Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
54

Cefn-Y-Blodwel to Oswestry

via Treflach, Trefonen, Coed-Y-Go and Morda. Schooldays only.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops541
Oswestry Bus Station15:00
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby15:02
Oswestry Sainsbury's Shelter15:03
Oswestry Bear Hotel15:03
Oswestry Park Gates15:05
Morda Marches School15:10
Morda Cricket Ground15:10
Morda Glentworth Avenue Jct15:11
Morda The Miners Arms PH15:12
Morda Hen & Chickens15:13
Coed-Y-Go Coed-y-Go Farm15:15
Trefonen The Cross15:18
Treflach Royal Oak15:20
Treflach Post Office15:22
Nantmawr Kalulushi15:23
Cefn-y-Blodwel Crossroads15:25

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 54 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets