Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
511

Shrewsbury to Whitchurch

via Clive, Wem and Higher Heath

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5115115111 5112 511511511511511511511511511511
Shrewsbury Bus Station----07:2007:2008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4014:0514:5016:2017:0518:05
Shrewsbury Railway Station----07:2007:2008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4014:0514:5016:2017:0518:05
Shrewsbury Post Office----07:2107:2108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4114:0614:5116:2117:0618:06
Castle Fields Gasworks----07:2107:2108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4114:0614:5116:2117:0618:06
Castle Fields Social Services Offices----07:2307:2208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4214:0714:5216:2217:0718:07
Ditherington Flax Mill----07:2407:2408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4414:0914:5416:2417:0918:09
Ditherington The Coach PH----07:2407:2408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4414:0914:5416:2417:0918:09
Ditherington Six Bells PH----07:2507:2508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4514:1014:5516:2517:1018:10
Harlescott Heathgates PH----07:2607:2608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4614:1114:5616:2617:1118:11
Harlescott Sentinel----07:2707:2708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4714:1214:5716:2717:1218:12
Harlescott Rosedale Jct----07:2807:2808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4814:1314:5816:2817:1318:13
Harlescott Haughmond Avenue Jct----07:2907:2908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4914:1414:5916:2917:1418:14
Harlescott Hawkstone Road Jct05:5406:4907:3007:3008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5014:1515:0016:3017:1518:15
Battlefield Red Lion Hotel05:5506:5007:3107:3108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5114:1615:0116:3117:1618:16
Upper Battlefield Northwood House05:5706:5207:3307:3308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5314:1815:0316:3317:1818:18
Hadnall The New Inn06:0106:5607:3707:3708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5714:2215:0716:3717:2218:22
Hadnall Chapel Road Jct06:0106:5607:3707:3708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5714:2215:0716:3717:2218:22
Hadnall Painsbrook Jct06:0106:5607:3807:3808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5814:2315:0816:3817:2318:23
Acton Reynald Preston Lodge06:0406:5907:4107:4109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:2615:1116:4117:2618:26
Preston Brockhurst Preston Hall Gate06:0406:5907:4207:4209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:2715:1216:4217:2718:27
Preston Brockhurst Clive Jct06:0507:0007:4307:4309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:2815:1316:4317:2818:28
Clive Quarry View06:0707:0207:4507:4509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:3015:1516:4517:3018:30
Clive Flemley Park06:0807:0307:4607:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:3115:1616:4617:3118:31
Clive Village Hall06:0807:0307:4607:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:3115:1616:4617:3118:31
Clive Drawwell Jct06:0807:0307:4607:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:3115:1616:4617:3118:31
Clive Post Office06:0907:0407:4707:4709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:3215:1716:4717:3218:32
Yorton Railway Station06:1007:0507:4807:4809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:3315:1916:4817:3318:33
Yorton Jubilee Tree Houses06:1007:0507:4807:4809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:3315:1916:4817:3318:33
Alderton Crossroads Westbound06:1107:0607:4907:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:3415:2016:4917:3418:34
Tilley Green Crossroads06:1707:1207:5507:5509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:4015:2916:5517:4018:40
Wem Park House06:1807:1307:5607:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:4115:3116:5617:4118:41
Wem Mill06:1807:1307:5607:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:4115:3116:5617:4118:41
Wem Roden Lodge06:1907:1407:5707:5709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4215:3116:5717:4218:42
Wem Baptist Church06:1907:1407:5707:5709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4215:3216:5717:4218:42
Wem Nat West Bank--------------------15:32------
Wem No. 65--------------------15:33------
Wem Hawkstone Arms--------------------15:33------
Wem Adams School--------------------15:34------
Wem Church06:1907:1407:5707:5709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:42--16:5717:4218:42
Wem Fire Station06:2007:1507:5807:5809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:43--16:5817:4318:43
Wem Lowe Hill Gardens Jct06:2007:1507:5807:5809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:43--16:5817:4318:43
Wem Pyms Road Jct06:2107:1607:5907:5909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:44--16:5917:4418:44
Wem Bailey Close Jct06:2207:1708:0008:0009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:4515:3517:0017:4518:45
Wem Fire Station--------------------15:37------
Wem Church--------------------15:37------
Wem Nat West Bank--------------------15:38------
Wem White Lion PH--------------------15:38------
Wem Methodist Church--------------------15:39------
Wem Adams School06:2207:1708:0008:0009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:45--17:0017:4518:45
Wem Hawkstone Arms06:2407:1908:0208:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:47--17:0217:4718:47
Wem Lindenhurst06:2407:1908:0208:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:47--17:0217:4718:47
Wem No. 9706:2507:2008:0308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:48--17:0317:4818:48
Wem Westlands06:2507:2008:0308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:48--17:0317:4818:48
Wem Shrubberry Gardens Jct06:2507:2008:0308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:48--17:0317:4818:48
Wem Kynaston Drive Jct06:2607:2108:0408:0409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:49--17:0417:4918:49
Wem Railway Station06:2707:2208:0508:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:5015:4017:0517:5018:50
Wem No. 2606:2707:2208:0508:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:5015:4017:0517:50--
Aston Industrial Estate06:2807:2308:0608:0609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5115:4117:0617:51--
Soulton Lower Lacon Caravan Park06:2807:2308:0608:0609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:5115:4217:0617:51--
Soulton Weston Turn06:3107:2608:0908:0909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5415:4617:0917:54--
The Elms Weston Crossroads06:3307:2808:1108:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:56--17:1117:56--
Prees Green Nook Coppice06:3507:3008:1308:1309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:58--17:1317:58--
Prees Green Lower Heath Jct06:3607:3108:1408:1409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:59--17:1417:59--
Prees Green Junction06:3607:3108:1408:1409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:5915:4917:1417:59--
Prees Furniture Centre06:3807:3308:1608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:0115:5217:1618:01--
Prees Crossroads06:3807:3308:1608:1609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:0115:5217:1618:01--
Prees Old Hall--------------------15:53------
Prees Primrose Lane Jct--------------------15:53------
Sandford Caravan Park--------------------15:54------
Prees Layby06:3907:3408:1708:1709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3715:02--17:1718:02--
Higher Heath Holly Farm Nusery06:4107:3608:1908:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:04--17:1918:04--
Higher Heath Mill Lane Jct06:4107:3608:1908:1909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3915:04--17:1918:04--
Higher Heath Manor Place Jct06:4207:3708:2008:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4015:0515:5517:2018:05--
Higher Heath Gorse Meadow Jct06:4307:3808:2108:2109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:0615:5617:2118:06--
Higher Heath Twemlows Avenue Jct06:4407:3908:2208:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:0715:5717:2218:07--
Higher Heath Towers Drive Jct06:4407:3908:2208:2209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:0715:5717:2218:07--
Higher Heath Holly Farm Nursery06:4607:4108:2408:2409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:0915:5917:2418:09--
Higher Heath Oak Tree Farm06:4807:4308:2608:2609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:1116:0117:2618:11--
Prees Heath Raven Hotel06:5107:4608:2908:2909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:1416:0417:2918:14--
Tilstock Hawkstone View06:5207:4708:3108:3109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:1616:0617:3118:16--
Tilstock Parish Rooms06:5307:4808:3208:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:1716:0717:3218:17--
Tilstock Dearnford Hall06:5507:5008:3308:3409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:1916:0917:3418:19--
Whitchurch Sir John Talbot School----08:35----------------------
Whitchurch School06:5807:53--08:3709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:2216:1217:3718:22--
Whitchurch Greenfoot Lane Jct06:5907:5408:3608:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:2316:1317:3818:23--
Whitchurch Ambulance Station06:5907:5408:3708:3809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:2316:1317:3818:23--
Whitchurch Bus Station----08:4008:4010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:2516:1517:4018:25--
Whitchurch Queens Road Jct07:0207:57------------------------
Whitchurch Wayland Road Jct07:0207:57------------------------
Whitchurch Railway Station07:0307:58------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 511 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets