Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
55, 56

Leicester to Scraptoft and Thurnby

via Humberstone Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5556555655565556555655565556555555
Leicester Humberstone Gate07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Leicester Madras Road07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
Leicester Dysart Way07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:43
Spinney Hills Farringdon Street07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:46
Humberstone Overton Road07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
New Humberstone Sulgrave Road07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
New Humberstone Kitchener Road07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
New Humberstone Exton Road07:1907:4908:1908:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:49
New Humberstone King Edward Road07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
New Humberstone Turner Road07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
New Humberstone Humberstone Park07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:52
Nether Hall Barbara Avenue07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:53
New Humberstone Colchester Road07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:53
Nether Hall Thurncourt Road07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:54
Nether Hall Hartfield Road07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:55
Nether Hall Nursery Road07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:56
Scraptoft Rise07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:58
Scraptoft Southfield Close--07:59--08:59--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--17:29------
Thurnby School--08:03--09:03--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--17:33------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 55, 56 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets