Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
54

Cefn-Y-Blodwel to Oswestry

via Treflach, Trefonen, Coed-Y-Go and Morda. Schooldays only.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops541
Cefn-y-Blodwel Crossroads08:16
Nantmawr Kalulushi08:16
Treflach Post Office08:18
Treflach Royal Oak08:21
Trefonen The Cross08:23
Coed-Y-Go Coed-y-Go Farm08:26
Morda Hen & Chickens08:27
Morda The Miners Arms PH08:29
Morda Glentworth Avenue Jct08:30
Morda Cricket Ground08:30
Morda Marches School08:31
Oswestry Park Gates08:34
Oswestry Post Office08:34
Oswestry The Castle PH08:36
Oswestry Bus Station08:39
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct08:43
Oswestry Meadow Rise Jct08:44
Oswestry Gower Place Jct08:46
Oswestry College Road Southbound08:48
Oswestry College08:50

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 54 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets