Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
519, 524

Newport to Shrewsbury

via High Ercall, Roden, Rodington and Upton Magna

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5195245191 5195195191 5192 519519
Sundorne Featherbed Lane Jct06:3506:59--------------
Shrewsbury Bus Station----07:3010:3512:4514:5514:5517:1017:50
Shrewsbury Post Office----07:3110:3612:4614:5614:5617:1117:51
Castle Fields Gasworks----07:3210:3712:4714:5714:5717:1217:52
Castle Fields Social Services Offices----07:3510:3912:4914:5914:5917:1417:54
Ditherington Flax Mill----07:3710:4112:5115:0115:0117:1617:56
Ditherington The Coach PH----07:3810:4212:5215:0215:0217:1717:57
Ditherington Six Bells PH----07:4010:4312:5315:0315:0317:1817:58
Sundorne The Heathgates PH----07:4210:4512:5515:0515:0517:2018:00
Sundorne Albert Road Jct----07:4210:4512:5515:0515:0517:2018:00
Sundorne Robsons Stores----07:4210:4512:5515:0515:0517:2018:00
Sundorne TA Centre----07:4310:4612:5615:0615:0617:2118:01
Sundorne Sports Village----07:4410:4712:5715:0715:0717:2218:02
Uffington Junction06:3607:0007:4510:4812:5815:0815:0817:2318:03
Uffington Pumping Station--07:00--------------
Uffington Mill Lane Jct--07:02--------------
Uffington Corbett Arms--07:03--------------
Uffington Junction--07:03--------------
Downton Hall--07:06--------------
Upton Magna Corbett Arms--07:10--------------
Withington Hare & Hounds--07:14--------------
Barkers Square Junction--07:15--------------
Rodington School--07:20--------------
Uffington Abbey06:38--07:4810:5113:0115:1115:1117:2618:06
Roden Kennels06:42--07:5110:5413:0415:1415:1417:2918:09
Roden Nurseries06:44--07:5410:5713:0715:1715:1717:3218:12
Roden Hall06:44--07:5410:5713:0715:1715:1717:3218:12
High Ercall Talbot Fields06:48--07:5811:0113:1115:2115:2117:3618:16
High Ercall Church Road06:49--07:5911:0213:1215:2215:2217:3718:17
High Ercall Cleveland Arms06:50--08:0011:0313:1315:2315:2317:3818:18
Cotwall New Cottages06:51--08:0111:0413:1415:2415:2417:3918:19
Moortown T Junction06:52--08:0211:0613:1615:2615:2617:4118:21
Crudgington Crossroads06:54--08:0311:0813:1815:2815:2817:4318:23
Crudgington Manor Place06:54--08:0411:0813:1815:2815:2817:4318:23
Crudgington Shray Hill Farm06:57--08:0611:1213:2215:3215:3217:4718:27
Cherrington Manor View06:59----11:1413:2415:3415:3417:4918:29
Cherrington The Manor06:59----11:1513:2515:3515:3517:5018:30
Tibberton General Store07:01----11:1713:2715:3715:3717:5218:32
Tibberton Sutherland Arms07:02----11:1813:2815:3815:3817:5318:33
Tibberton Post Office07:02----11:1813:2815:3815:3817:5318:33
Edgmond Harper Adams University07:07--08:1311:2313:3315:4315:4317:5818:38
Edgmond Longwithy Lane07:08--08:1311:2413:3415:4415:4417:5918:39
Edgmond Lion Inn07:10--08:1511:2613:3615:4615:4618:0118:41
Edgmond Robin Lane07:10--08:1511:2613:3615:4615:4618:0118:41
Edgmond Newport Road07:12--08:1711:2813:3815:4715:4818:0318:43
Newport Green Lane07:17--08:2211:3313:4315:5015:5318:0818:48
Newport Adams Grammar School07:18--08:2311:3413:4415:5115:5418:0918:49
Newport Boots----08:24------------
Newport Doctors Surgery----08:27------------
Newport Girls High School----08:30----15:56------
Newport Bus Interchange07:20----11:3613:46--15:5618:1118:51

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 519, 524 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets