10--14:1015:1017:50--19:1419:50

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 576 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets