Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
511

Shrewsbury to Whitchurch

via Clive, Wem and Higher Heath

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops511511511511511511511511511511511511
Whitchurch Railway Station07:0307:58--------------------
Whitchurch Wayland Road Jct07:0307:58--------------------
Whitchurch Queens Road Jct07:0307:58--------------------
Whitchurch Bus Station07:0508:0009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:4015:3516:3517:4018:30
Whitchurch The Hollies07:0608:0109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:4115:3616:3617:4118:31
Whitchurch Greenfoot Lane Jct07:0708:0209:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:4115:3616:3617:4118:31
Whitchurch School07:0708:0209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:4215:3716:3717:4218:32
Tilstock Dearnford Hall07:1008:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:4515:4016:4017:4518:35
Tilstock Parish Rooms07:1308:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:4815:4316:4317:4818:38
Tilstock Hawkstone View07:1308:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:4815:4316:4317:4818:38
Prees Heath Raven Hotel07:1608:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:5115:4616:4617:5118:41
Higher Heath Oak Tree Farm07:1708:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:5215:4716:4717:5218:42
Higher Heath Holly Farm Nusery07:1908:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:5415:4916:4917:5418:44
Higher Heath Mill Lane Jct07:1908:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:5415:4916:4917:5418:44
Higher Heath Manor Place Jct07:2008:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:5515:5016:5017:5518:45
Higher Heath Gorse Meadow Jct07:2208:1609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:5715:5216:5217:5718:47
Higher Heath Twemlows Avenue Jct07:2208:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:5715:5216:5217:5718:47
Higher Heath Towers Drive Jct07:2308:1709:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:5815:5316:5317:5818:48
Sandford Caravan Park--08:19--------------------
Prees Primrose Lane Jct--08:22--------------------
Prees Old Hall--08:23--------------------
Higher Heath Holly Farm Nursery07:24--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:5915:5416:5417:5918:49
Prees Layby07:27--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:0215:5716:5718:0218:52
Prees Crossroads07:28--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:0315:5816:5818:0318:53
Prees Furniture Centre07:2808:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:0315:5816:5818:0318:53
Prees Green Junction--08:26--------------------
Prees Green Lower Heath Jct07:30--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:0516:0017:0018:0518:55
Prees Green Nook Coppice07:31--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3615:0616:0117:0118:0618:56
Soulton Weston Turn07:3508:2809:4010:4011:4012:4013:4015:1016:0517:0518:1019:00
Soulton Lower Lacon Caravan Park07:3808:3209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:1316:0817:0818:1319:03
Aston Industrial Estate07:3808:3309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:1316:0817:0818:1319:03
Wem No. 2607:3908:3409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:1416:0917:0918:1419:04
Wem Railway Station07:4008:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1516:1017:1018:1519:05
Wem No. 307:4008:3509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:1616:1017:1018:1519:05
Wem Shrubberry Gardens Jct07:4108:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:1716:1117:1118:1619:06
Wem No. 9707:4108:3609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4615:1816:1117:1118:1619:06
Wem Lindenhurst07:4208:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:1916:1217:1218:1719:07
Wem Hawkstone Arms07:4208:3709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4715:2016:1217:1218:1719:07
Wem Adams School07:4408:3909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:2316:1417:1418:1919:09
Wem Bailey Close Jct07:4508:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:2516:1517:1518:2019:10
Wem Pyms Road Jct07:4508:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:2516:1517:1518:2019:10
Wem No. 1207:4508:4009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:2516:1517:1518:2019:10
Wem Lowe Hill Gardens Jct07:4608:4109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:2616:1617:1618:2119:11
Wem Fire Station07:4708:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:2716:1717:1718:2219:12
Wem Church07:4708:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:2716:1717:1718:2219:12
Wem Mill07:4708:4209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5215:2716:1717:1718:2219:12
Wem Park House07:4808:4309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:2816:1817:1818:2319:13
Tilley Green Crossroads07:4908:4409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:2916:1917:1918:2419:14
Alderton Crossroads Eastbound07:5508:5010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:3516:2517:2518:3019:20
Yorton Jubilee Tree Houses07:5608:5110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:3616:2617:2618:3119:21
Yorton Railway Station07:5608:5110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:3616:2617:2618:3119:21
Clive Post Office07:5808:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:3816:2817:2818:3319:23
Clive Drawwell Jct07:5808:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:3816:2817:2818:3319:23
Clive Village Hall07:5808:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:3816:2817:2818:3319:23
Clive Flemley Park07:5808:5310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:3816:2817:2818:3319:23
Clive Quarry View07:5908:5410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:3916:2917:2918:3419:24
Preston Brockhurst Clive Jct08:0208:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:4216:3217:3218:3719:27
Preston Brockhurst Preston Hall Gate08:0208:5710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:4216:3217:3218:3719:27
Acton Reynald Preston Lodge08:0308:5810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:4316:3317:3318:3819:28
Hadnall Painsbrook Jct08:0609:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:4616:3617:3618:4119:31
Hadnall Ladymas Road Jct08:0709:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:4716:3717:3718:4219:32
Hadnall Chapel Road Jct08:0709:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:4716:3717:3718:4219:32
Hadnall The New Inn08:0809:0310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:4816:3817:3818:4319:33
Upper Battlefield Hall Acres House08:1009:0510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:5016:4017:4018:4519:35
Battlefield Red Lion Hotel08:1309:0810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:5316:4317:4318:4819:38
Harlescott Hawkstone Road Jct08:1509:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:5516:4517:4518:5019:40
Harlescott Rosedale Jct08:1709:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:5616:4617:4618:5119:41
Harlescott Sentinel08:1809:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:5716:4717:4718:5219:42
Harlescott Heathgates PH08:1909:1310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:5816:4817:4818:5319:43
Ditherington Six Bells PH08:2009:1410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:5916:4917:4918:5419:44
Ditherington The Coach PH08:2109:1410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:5916:4917:4918:5419:44
Castle Fields Hallcroft Court Jct08:2209:1610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:0116:5117:5118:5619:46
Castle Fields Social Services Offices08:2309:1710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2716:0216:5217:5218:5719:47
Castle Fields Fitness First08:2409:1810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:0316:5317:5318:5819:48
Shrewsbury Railway Station08:2509:1810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:0316:5317:5318:5819:48
Shrewsbury Castle Street08:27----------------------
Shrewsbury Town Services08:27----------------------
Shrewsbury Dogpole08:27----------------------
Shrewsbury The Square08:29----------------------
Shrewsbury Market Hall08:30----------------------
Shrewsbury Rowleys House08:31----------------------
Shrewsbury Bus Station08:3509:2010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:0516:5517:5519:0019:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 511 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets